Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

Be a RailFan; learn how to enjoy your trip; enjoy your life.

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Tue May 17 16:55:18 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Night Pic; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR;
Entry# 4776794-0
Night Pic; Large TB; EOG/SLR;
Entry# 4778588-0
Night Pic; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR;
Entry# 5103961-7

02922/Flying Ranee SF Special
ફ્લાઇંગ રાણી સુપરફાસ્ટ વિશેષ     फ्लाइंग रानी सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल

ST/Surat --> MMCT/Mumbai Central

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running as 12922
Thu Nov 18, 2021 (01:49PM)
News History
0 Follows
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA - Single Dedicated Rake with PM at ST
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
This is the Shortest Route between Surat and Mumbai Ctrl.
Travel Time: 4h 45m    12 halts    Distance: 263 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: COV-Reserved
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 05:05
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ST/Surat 
Arrives @ 09:50
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MMCT/Mumbai Ctrl 

12 halts. 61 intermediate Stations between Surat and Mumbai Central

Hide intermediate Stations

WARNING: Covid Special Trains are being phased out. Pl. double-check.
12 halts. 61 intermediate Stations between Surat and Mumbai Central
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/==/
ST
Surat
-
05:05
-
3
1
0.0
24
 
WR
Surat 395001, Gujarat
2
/==/
UDN
Udhna Jn
05:15
-
05:16
-
1m
2
1
4.0
91
 
WR
Surat 394210, Gujarat
2.1
/==/
XX-UDNB
Udhna Bypass Cabin
05:18
-
05:18
-
 
 
1
7.2
 91
 
WR
Surat, Gujarat
2.2
/==/
BHET
Bhestan
05:20
-
05:20
-
 
 
1
9.5
 91
13m
WR
Bhestan Dindoli Road 395023, Gujarat
3
/==/
SCH
Sachin
05:23
-
05:24
-
1m
2
1
14.6
36
12m
WR
Pin - 394230, Gujarat
4
/==/
MRL
Maroli
05:35
-
05:36
-
1m
3
1
21.2
30
15m
WR
Maroli, Gujarat
5
/==/
NVS
Navsari
05:53
-
05:55
-
2m
2
1
29.6
50
 
WR
Navsari, Gujarat
5.1
/==/
GNST
Gandhi Smriti
05:59
-
05:59
-
 
 
1
32.7
 50
 
WR
Dandi road NH 64 Gandhi Smriti Navsari 396445, Gujarat
5.2
/==/
HXR
Hansapore
06:01
-
06:01
-
 
 
1
34.2
 50
15m
WR
396450, Gujarat
5.3
/==/
VDH
Vedchha
06:05
-
06:05
-
 
 
1
38.1
 50
 
WR
Navsari, Gujarat
5.4
/==/
ACL
Ancheli
06:09
-
06:09
-
 
 
1
41.5
 50
 
WR
Navsari, Gujarat
6
/==/
AML
Amalsad
06:14
-
06:16
-
2m
2
1
45.3
46
 
WR
Amalsad, Gujarat
7
/==/
BIM
Bilimora Jn
06:23
-
06:24
-
1m
3
1
50.7
52
 
WR
Pin; 396321, Gujarat
7.1
/==/
JRS
Joravasan
06:29
-
06:29
-
 
 
1
54.7
 52
 
WR
Joravasan, Gujarat
7.2
/==/
DGI
Dungri
06:35
-
06:35
-
 
 
1
59.8
 52
 
WR
Dist.Valsad - 396375, Gujarat
8
/==/
BL
Valsad
06:45
-
06:47
-
2m
3
1
68.9
83
 
WR
Valsad - 396001, Gujarat
8.1
/==/
ATUL
Atul
06:52
-
06:52
-
 
 
1
75.6
 83
 
WR
Valsad, Gujarat
8.2
/==/
PAD
Pardi
06:55
-
06:55
-
 
 
1
79.3
 83
 
WR
Valsad, Gujarat
8.3
/==/
UVD
Udvada
06:59
-
06:59
-
 
 
1
85.1
 83
 
WR
Udvada, Gujarat
8.4
/==/
BAGD
Bagwada
07:01
-
07:01
-
 
 
1
88.2
 83
 
WR
Patan, Gujarat
9
/==/
VAPI
Vapi
07:06
-
07:08
-
2m
2
1
95.0
81
 
WR
Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
9.1
/==/
KEB
Karambeli
07:13
-
07:13
-
 
 
1
101.4
 81
 
WR
Dist. Valsad - 396105, Gujarat
9.2
/==/
BLD
Bhilad
07:16
-
07:16
-
 
 
1
106.3
 81
 
WR
Dist. Valsad -396105, Gujarat
9.3
/==/
SJN
Sanjan
07:25
-
07:25
-
 
 
1
117.8
 81
 
WR
Dist. Valsad - 396150, Gujarat
9.4
/==/
UBR
Umargam Road
07:29
-
07:29
-
 
 
1
123.0
 81
 
WR
Umbergaon - 396165, Gujarat
9.5
/==/
BRRD
Bordi Road
07:32
-
07:32
-
 
 
1
127.5
 81
 
WR
Bordi, Maharashtra
9.6
/==/
GVD
Gholvad
07:36
-
07:36
-
 
 
1
132.4
 81
 
WR
PIN 401702, Maharashtra
10
/==/
DRD
Dahanu Road
07:44
-
07:46
-
2m
2
1
143.5
90
12m
WR
Dist. Palghar - 401602, Maharashtra
10.1
/==/
VGN
Vangaon
07:54
-
07:54
-
 
 
1
155.8
 90
 
WR
PIN - 401103, Maharashtra
10.2
/==/
BOR
Boisar
08:00
-
08:00
-
 
 
1
165.2
 90
 
WR
Boisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
10.3
/==/
UOI
Umroli
08:04
-
08:04
-
 
 
1
170.0
 90
 
WR
Dist - Palghar 401404, Maharashtra
11
/==/
PLG
Palghar
08:08
-
08:10
-
2m
3
1
176.5
68
 
WR
Palghar - 401404, Maharashtra
11.1
/==/
KLV
Kelve Road
08:17
-
08:17
-
 
 
1
184.9
 68
 
WR
Dist. Palghar - 401401, Maharashtra
11.2
/==/
SAH
Saphale
08:23
-
08:23
-
 
 
1
191.3
 68
 
WR
Dist. Palghar - 401102, Maharashtra
11.3
/==/
VTN
Vaitarna
08:30
-
08:30
-
 
 
1
199.1
 68
 
WR
401303, Maharashtra
11.4
/==/
VR
Virar
08:37
-
08:37
-
 
 
1
207.6
 68
 
WR
Tal-Vasai Dist. Palghar - 401303, Maharashtra
11.5
/==/
VCSV
Virar Carshed
08:39
-
08:39
-
 
 
1
209.9
 68
 
WR
Virar West-401303, Maharashtra
11.6
/==/
NSP
Nalla Sopara
08:41
-
08:41
-
 
 
1
211.9
 68
 
WR
401209, Maharashtra
11.7
/==/
BSR
Vasai Road
08:45
-
08:45
-
 
 
1
216.0
 68
 
WR
Vasai 401202, Maharashtra
11.8
/==/
NIG
Naigaon
08:48
-
08:48
-
 
 
1
219.8
 68
5m
WR
Naigaon West, Maharashtra
11.9
/==/
BYR
Bhayandar
08:52
-
08:52
-
 
 
1
224.4
 68
5m
WR
Dist.Thane - 401101, Maharashtra
11.10
/==/
MIRA
Mira Road
08:55
-
08:55
-
 
 
1
227.9
 68
2m
WR
Mira Bhayandar, Maharashtra
11.11
/==/
DIC
Dahisar
08:58
-
08:58
-
 
 
1
231.2
 68
15m
WR
Mumbai-400068, Maharashtra
12
/==/
BVI
Borivali
09:00
-
09:02
-
2m
7
1
233.5
57
18m
WR
Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12.1
/==/
KDKC
Kandivli EMU Shed
09:04
-
09:04
-
 
 
1
235.6
 57
 
WR
Maharashtra 400101, Maharashtra
12.2
/==/
KILE
Kandivli
09:05
-
09:05
-
 
 
1
236.3
 57
15m
WR
Mumbai- 400101, Maharashtra
12.3
/==/
MDD
Malad
09:07
-
09:07
-
 
 
1
238.2
 57
17m
WR
Mumbai-400097, Maharashtra
12.4
/==/
GMN
Goregaon
09:10
-
09:10
-
 
 
1
240.8
 57
 
WR
Mumbai - 400062, Maharashtra
12.5
/==/
RMAR
Ram Mandir
09:11
-
09:11
-
 
 
1
242.2
 57
9m
WR
Mumbai, Maharashtra
12.6
/==/
JOS
Jogeshwari
09:13
-
09:13
-
 
 
1
243.9
 57
 
WR
Mumbai-400060, Maharashtra
13
/==/
ADH
Andheri
09:15
-
09:17
-
2m
8
1
245.9
31
 
WR
Mumbai-400053, Maharashtra
13.1
/==/
VLP
Ville Parle
09:21
-
09:21
-
 
 
1
247.9
 31
10m
WR
Mumbai- 400057, Maharashtra
13.2
/==/
STC
Santa Cruz
09:25
-
09:25
-
 
 
1
249.9
 31
10m
WR
Mumbai-400055, Maharashtra
13.3
/==/
KHAR
Khar Road
09:27
-
09:27
-
 
 
1
251.2
 31
7m
WR
Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra
13.4
/==/
BA
Bandra
09:31
-
09:31
-
 
 
1
252.9
 31
 
WR
Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra
13.5
/==/
MM
Mahim Jn
09:34
-
09:34
-
 
 
1
254.6
 31
 
WR
Mumbai-400017, Maharashtra
13.6
/==/
MRU
Matunga Road
09:36
-
09:36
-
 
 
1
256.0
 31
4m
WR
Mumbai-400016/ Z Bridge from Matunga CR railway station, Maharashtra
13.7
/==/
DDR
Dadar Western
09:39
-
09:39
-
 
 
1
257.1
 31
7m
WR
Dadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
13.8
/==/
EPR
Elphinstone Road
09:41
-
09:41
-
 
 
1
258.6
 31
 
WR
Mumbai-400013/ Foot-over-bridge to Parel CR- 400012, Maharashtra
13.9
/==/
PBHD
Prabhadevi
09:41
-
09:41
-
 
 
1
258.6
 31
 
WR
Mumbai-400013/ Foot-over-bridge to Parel CR- 400012, Maharashtra
13.10
/==/
PL
Lower Parel
09:44
-
09:44
-
 
 
1
260.1
 31
5m
WR
Mumbai, Maharashtra
13.11
/==/
MX
Mahalakshmi
09:47
-
09:47
-
 
 
1
261.7
 31
 
WR
Mumbai, Maharashtra
14
/==/
MMCT
Mumbai Ctrl
09:50
-
-
--
1
263.0
-
 
WR
Mumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy