Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

RailFans - the future of journalism

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri May 14 04:36:24 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

01106⇒01106XX/Madgaon - Panvel Special
मडगाव - पनवेल विशेष     मडगाँव - पनवेल विशेष

MAO/Madgaon Junction --> PNVL/Panvel Junction

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Coach Composition: ┃2AC—1┃—┃3AC—4┃—┃SL—12┃—┃2S—3┃—┃EOG—2┃ : 22 Coach
Mon Feb 22, 2021 (08:00PM)
Pantry/Catering
???
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

First Departure: Sat Feb 27, 2021fromMAO/Madgaon Junction
Last Arrival: Sat Mar 27, 2021atPNVL/Panvel Junction
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
This is the Shortest Route between Madgaon Jn and Panvel Jn.
Travel Time: 10h 30m    15 halts    Distance: 514 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: COV-Reserved
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# --
      S
MAO/Madgaon Jn 
Arrives @ 22:30
Platform# --
      S
PNVL/Panvel Jn 

15 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Panvel Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
15 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Panvel Junction
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
%==%
MAO
Madgaon Jn
-
12:00
-
--
1
0.0
61
 
KR
Margao 403601, Goa
1.1
%==%
SRVX
Suravali
12:04
-
12:04
-
 
 
1
4.6
 61
19m
KR
Madgaon - Betalbatim Road Suravali Madgaon Salcete South Goa, Goa
1.2
%--%
MJO
Majorda Jn
12:07
-
12:07
-
 
 
1
7.6
 61
17m
KR
South Goa 403713, Goa
1.3
%--%
VEN
Verna
12:12
-
12:12
-
 
 
1
12.5
 61
9m
KR
Dist. South Goa 403722, Goa
2
%--%
KRMI
Karmali
12:28
-
12:30
-
2m
--
1
28.7
52
6m
KR
North Goa 403402, Goa
3
%--%
THVM
Thivim
12:50
-
12:52
-
2m
--
1
46.1
37
23m
KR
North Goa- 403502, Goa
3.1
%--%
PERN
Pernem
13:10
-
13:10
-
 
 
1
57.0
 37
18m
KR
North Goa - 403512, Goa
3.2
%--%
MADR
Madure
13:27
-
13:27
-
 
 
1
67.7
 37
29m
KR
Dist. Sindhudurg- 416514, Maharashtra
4
%--%
SWV
Sawantwadi Road
13:40
-
13:42
-
2m
--
1
75.6
62
40m
KR
Dist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
4.1
%--%
ZARP
Zarap
13:52
-
13:52
-
 
 
1
86.1
 62
39m
KR
Dist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
5
%--%
KUDL
Kudal
14:02
-
14:04
-
2m
--
1
96.4
64
22m
KR
Dist. Sindhudurg- 416520, Maharashtra
6
%--%
SNDD
Sindhudurg
14:14
-
14:16
-
2m
--
1
107.0
53
37m
KR
Oros-Sindhudurgnagari - 416534, Maharashtra
7
%--%
KKW
Kankavali
14:36
-
14:38
-
2m
--
1
124.7
47
47m
KR
Kankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
7.1
%--%
NAN
Nandgaon Road
14:58
-
14:58
-
 
 
1
140.1
 47
 
KR
Dist. Sindhudurg- 416602, Maharashtra
8
%--%
VBW
Vaibhavwadi Road
15:18
-
15:20
-
2m
1
1
155.8
50
 
KR
Tel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
8.1
%--%
KRPN
Kharepatan Road
15:30
-
15:30
-
 
 
1
163.9
 50
 
KR
Dist - Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
9
%--%
RAJP
Rajapur Road
15:40
-
15:42
-
2m
1
1
172.4
51
 
KR
Rajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
9.1
%--%
SUAL
Saundal
15:51
-
15:51
-
 
 
1
179.7
 51
 
KR
District - Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
9.2
%--%
VID
Vilavade
16:02
-
16:02
-
 
 
1
189.1
 51
58m
KR
Vilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
9.3
%--%
VRLI
Veravali
16:08
-
16:08
-
 
 
1
194.6
 51
82m
KR
PIN - 416701, Maharashtra
10
%--%
ADVI
Adavali
16:20
-
16:22
-
2m
1
1
204.6
50
64m
KR
Adavali - 416712, Maharashtra
10.1
%--%
NIV
Nivasar
16:42
-
16:42
-
 
 
1
220.8
 50
38m
KR
Nivsar - 415803, Maharashtra
11
%--%
RN
Ratnagiri
17:00
-
17:05
-
5m
--
1
236.1
56
132m
KR
Ratnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
11.1
%--%
BOKE
Bhoke
17:12
-
17:12
-
 
 
1
242.8
 56
125m
KR
Bhoke - 415639, Maharashtra
11.2
%--%
UKC
Ukshi
17:25
-
17:25
-
 
 
1
255.3
 56
70m
KR
Ukshi - 415637, Maharashtra
12
%--%
SGR
Sangameshwar Road
17:40
-
17:42
-
2m
--
1
269.0
67
34m
KR
Pin Code - 415611 [Phone : 02354-252237], Maharashtra
12.1
%--%
KDVI
Kadavai
17:49
-
17:49
-
 
 
1
276.3
 67
 
KR
Dist - Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
12.2
%--%
AVRD
Aravali Road
18:00
-
18:00
-
 
 
1
289.2
 67
108m
KR
Aravali - 415608, Maharashtra
12.3
%--%
SVX
Savarda
18:03
-
18:03
-
 
 
1
293.0
 67
102m
KR
Savarda - 415606, Maharashtra
12.4
%--%
KMAH
Kamathe
18:11
-
18:11
-
 
 
1
301.8
 67
55m
KR
Pin Code - 415604 [ Phone : 02355-054352], Maharashtra
13
%--%
CHI
Chiplun
18:20
-
18:22
-
2m
--
1
311.5
63
11m
KR
Pin:415605, Maharashtra
13.1
%--%
ANO
Anjani
18:37
-
18:37
-
 
 
1
327.7
 63
27m
KR
Anjani, Maharashtra
14
%--%
KHED
Khed
18:50
-
18:52
-
2m
--
1
341.1
52
27m
KR
Pincode - 415621, Maharashtra
14.1
%--%
KLBN
Kalambani Budruk
19:01
-
19:01
-
 
 
1
349.0
 52
 
KR
Dist - Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
14.2
%--%
DWV
Diwan Khavati
19:12
-
19:12
-
 
 
1
358.7
 52
94m
KR
Diwan Khavati - 415640, Maharashtra
14.3
%--%
VINH
Vinhere
19:24
-
19:24
-
 
 
1
368.6
 52
87m
KR
402307, Maharashtra
14.4
%--%
KFD
Karanjadi
19:33
-
19:33
-
 
 
1
376.7
 52
55m
KR
Karanjadi - 402301, Maharashtra
14.5
%--%
SAPE
Sape Wamne
19:42
-
19:42
-
 
 
1
385.0
 52
16m
KR
SH 70, Maharashtra
14.6
!%%!%
VEER
Veer
19:51
-
19:51
-
 
 
1
392.5
 52
6m
KR
Raigad - 402103, Maharashtra
14.7
!%%!%
GNO
Goregaon Road
19:58
-
19:58
-
 
 
1
398.7
 52
14m
KR
Raigad, Maharashtra
15
!%%!%
MNI
Mangaon
20:10
-
20:12
-
2m
--
1
409.0
35
11m
KR
Mangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
15.1
!%%!%
INP
Indapur
20:23
-
20:23
-
 
 
1
415.6
 35
15m
KR
Indapur, Maharashtra
15.2
!%%!%
KOL
Kolad
20:42
-
20:42
-
 
 
1
426.5
 35
20m
KR
Kolad, Maharashtra
16
/==/
ROHA
Roha
21:05
-
21:10
-
5m
--
1
439.5
56
10m
CR
Roha, Maharashtra
16.1
/==/
NIDI
Nidi
21:14
-
21:14
-
 
 
1
443.5
 56
12m
CR
Roha, Maharashtra
16.2
/==/
NGTN
Nagothane
21:24
-
21:24
-
 
 
1
452.5
 56
22m
CR
Raigad, Maharashtra
16.3
/==/
KASU
Kasu
21:38
-
21:38
-
 
 
1
465.9
 56
7m
CR
kasu, Maharashtra
16.4
/==/
PEN
Pen
21:53
-
21:53
-
 
 
1
479.4
 56
 
CR
Raigad - 402107, Maharashtra
16.5
/==/
HMRR
Hamarapur
22:03
-
22:03
-
 
 
1
489.5
 56
6m
CR
Raigad, Maharashtra
16.6
/==/
JITE
Jite
22:09
-
22:09
-
 
 
1
494.3
 56
25m
CR
Jite, Maharashtra
16.7
/==/
APTA
Apta
22:14
-
22:14
-
 
 
1
498.9
 56
17m
CR
Raigad, Maharashtra
16.8
/==/
RSYI
Rasayani
22:17
-
22:17
-
 
 
1
502.4
 56
22m
CR
Rasayani, Maharashtra
16.9
/==/
SMNE
Somatne
22:24
-
22:24
-
 
 
1
509.0
 56
12m
CR
Dist. Raigad 410221, Maharashtra
17
/==/
PNVL
Panvel Jn
22:30
-
-
--
1
514.3
-
 
CR
Panvel, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy