Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

Kolkata Metro: The only Metro of IR. কলকাতা মেট্রো : তিলোত্তমার জীবন রেখা ।। - PPG

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
Just PNR - Post PNRs, Predict PNRs, Stats, ...
 
Tue May 17 22:59:13 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Medium; Side View; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Moving Straight;
Entry# 4890669-0
Medium; Side View; Small TB; 2nd Sitting; Outside of Train; Moving Straight;
Entry# 4890669-0


09333/Indore - Bikaner Mahamana Special
اِندور - بیکانیر مہامنا سپیشل     इन्दौर - बीकानेर महामना विशेष

INDB/Indore Junction --> BKN/Bikaner Junction

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running as 19333
Sat Nov 20, 2021 (02:19AM)
News History
0 Follows
Pantry/Catering
???
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ☆ PM @ INDB
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 D3
 17
 D4
 18
DL2
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
The Shortest Route between Indore Jn and Bikaner Jn is 68 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 30m    14 halts    Distance: 961 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: COV-Reserved
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 13:40
Platform# --
      S
INDB/Indore Jn 
Arrives @ 08:10 +1 night
Platform# --
S      
BKN/Bikaner Jn 

14 halts. 121 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction and Bikaner Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

WARNING: Covid Special Trains are being phased out. Pl. double-check.
14 halts. 121 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction and Bikaner Junction
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/--/
INDB
Indore Jn
-
13:40
-
--
1
0.0
67
553m
WR
Indore 452007, Madhya Pradesh
1.1
/--/
LMNR
Laxmi Bai Nagar
13:43
-
13:43
-
 
 
1
3.5
 67
 
WR
pincode- 452015, Madhya Pradesh
1.2
/--/
PLA
Palia
13:53
-
13:53
-
 
 
1
14.5
 67
 
WR
Indore, Madhya Pradesh
1.3
/--/
BLDK
Balauda Takun
13:59
-
13:59
-
 
 
1
21.3
 67
539m
WR
State Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
1.4
/--/
AJN
Ajnod
14:05
-
14:05
-
 
 
1
28.0
 67
 
WR
Madhya Pradesh 453551, Madhya Pradesh
2
/--/
FTD
Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj Jn
14:15
-
14:17
-
2m
--
1
39.3
55
 
WR
Pincode-453551, Madhya Pradesh
2.1
/--/
OSRA
Osra
14:25
-
14:25
-
 
 
1
46.7
 55
502m
WR
453220, Madhya Pradesh
2.2
/--/
GPX
Gautampura Road
14:34
-
14:34
-
 
 
1
55.2
 55
497m
WR
Barnagar, Madhya Pradesh
2.3
/--/
PJH
Pirjhalar
14:41
-
14:41
-
 
 
1
60.9
 55
503m
WR
Madhya Pradesh 456771, Madhya Pradesh
3
/--/
BNG
Barnagar
14:52
-
14:54
-
2m
--
1
71.3
56
497m
WR
Barnagar, Madhya Pradesh
3.1
/--/
SNBD
Sunderabad
15:05
-
15:05
-
 
 
1
81.9
 56
505m
WR
Madhya Pradesh 456776, Madhya Pradesh
3.2
/--/
RNJ
Runija
15:11
-
15:11
-
 
 
1
87.3
 56
527m
WR
Pin Code; 456776, Madhya Pradesh
3.3
/--/
PRNG
Pritam Nagar
15:20
-
15:20
-
 
 
1
95.5
 56
518m
WR
Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
3.4
/--/
NGW
Nauganwan
15:27
-
15:27
-
 
 
1
102.6
 56
 
WR
Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
3.5
/--/
RTMN
Ratlam New
15:44
-
15:44
-
 
 
1
118.5
 56
 
WR
457001, Madhya Pradesh
4
/--/
RTM
Ratlam Jn
15:45
-
15:50
-
5m
--
1
119.0
76
 
WR
PIN 457001, Madhya Pradesh
4.1
/--/
DHWS
Dhosawas
15:52
-
15:52
-
 
 
1
122.1
 76
 
WR
Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
4.2
/--/
NTDM
Nityanand Dham
15:56
-
15:56
-
 
 
1
126.9
 76
 
WR
Nityanand Dham .ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
4.3
/--/
NLI
Namli
16:00
-
16:00
-
 
 
1
131.7
 76
495m
WR
pincode 457222, Madhya Pradesh
4.4
/--/
BRLA
Barayala Chaurasi
16:09
-
16:09
-
 
 
1
143.3
 76
486m
WR
Badayla Chorasi Rd Dist. Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
4.5
/--/
JAO
Jaora
16:16
-
16:16
-
 
 
1
151.9
 76
476m
WR
Jaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
4.6
/--/
DOD
Dhodhar
16:29
-
16:29
-
 
 
1
168.6
 76
477m
WR
Dhodar Dist. Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
4.7
/--/
KHNR
Kachnara
16:32
-
16:32
-
 
 
1
172.8
 76
 
WR
Kachnara, Madhya Pradesh
4.8
/--/
KCNR
Kachnara Road
16:36
-
16:36
-
 
 
1
178.0
 76
 
WR
Sarsod, Madhya Pradesh
4.9
/--/
DLD
Dalauda
16:45
-
16:45
-
 
 
1
188.5
 76
469m
WR
Dalauda Dist. Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
5
/--/
MDS
Mandsor
16:56
-
16:58
-
2m
--
1
203.1
51
436m
WR
Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
5.1
/--/
PIP
Piplia
17:17
-
17:17
-
 
 
1
218.9
 51
472m
WR
Panth Pipalia Dist. Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
5.2
/--/
MLG
Malhargarh
17:26
-
17:26
-
 
 
1
226.7
 51
466m
WR
Malhargarh Dist. Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
5.3
/--/
HKL
Harkia Khal
17:40
-
17:40
-
 
 
1
238.9
 51
456m
WR
Harkia Khal pin 458442, Rajasthan
6
%==%
NMH
Nimach
17:56
-
17:58
-
2m
--
1
252.2
36
490m
WR
MDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
6.1
%==%
BIWK
Bisalwas Kalan
18:13
-
18:13
-
 
 
1
261.4
 36
478m
WR
Dist. Neemuch - 458441, Madhya Pradesh
6.2
%==%
JWO
Jawad Road
18:25
-
18:25
-
 
 
1
268.4
 36
461m
WR
Nayagaon Dist. Neemuch - 458468, Madhya Pradesh
6.3
/==/
NBH
Nimbahera
18:42
-
18:42
-
 
 
1
278.8
 36
441m
WR
Nimbahera Dist. Chitaurgarh, Rajasthan
6.4
/==/
GRF
Gambhiri Road
18:55
-
18:55
-
 
 
1
287.0
 36
440m
WR
National Highway 79 near Mangrol Dist. Chittaurgarh 312620, Rajasthan
6.5
/==/
SMP
Shambhupura
19:11
-
19:11
-
 
 
1
296.2
 36
423m
WR
Shambhupura Dist. Chittaurgarh, Rajasthan
6.6
/==/
ORDI
Ordi
19:21
-
19:21
-
 
 
1
302.5
 36
413m
WR
Pincode-312001., Rajasthan
7
/==/
COR
Chittaurgarh Jn
19:30
-
19:35
-
5m
--
1
307.9
50
403m
WR
Rajasthan 312001, Rajasthan
7.1
/==/
XX-BECE
Berach E Cabin
19:38
-
19:38
-
 
 
1
310.6
 50
 
WR
Chittorgarh, Rajasthan
7.2
/==/
BEC
Berach Jn Cabin
19:39
-
19:39
-
 
 
1
311.5
 50
 
WR
Chittorgarh, Rajasthan
7.3
/--/
CNA
Chanderiya
19:44
-
19:44
-
 
 
1
315.6
 50
 
WR
Chittaurgarh, Rajasthan
7.4
/--/
DET
Det
19:53
-
19:53
-
 
 
1
323.3
 50
 
NWR
Dist. Chittorgarh - 312901, Rajasthan
7.5
/--/
GGR
Gangrar
20:02
-
20:02
-
 
 
1
330.0
 50
 
NWR
Dist. Chittorgarh - 312901, Rajasthan
7.6
/--/
SNYN
Soniyana
20:11
-
20:11
-
 
 
1
337.6
 50
409m
NWR
Chittorgarh - 312901, Rajasthan
7.7
/--/
HMG
Hamirgarh
20:18
-
20:18
-
 
 
1
344.1
 50
 
NWR
Dist.-Bhilwara-311028, Rajasthan
7.8
/--/
MDPA
Mandpiya
20:28
-
20:28
-
 
 
1
352.5
 50
 
NWR
NH 48 Mandpiya Bhilwara 311802, Rajasthan
8
/--/
BHL
Bhilwara
20:40
-
20:42
-
2m
--
1
362.2
44
 
NWR
Bhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8.1
/--/
MDL
Mandal
20:57
-
20:57
-
 
 
1
373.3
 44
 
NWR
Mandal Bhilwara 311403, Rajasthan
8.2
/--/
DWL
Dhuwala
21:06
-
21:06
-
 
 
1
380.0
 44
 
NWR
Mali Khera, Rajasthan
8.3
/--/
LMA
Lambiya
21:19
-
21:19
-
 
 
1
389.8
 44
 
NWR
Dist-Bhilwara, Rajasthan
8.4
/--/
RLR
Raila Road
21:28
-
21:28
-
 
 
1
396.1
 44
435m
NWR
311024, Rajasthan
8.5
/--/
SSR
Sareri
21:37
-
21:37
-
 
 
1
403.0
 44
434m
NWR
311024, Rajasthan
8.6
/--/
BHAS
Bhojras
21:51
-
21:51
-
 
 
1
413.4
 44
400m
NWR
Bhilwara, Rajasthan
8.7
/--/
RPI
Rupaheli
21:56
-
21:56
-
 
 
1
416.7
 44
 
NWR
Bhilwara, Rajasthan
8.8
/--/
GBP
Gulabpura
22:08
-
22:08
-
 
 
1
426.2
 44
400m
NWR
Gulabpura Dist. Bhilwara 311021, Rajasthan
8.9
/--/
BJNR
Bijainagar
22:12
-
22:12
-
 
 
1
429.2
 44
403m
NWR
305624, Rajasthan
8.10
/--/
MAKH
Mokhampura
22:21
-
22:21
-
 
 
1
435.4
 44
 
NWR
National Highway 79, Rajasthan
8.11
/--/
SGW
Singawal
22:29
-
22:29
-
 
 
1
441.8
 44
433m
NWR
305624, Rajasthan
8.12
/--/
BDW
Bandanwara
22:43
-
22:43
-
 
 
1
451.5
 44
417m
NWR
Bandanwara, Rajasthan
8.13
/--/
JWS
Jharwasaa
22:54
-
22:54
-
 
 
1
459.7
 44
 
NWR
NH 48 Jharwasaa Dist. Ajmer 305621, Rajasthan
8.14
/--/
NSD
Nasirabad
23:09
-
23:09
-
 
 
1
471.0
 44
428m
NWR
ajmer, Rajasthan
8.15
/--/
ROS
Rajosi
23:16
-
23:16
-
 
 
1
476.6
 44
451m
NWR
ajmer, Rajasthan
8.16
/--/
LAC
Lachhipura
23:19
-
23:19
-
 
 
1
478.8
 44
467m
NWR
MDR 79, Rajasthan
8.17
/--/
HTD
Hatundi
23:26
-
23:26
-
 
 
1
483.5
 44
 
NWR
Ajmer, Rajasthan
8.18
/--/
AHO
Adarshnagar
23:33
-
23:33
-
 
 
1
488.7
 44
 
NWR
Ajmer, Rajasthan
9
/--/
AII
Ajmer Jn
23:40
-
23:55
-
15m
--
1
494.1
61
 
NWR
Ajmer-305001, Rajasthan
9.1
/==/
MD
Madar Jn
00:01
-
00:01
-
 
 
2
500.7
 61
 
NWR
Ajmer, Rajasthan
9.2
/==/
MDJN
Madar Jn
00:01
-
00:01
-
 
 
2
500.7
 61
 
NWR
Ajmer, Rajasthan
9.3
/==/
LR
Ladpura
00:08
-
00:08
-
 
 
2
507.8
 61
467m
NWR
Dist. Ajmer - 305023, Rajasthan
9.4
/==/
GEK
Gegal Akhri
00:14
-
00:14
-
 
 
2
513.5
 61
459m
NWR
kishangarh, Rajasthan
9.5
/==/
KSG
Kishangarh
00:20
-
00:20
-
 
 
2
519.5
 61
457m
NWR
Ajmer, Rajasthan
9.6
/==/
MNDV
Mandawariya
00:29
-
00:29
-
 
 
2
528.8
 61
446m
NWR
Harmara Rd, Rajasthan
9.7
/==/
TL
Tiloniya
00:34
-
00:34
-
 
 
2
533.7
 61
428m
NWR
305816, Rajasthan
9.8
/==/
GLTA
Gahlota
00:38
-
00:38
-
 
 
2
537.9
 61
417m
NWR
305816, Rajasthan
9.9
/==/
SALI
Sali
00:45
-
00:45
-
 
 
2
545.0
 61
394m
NWR
303008, Rajasthan
9.10
/==/
SK
Sakhun
00:52
-
00:52
-
 
 
2
551.8
 61
393m
NWR
Rajasthan 303008, Rajasthan
9.11
/==/
DTRA
Dantra
00:59
-
00:59
-
 
 
2
559.3
 61
370m
NWR
303348, Rajasthan
9.12
/==/
NRI
Naraina
01:04
-
01:04
-
 
 
2
563.7
 61
377m
NWR
303348, Rajasthan
9.13
/==/
BNWS
Bhanwsa
01:09
-
01:09
-
 
 
2
568.7
 61
383m
NWR
State Highway 2, Rajasthan
9.14
/--/
FL
Phulera Jn
01:14
-
01:14
-
 
 
2
574.2
 61
 
NWR
303338, Rajasthan
9.15
/--/
PKBS
Peeplee ka Bas
01:19
-
01:19
-
 
 
2
579.6
 61
 
NWR
MDR 59, Rajasthan
9.16
/--/
KNDL
Khandel
01:24
-
01:24
-
 
 
2
584.6
 61
 
NWR
303604, Rajasthan
9.17
/--/
SFE
Sanodiya
01:31
-
01:31
-
 
 
2
591.6
 61
401m
NWR
303328, Rajasthan
9.18
/--/
BILA
Bheslana
01:37
-
01:37
-
 
 
2
597.9
 61
 
NWR
303328, Rajasthan
9.19
/--/
MNHA
Mindha
01:43
-
01:43
-
 
 
2
603.3
 61
414m
NWR
341507, Rajasthan
9.20
/--/
RNW
Renwal
01:48
-
01:48
-
 
 
2
608.6
 61
402m
NWR
303603, Rajasthan
9.21
/--/
PCMK
Pacharmalikpura
01:55
-
01:55
-
 
 
2
616.0
 61
430m
NWR
State Highway 19, Rajasthan
9.22
/--/
BDHL
Badhal
02:03
-
02:03
-
 
 
2
623.6
 61
437m
NWR
303602, Rajasthan
9.23
/--/
KMNP
Kishan Manpura
02:10
-
02:10
-
 
 
2
631.2
 61
464m
NWR
303602, Rajasthan
10
/--/
RGS
Ringas Jn
02:20
-
02:23
-
3m
--
2
641.1
75
 
NWR
Pin - 332404, Rajasthan
10.1
%--%
SNTH
Sonthaliya
02:28
-
02:28
-
 
 
2
647.9
 75
 
NWR
National Highway 11, Rajasthan
10.2
%--%
BOTI
Baori Thikria
02:32
-
02:32
-
 
 
2
652.6
 75
 
NWR
Sikar, Rajasthan
10.3
%--%
PLSN
Palsana
02:41
-
02:41
-
 
 
2
663.9
 75
 
NWR
Palsana, Rajasthan
10.4
%--%
RNIS
Ranolishishu
02:48
-
02:48
-
 
 
2
672.3
 75
 
NWR
National Highway 11, Rajasthan
10.5
%--%
GIO
Goriyan
02:52
-
02:52
-
 
 
2
677.4
 75
 
NWR
National Highway 11, Rajasthan
11
%--%
SIKR
Sikar Jn
03:03
-
03:08
-
5m
--
2
691.2
74
 
NWR
Sikar, Rajasthan
11.1
%--%
RDK
Rasheedpura Khori
03:20
-
03:20
-
 
 
2
706.3
 74
390m
NWR
Sikar, Rajasthan
11.2
%--%
LNH
Laxmangarh Sikar
03:30
-
03:30
-
 
 
2
718.5
 74
360m
NWR
Sikar - 332311, Rajasthan
12
%--%
FPS
Fatehpur Shekhawati
03:46
-
03:48
-
2m
--
2
738.3
39
331m
NWR
Sikar - 332301, Rajasthan
12.1
%--%
QMRS
Kayamsar
04:06
-
04:06
-
 
 
2
750.0
 39
311m
NWR
State Highway 41, Rajasthan
12.2
%--%
RSWT
Ramgarh Shekhawati
04:19
-
04:19
-
 
 
2
758.1
 39
306m
NWR
Ramgarh, Rajasthan
12.3
%--%
MWR
Mahansar
04:27
-
04:27
-
 
 
2
763.5
 39
299m
NWR
Ramgarh, Rajasthan
12.4
%--%
BUB
Bissau
04:36
-
04:36
-
 
 
2
769.4
 39
295m
NWR
Bissau, Rajasthan
13
%--%
CUR
Churu Jn
04:55
-
05:02
-
7m
--
2
781.6
64
 
NWR
Churu 331001, Rajasthan
13.1
%--%
DEP
Depalsar
05:09
-
05:09
-
 
 
2
789.2
 64
294m
NWR
Churu, Rajasthan
13.2
%--%
JOH
Juharpura
05:17
-
05:17
-
 
 
2
798.2
 64
302m
NWR
churu, Rajasthan
13.3
%--%
SMNN
Shri Makri Nath Nagar
05:22
-
05:22
-
 
 
2
802.6
 64
305m
NWR
Churu, Rajasthan
13.4
%--%
MIO
Molisar
05:26
-
05:26
-
 
 
2
807.6
 64
304m
NWR
Churu, Rajasthan
14
%--%
RTGH
Ratangarh Jn
05:42
-
05:47
-
5m
--
2
824.5
85
 
NWR
District - Churu, Rajasthan
14.1
%--%
RGCR
Ratanagarh Jn Cabin
05:51
-
05:51
-
 
 
2
830.0
 85
 
NWR
PIN 331022, Rajasthan
14.2
%--%
PYI
Payli Halt
05:52
-
05:52
-
 
 
2
832.3
 85
309m
NWR
churu, Rajasthan
14.3
%--%
RJR
Rajaldesar
05:59
-
05:59
-
 
 
2
841.4
 85
307m
NWR
churu district, Rajasthan
14.4
%--%
PSV
Parsneu
06:07
-
06:07
-
 
 
2
852.2
 85
 
NWR
NH 11, Rajasthan
14.5
%--%
STNR
Sitalnagar
06:15
-
06:15
-
 
 
2
863.6
 85
 
NWR
Bikaner - 331803, Rajasthan
14.6
%--%
BGRM
Biggabas Ramsara
06:18
-
06:18
-
 
 
2
868.5
 85
 
NWR
Bikaner, Rajasthan
14.7
%--%
BIGA
Bigga
06:22
-
06:22
-
 
 
2
874.2
 85
 
NWR
Bikaner 331803, Rajasthan
15
%--%
SDGH
Sri Dungargarh
06:32
-
06:34
-
2m
--
2
888.3
46
 
NWR
Bikaner, Rajasthan
15.1
%--%
BS
Banisar
06:49
-
06:49
-
 
 
2
900.0
 46
 
NWR
Village Benisar 331811, Rajasthan
15.2
%--%
SDF
Sudsar
07:06
-
07:06
-
 
 
2
912.4
 46
270m
NWR
Sudsar, Rajasthan
15.3
%--%
BLSR
Belasar
07:23
-
07:23
-
 
 
2
925.7
 46
 
NWR
Bikaner, Rajasthan
15.4
%--%
NPS
Napasar
07:35
-
07:35
-
 
 
2
934.7
 46
237m
NWR
Bikaner, Rajasthan
15.5
%--%
GDW
Gadhwala
07:49
-
07:49
-
 
 
2
945.4
 46
 
NWR
Bikaner - 334001, Rajasthan
15.6
%--%
BECN
Bikaner East Cabin
08:00
-
08:00
-
 
 
2
953.9
 46
 
NWR
Joharbeeri, Rajasthan
16
%--%
BKN
Bikaner Jn
08:10
-
-
--
2
961.5
-
228m
NWR
Rajasthan - 334001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy