Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Kanchan Kanya Express: ডুয়ার্সের রাণী - Joydeep Roy

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Wed Jun 23 21:28:49 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

05074/Tanakpur - Singrauli Triveni Special
     टनकपुर - सिंगरौली त्रिवेणी विशेष

TPU/Tanakpur --> SGRL/Singrauli

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will remain Cancel Till 30.06.21 due to unavailability of rakes.
Fri Jun 11, 2021 (05:36AM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Hybrid-LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 B1
 11
 B2
 12
 A1
 13
 D4
 14
 D5
 15
 D6
 16
 D7
 17
DL2
PRYJ
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
This is the Shortest Route between Tanakpur and Singrauli.
Travel Time: 23h 30m    35 halts    Distance: 842 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: COV-Reserved
Rake Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 08:25
Platform# 3
 M W F 
TPU/Tanakpur 
Arrives @ 07:55 +1 night
Platform# 1
  T T S
SGRL/Singrauli 

35 halts. 118 intermediate Stations between Tanakpur and Singrauli

Hide intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
35 halts. 118 intermediate Stations between Tanakpur and Singrauli
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/--/
TPU
Tanakpur
-
08:25
-
3
1
0.0
70
259m
NER
Champawat (PIN - 262309), Uttarakhand
1.1
/--/
BNSA
Banbasa
08:33
-
08:33
-
 
 
1
9.1
 70
229m
NER
PIN 262310, Uttarakhand
1.2
/--/
CKK
Chakarpur
08:39
-
08:39
-
 
 
1
16.4
 70
223m
NER
Udham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
2
/--/
KHMA
Khatima
08:45
-
08:50
-
5m
1
1
23.3
46
211m
NER
PIN 262308, Uttarakhand
3
/--/
MJZ
Majhola Pakarya
09:07
-
09:09
-
2m
1
1
36.3
45
201m
NER
Pilibhit, Uttar Pradesh
3.1
/--/
NRY
Nyoriya Husenpur
09:22
-
09:22
-
 
 
1
46.3
 45
196m
NER
Pilibhit, Uttar Pradesh
4
/--/
PBE
Pilibhit Jn
09:43
-
09:48
-
5m
1
1
62.0
61
 
NER
262001, Uttar Pradesh
4.1
/--/
LUA
Lalauri Khera
09:55
-
09:55
-
 
 
1
68.8
 61
186m
NER
Pin - 262001, Uttar Pradesh
4.2
/--/
SSC
Shahi
10:01
-
10:01
-
 
 
1
75.2
 61
187m
NER
Pilibhit, Uttar Pradesh
4.3
/--/
BJV
Bijauria
10:08
-
10:08
-
 
 
1
82.4
 61
185m
NER
Pin - 262406, Uttar Pradesh
4.4
/--/
STH
Saithal
10:14
-
10:14
-
 
 
1
88.2
 61
182m
NER
Pin - 243407, Uttar Pradesh
4.5
/--/
DBNR
Dibnapur
10:18
-
10:18
-
 
 
1
93.1
 61
181m
NER
Pin - 243407, Uttar Pradesh
4.6
/--/
BPR
Bhojipura Jn
10:26
-
10:26
-
 
 
1
101.0
 61
 
NER
Pin - 243202, Uttar Pradesh
4.7
/--/
DOX
Dohna
10:30
-
10:30
-
 
 
1
105.2
 61
 
NER
Pin - 243202, Uttar Pradesh
4.8
/--/
IZNS
Izzatnagar Workshop Siding
10:36
-
10:36
-
 
 
1
111.2
 61
 
NER
Uttar Pradesh 243122, Uttar Pradesh
5
/--/
IZN
Izzatnagar
10:38
-
10:43
-
5m
1,3
1
113.0
13
 
NER
Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
6
/--/
BC
Bareilly City
11:05
-
11:10
-
5m
3
1
117.6
14
172m
NER
Pin:243003, Uttar Pradesh
7
%--%
BE
Bareilly Jn
11:20
-
11:25
-
5m
1
1
120.0
64
 
NR
PIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
7.1
/==/
BRYC
Bareilly Cantt Jn
11:28
-
11:28
-
 
 
1
123.4
 64
 
NR
Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
7.2
/==/
RYS
Rasuiya
11:35
-
11:35
-
 
 
1
130.4
 64
174m
NR
Bareilly Distt., Uttar Pradesh
7.3
/==/
PMR
Pitambarpur
11:44
-
11:44
-
 
 
1
139.8
 64
170m
NR
243503, Uttar Pradesh
7.4
/==/
TSA
Tisua
11:52
-
11:52
-
 
 
1
148.4
 64
165m
NR
Pincode-243506., Uttar Pradesh
7.5
/==/
BLPU
Bilpur
11:58
-
11:58
-
 
 
1
155.7
 64
163m
NR
Fatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
7.6
/==/
MK
Miranpur Katra
12:05
-
12:05
-
 
 
1
162.5
 64
162m
NR
Pincode-242307., Uttar Pradesh
7.7
/==/
MILA
Milakpur Halt
12:10
-
12:10
-
 
 
1
168.7
 64
158m
NR
Tilhar, Uttar Pradesh
7.8
/==/
TLH
Tilhar
12:14
-
12:14
-
 
 
1
172.1
 64
 
NR
Tilhar, Uttar Pradesh
7.9
/==/
BHDH
Bahadurpur Halt
12:20
-
12:20
-
 
 
1
178.6
 64
154m
NR
NH 24, Uttar Pradesh
7.10
/==/
BTRA
Banthra
12:23
-
12:23
-
 
 
1
182.1
 64
 
NR
Shahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
8
/==/
SPN
Shahjahanpur
12:31
-
12:33
-
2m
1
1
190.7
52
 
NR
Shahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
8.1
/==/
SXK
Shahjahanpur Kutchery Halt
12:35
-
12:35
-
 
 
1
192.2
 52
157m
NR
Shahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
8.2
/==/
ROZA
Roza Jn
12:42
-
12:42
-
 
 
1
198.1
 52
 
NR
Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
8.3
/==/
PRPM
Pt Ram Prasad Bismil
12:47
-
12:47
-
 
 
1
202.6
 52
153m
NR
State Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
8.4
/==/
KH
Kahiliya
12:52
-
12:52
-
 
 
1
206.6
 52
154m
NR
Distt.- Shahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
8.5
/==/
AIG
Aigawan
13:01
-
13:01
-
 
 
1
214.8
 52
153m
NR
Pincode-241124., Uttar Pradesh
8.6
/==/
AJI
Anjhi Shahabad
13:09
-
13:09
-
 
 
1
221.3
 52
149m
NR
Anjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8.7
/==/
SHRM
Sharma
13:16
-
13:16
-
 
 
1
227.2
 52
149m
NR
Pincode-241124., Uttar Pradesh
8.8
/==/
TDP
Todarpur
13:18
-
13:18
-
 
 
1
229.5
 52
148m
NR
SH 25, Uttar Pradesh
8.9
/==/
BEG
Behtagokul
13:26
-
13:26
-
 
 
1
236.2
 52
147m
NR
Behtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
8.10
/==/
KUF
Kaurha
13:36
-
13:36
-
 
 
1
244.9
 52
149m
NR
Distt.- Hardoi, Uttar Pradesh
9
/==/
HRI
Hardoi
13:46
-
13:48
-
2m
4
1
253.4
71
146m
NR
Hardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
9.1
/==/
KAR
Karna
13:57
-
13:57
-
 
 
1
263.6
 71
143m
NR
Hardoi, Uttar Pradesh
9.2
/==/
MST
Masit
14:03
-
14:03
-
 
 
1
271.0
 71
141m
NR
SH 25, Uttar Pradesh
9.3
/==/
BGH
Baghauli
14:09
-
14:09
-
 
 
1
277.8
 71
141m
NR
sharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
9.4
/==/
BLM
Balamau Jn
14:16
-
14:16
-
 
 
1
286.5
 71
 
NR
District Hardoi, Uttar Pradesh
9.5
/==/
DLQ
Dalelnagar
14:23
-
14:23
-
 
 
1
295.1
 71
 
NR
Pincode-241204., Uttar Pradesh
9.6
/==/
UTA
Umar Tali
14:29
-
14:29
-
 
 
1
301.5
 71
 
NR
Pincode-241204., Uttar Pradesh
10
/==/
SAN
Sandila
14:33
-
14:35
-
2m
1
1
306.7
49
 
NR
Sandila, Uttar Pradesh
10.1
/==/
RBD
Rahimabad
14:49
-
14:49
-
 
 
1
317.8
 49
 
NR
Pin - 227116, Uttar Pradesh
10.2
/==/
DIL
Dilawarnagar
14:58
-
14:58
-
 
 
1
325.5
 49
 
NR
227111, Uttar Pradesh
10.3
/==/
MLD
Malihabad
15:05
-
15:05
-
 
 
1
331.1
 49
 
NR
Malihabad 227111, Uttar Pradesh
10.4
/==/
KKJ
Kakori
15:17
-
15:17
-
 
 
1
341.0
 49
 
NR
Uttar Pradesh. 226102, Uttar Pradesh
11
/==/
AMG
Alamnagar
15:27
-
15:28
-
1m
1
1
349.3
12
 
NR
LUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
11.1
/==/
LNWT
Alambagh West Cabin
15:46
-
15:46
-
 
 
1
353.0
 12
 
NR
Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
12
/==/
LKO
Lucknow Charbagh NR
15:55
-
16:05
-
10m
3
1
354.8
45
 
NR
Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12.1
/==/
LBH
Dilkusha Cabin
16:10
-
16:10
-
 
 
1
358.4
 45
120m
NR
Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
12.2
/==/
BHAW
Block Hut A
16:15
-
16:15
-
 
 
1
362.1
 45
119m
NR
Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
12.3
/==/
UTR
Utraitia Jn
16:21
-
16:21
-
 
 
1
367.0
 45
124m
NR
Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
12.4
/==/
MLJ
MohanlalGanj
16:33
-
16:33
-
 
 
1
375.6
 45
124m
NR
Mohanlalganj, Uttar Pradesh
12.5
/==/
KKAH
Kankaha
16:43
-
16:43
-
 
 
1
383.4
 45
124m
NR
Mohanlalganj, Uttar Pradesh
13
/==/
NHN
Nigohan
16:52
-
16:53
-
1m
1
1
390.4
70
128m
NR
226302, Uttar Pradesh
13.1
/==/
SAGR
Shrirajnagar
16:58
-
16:58
-
 
 
1
396.3
 70
122m
NR
Raibareli, Uttar Pradesh
14
/==/
BCN
Bachhrawan
17:03
-
17:05
-
2m
--
1
402.1
63
124m
NR
229301, Uttar Pradesh
14.1
/==/
KVG
Kundanganj
17:14
-
17:14
-
 
 
1
411.6
 63
118m
NR
229303, Uttar Pradesh
15
/==/
HCP
Harchandpur
17:20
-
17:21
-
1m
1
1
417.9
26
121m
NR
229303, Uttar Pradesh
15.1
/==/
GANG
GangaGanj
17:37
-
17:37
-
 
 
1
425.0
 26
118m
NR
RaeBareli 229001, Uttar Pradesh
16
%==%
RBL
Rae Bareli Jn
17:55
-
18:00
-
5m
3,4
1
432.6
59
116m
NR
Rae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
16.1
/--/
DYP
Daryapur Jn
18:06
-
18:06
-
 
 
1
438.7
 59
114m
NR
National Highway 24B, Uttar Pradesh
16.2
/--/
BBHL
Bela Bela
18:11
-
18:11
-
 
 
1
443.7
 59
115m
NR
Mohammadpur Kuchariya, Uttar Pradesh
17
/--/
LMN
Lachhmanpur
18:21
-
18:22
-
1m
1
1
453.4
40
120m
NR
Unchahar, Uttar Pradesh
17.1
/--/
RCP
Ramachandrapur
18:33
-
18:33
-
 
 
1
460.5
 40
121m
NR
229401, Uttar Pradesh
18
/--/
UCR
Unchahar Jn
18:48
-
18:50
-
2m
1
1
470.6
51
 
NR
Unchahar, Uttar Pradesh
18.1
%==%
ARKA
Arkha
18:53
-
18:53
-
 
 
1
472.7
 51
 
NR
229404, Uttar Pradesh
19
%==%
PQN
Pariawan Kalakankar Road
19:03
-
19:04
-
1m
--
1
481.5
19
 
NR
229408, Uttar Pradesh
20
%==%
GRMR
Garhi Manikpur
19:27
-
19:28
-
1m
--
1
488.7
64
 
NR
Garhi Manikpur, Uttar Pradesh
21
%==%
KHNM
Kunda Harnamganj
19:39
-
19:40
-
1m
--
1
500.4
27
 
NR
230204, Uttar Pradesh
21.1
%==%
BHDR
Bhadri
19:56
-
19:56
-
 
 
1
507.6
 27
 
NR
National Highway 24B, Uttar Pradesh
22
%==%
LGO
LalgopalGanj
20:12
-
20:13
-
1m
1
1
514.9
20
 
NR
212413, Uttar Pradesh
23
%==%
RMC
Ram Chaura Road
20:34
-
20:35
-
1m
--
1
521.9
26
104m
NR
Anapur - Mansurabad Road, Uttar Pradesh
23.1
%==%
ARP
Atrampur
20:51
-
20:51
-
 
 
1
528.9
 26
105m
NR
212412, Uttar Pradesh
23.2
%==%
SPGL
Sarai Gopal
21:12
-
21:12
-
 
 
1
537.7
 26
101m
NR
Prayagraj Bypass PIN 211013, Uttar Pradesh
23.3
%==%
PFMB
Phaphamau Bypass B Cabin
21:19
-
21:19
-
 
 
1
540.7
 26
 
NR
Korsand, Uttar Pradesh
24
%==%
PFM
Phaphamau Jn
21:24
-
21:25
-
1m
--
1
542.8
29
 
NR
Prayagraj PIN 211013, Uttar Pradesh
25
/==/
PRG
Prayag Jn
21:38
-
21:40
-
2m
--
1
549.2
19
 
NR
Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
26
/==/
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
22:00
-
22:20
-
20m
--
1
555.7
22
 
NCR
Prayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
27
/==/
NYN
Naini Jn
22:40
-
22:42
-
2m
--
1
562.9
56
101m
NCR
Dist. Prayagraj 211008, Uttar Pradesh
27.1
/==/
PCOI
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn
22:44
-
22:44
-
 
 
1
564.9
 56
 
NCR
Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
27.2
/==/
KCN
Karchana
22:53
-
22:53
-
 
 
1
573.6
 56
 
NCR
Karchana, Uttar Pradesh
27.3
/==/
BEP
Bheerpur
23:03
-
23:03
-
 
 
1
582.8
 56
95m
NCR
Purani PIN 212307, Uttar Pradesh
28
/==/
MJA
Meja Road
23:15
-
23:16
-
1m
--
1
593.8
32
 
NCR
Distt. Prayagraj PIN 212305, Uttar Pradesh
28.1
/==/
UND
Unchdih
23:32
-
23:32
-
 
 
1
602.1
 32
 
NCR
Unchdih, Uttar Pradesh
28.2
/==/
MNF
Manda Road
23:47
-
23:47
-
 
 
1
610.3
 32
 
NCR
NH 76, Uttar Pradesh
28.3
/==/
JIA
Jigna
00:02
-
00:02
-
 
 
2
618.6
 32
 
NCR
National Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
28.4
/==/
GAE
Gaipura
00:15
-
00:15
-
 
 
2
625.6
 32
 
NCR
Dist- Mirzapur pin - 231303, Uttar Pradesh
28.5
/==/
BEO
Birohe
00:29
-
00:29
-
 
 
2
633.1
 32
 
NCR
Akorhi 231303, Uttar Pradesh
29
/==/
BDL
Vindhyachal
00:38
-
00:40
-
2m
--
2
637.8
22
 
NCR
Mirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
30
/==/
MZP
Mirzapur
01:00
-
01:05
-
5m
--
2
645.1
29
 
NCR
Dist. Mirzapur - 231001 Tel: 05442-220095, Uttar Pradesh
30.1
/==/
JHG
Jhingura
01:23
-
01:23
-
 
 
2
653.5
 29
 
NCR
National Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
30.2
/==/
PRE
Pahara
01:38
-
01:38
-
 
 
2
660.9
 29
 
NCR
National Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
30.3
/==/
DAP
Dagmagpur
01:55
-
01:55
-
 
 
2
669.0
 29
 
NCR
Dagmagpur, Uttar Pradesh
31
/==/
CAR
Chunar Jn
02:10
-
02:15
-
5m
--
2
676.2
42
 
NCR
Pincode :- 231304, Uttar Pradesh
31.1
/--/
VWP
Vishwanath Puri
02:32
-
02:32
-
 
 
2
688.0
 42
122m
NCR
Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
32
/--/
SKGH
Saktesgarh
02:45
-
02:46
-
1m
1
2
697.1
38
128m
NCR
Dist. Mirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
33
/--/
LUSA
Lusa
03:19
-
03:20
-
1m
1
2
717.8
46
287m
NCR
lusa, Uttar Pradesh
33.1
/--/
KHRY
Khairahi
03:42
-
03:42
-
 
 
2
734.5
 46
304m
NCR
State Highway 5, Uttar Pradesh
34
/--/
SBDR
Sonbhadra
04:05
-
04:10
-
5m
--
2
752.2
27
 
NCR
Dist. - Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
35
/--/
CUK
Churk
04:21
-
04:22
-
1m
1
2
757.2
15
314m
NCR
231216, Uttar Pradesh
35.1
/--/
AGY
Agori Khas
05:09
-
05:09
-
 
 
2
768.7
 15
209m
NCR
State Highway 5, Uttar Pradesh
36
/==/
CPU
Chopan
05:50
-
06:00
-
10m
1
2
778.9
33
194m
ECR
SH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
36.1
%==%
BXLL
Billi Jn
06:12
-
06:12
-
 
 
2
785.2
 33
 
ECR
Sonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
36.2
%==%
YY-BXLB
Billi Chord Cabin
06:16
-
06:16
-
 
 
2
787.4
 33
 
ECR
Obra, Uttar Pradesh
36.3
%==%
OBAC
Obra A Cabin
06:19
-
06:19
-
 
 
2
789.0
 33
214m
ECR
Obra, Uttar Pradesh
36.4
%==%
OBR
Obra Dam
06:23
-
06:23
-
 
 
2
791.2
 33
209m
ECR
Obra, Uttar Pradesh
36.5
/==/
PPKD
Phaphrakund
06:33
-
06:33
-
 
 
2
797.1
 33
232m
ECR
Obra, Uttar Pradesh
36.6
/==/
MWF
Magardaha
06:46
-
06:46
-
 
 
2
803.9
 33
270m
ECR
231219, Uttar Pradesh
36.7
%==%
KDRD
Khuldil Road
06:57
-
06:57
-
 
 
2
809.8
 33
303m
ECR
Uttar Pradesh 231219, Uttar Pradesh
36.8
%==%
MCQ
Mirchadhuri
07:16
-
07:16
-
 
 
2
820.3
 33
339m
ECR
National Highway 75, Uttar Pradesh
36.9
%==%
KRLR
Karaila Road Jn
07:31
-
07:31
-
 
 
2
828.3
 33
 
ECR
Main Road Singrauli-Jayant, Madhya Pradesh
36.10
%==%
YY-KRLC
Karaila Roal Chord Cabin
07:34
-
07:34
-
 
 
2
830.1
 33
342m
ECR
Churki, Madhya Pradesh
36.11
%==%
CHRK
Churki
07:40
-
07:40
-
 
 
2
833.5
 33
354m
ECR
Unnamed Road, Madhya Pradesh
37
%==%
SGRL
Singrauli
07:55
-
-
1
2
841.6
-
 
ECR
Singrauli, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy