Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

दौड़ती है हिमालय तट से सागर, हमसफ़र हर राह पर, हवाई जहाज़ों को त्याग कर, करो अक्सर, भारतीय रेल में सफर. - Arpit P

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Tue Nov 30 18:07:31 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

02837/Howrah - Puri SF Special (PT)
হাওড়া - পুরী সুপারফাস্ট স্পেশাল     हावड़ा - पुरी सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल

HWH/Howrah Junction --> PURI/Puri

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
12837
Wed Nov 24, 2021 (12:10PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 2 Rakes with PM at SRC/SER.
Rating: 3.1/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - good (1)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 A1
 20
 H1
 21
EOG
First Departure: Fri Oct 16, 2020fromHWH/Howrah Junction
Last Arrival: Sat Jan 01, 2022atPURI/Puri
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Jn and Puri.
Travel Time: 8h 30m    7 halts    Distance: 500 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between ADL/Andul and KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Type: COV-Reserved
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 22:40
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Arrives @ 07:10 +1 night
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PURI/Puri 

7 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Puri

Hide intermediate Stations

WARNING: Covid Special Trains are being phased out. Pl. double-check.
7 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Puri
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/==/
HWH
Howrah Jn
-
22:40
-
--
1
0.0
73
10m
ER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.1
/==/
HJN
Howrah Cabin
22:41
-
22:41
-
 
 
1
0.8
 73
 
ER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.2
/==/
HWHG
Howrah Goods Cabin
22:41
-
22:41
-
 
 
1
1.1
 73
6m
ER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.3
/==/
TPKR
Tikiapara
22:42
-
22:42
-
 
 
1
2.7
 73
9m
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.4
/==/
DSNR
Dasnagar
22:44
-
22:44
-
 
 
1
4.4
 73
7m
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.5
/==/
RMJ
Ramrajatala
22:45
-
22:45
-
 
 
1
5.9
 73
7m
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.6
/==/
SRC
Santragachi Jn
22:46
-
22:46
-
 
 
1
7.3
 73
6m
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.7
/==/
MRGM
Maurigram
22:49
-
22:49
-
 
 
1
10.5
 73
7m
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.8
/==/
ADL
Andul
22:50
-
22:50
-
 
 
1
12.2
 73
7m
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.9
/==/
SEL
Sankrail
22:53
-
22:53
-
 
 
1
15.8
 73
8m
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.10
/==/
SGTY
Sankrail Goods Yard
22:54
-
22:54
-
 
 
1
17.0
 73
 
SER
West Bengal 711313, West Bengal
1.11
/==/
ABB
Abada
22:55
-
22:55
-
 
 
1
17.6
 73
7m
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.12
/==/
NALR
Nalpur
22:57
-
22:57
-
 
 
1
20.1
 73
6m
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.13
/==/
BVA
Bauria
23:00
-
23:00
-
 
 
1
24.0
 73
6m
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.14
/==/
CGA
Chengel
23:02
-
23:02
-
 
 
1
27.0
 73
8m
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.15
/==/
FLR
Fuleswar
23:05
-
23:05
-
 
 
1
29.7
 73
6m
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.16
/==/
ULB
Uluberia
23:06
-
23:06
-
 
 
1
32.0
 73
9m
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.17
/==/
BSBP
Bir Shibpur
23:10
-
23:10
-
 
 
1
36.1
 73
 
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.18
/==/
KGY
Kulgachia
23:13
-
23:13
-
 
 
1
39.6
 73
 
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.19
/==/
BZN
Bagnan
23:17
-
23:17
-
 
 
1
45.0
 73
 
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.20
/==/
GGTA
Ghoraghata
23:19
-
23:19
-
 
 
1
47.7
 73
8m
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.21
/==/
DTE
Deulti
23:22
-
23:22
-
 
 
1
50.8
 73
10m
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.22
/==/
KIG
Kolaghat
23:25
-
23:25
-
 
 
1
55.0
 73
10m
SER
Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
1.23
/==/
MCA
Mecheda
23:28
-
23:28
-
 
 
1
58.2
 73
10m
SER
Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
1.24
/==/
NDGJ
Nandaigajan P H
23:31
-
23:31
-
 
 
1
61.1
 73
6m
SER
Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
1.25
/==/
BOP
Bhogpur
23:32
-
23:32
-
 
 
1
63.5
 73
7m
SER
Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
1.26
/==/
NPMR
Narayan Pakuria Murail
23:36
-
23:36
-
 
 
1
67.2
 73
5m
SER
Pincode - 721171, West Bengal
1.27
/==/
PKEO
Panskura East Outer Cabin
23:36
-
23:36
-
 
 
1
68.2
 73
 
SER
Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
1.28
/==/
PKU
Panskura Jn
23:38
-
23:38
-
 
 
1
70.5
 73
 
SER
Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
1.29
/==/
KHAI
Khirai
23:43
-
23:43
-
 
 
1
75.7
 73
12m
SER
Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
1.30
/==/
HAUR
Haur
23:46
-
23:46
-
 
 
1
80.1
 73
13m
SER
Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
1.31
/==/
RDU
Radhamohanpur
23:50
-
23:50
-
 
 
1
84.5
 73
15m
SER
Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1.32
/==/
DUAN
Duan
23:52
-
23:52
-
 
 
1
87.6
 73
17m
SER
Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1.33
/==/
BCK
Balichak
23:55
-
23:55
-
 
 
1
90.8
 73
20m
SER
Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1.34
/==/
SMCK
Shyam Chak
23:59
-
23:59
-
 
 
1
96.2
 73
25m
SER
Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1.35
/==/
MPD
Madpur
00:04
-
00:04
-
 
 
2
102.1
 73
27m
SER
Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1.36
/==/
JPR
Jakpur
00:09
-
00:09
-
 
 
2
107.9
 73
27m
SER
Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2
/==/
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
00:15
-
00:20
-
5m
--
2
115.0
87
 
SER
Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2.1
/==/
KGPW
Kharagpur Workshop
00:21
-
00:21
-
 
 
2
116.9
 87
 
SER
Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2.2
/==/
HIJ
Hijli
00:23
-
00:23
-
 
 
2
118.9
 87
 
SER
Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2.3
/==/
BPE
Benapur
00:28
-
00:28
-
 
 
2
126.9
 87
35m
SER
National Highway 60. District-Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2.4
/==/
NYA
Narayangarh
00:36
-
00:36
-
 
 
2
138.0
 87
23m
SER
Kasba Narayangarh. District-Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2.5
/==/
VKD
Bakhrabad
00:40
-
00:40
-
 
 
2
144.5
 87
15m
SER
Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2.6
/==/
BLDA
Belda
00:44
-
00:44
-
 
 
2
150.5
 87
24m
SER
District Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2.7
/==/
NSI
Nekurseni
00:50
-
00:50
-
 
 
2
158.6
 87
24m
SER
Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2.8
/==/
DNT
Dantan
00:56
-
00:56
-
 
 
2
167.1
 87
22m
SER
Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2.9
/==/
AGV
Angua
00:59
-
00:59
-
 
 
2
171.5
 87
18m
SER
Dist - Pachim Medinipur, West Bengal
2.10
/==/
LXD
Lakshannath Road
01:03
-
01:03
-
 
 
2
177.6
 87
16m
SER
PIN - 756086, Odisha
2.11
/==/
JER
Jaleswar
01:07
-
01:07
-
 
 
2
183.6
 87
 
SER
Distt.- Balasore, Odisha
2.12
/==/
RGT
Rajghat
01:13
-
01:13
-
 
 
2
191.4
 87
11m
SER
PIN - 756032, Odisha
2.13
/==/
ARD
Amarda Road
01:17
-
01:17
-
 
 
2
197.8
 87
12m
SER
District - Balasore PIN - 756030, Odisha
2.14
/==/
BTS
Basta
01:21
-
01:21
-
 
 
2
203.2
 87
15m
SER
Dist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
2.15
/==/
NMBR
Nuagan Mayurbhanj Road
01:24
-
01:24
-
 
 
2
207.6
 87
9m
SER
PIN - 756029, Odisha
2.16
/==/
ROP
Rupsa Jn
01:28
-
01:28
-
 
 
2
213.2
 87
 
SER
Dist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
2.17
/==/
HIP
Haldipada
01:32
-
01:32
-
 
 
2
219.4
 87
9m
SER
Dist - Balasore 756027, Odisha
2.18
/==/
TKPL
Tikirapal PH
01:37
-
01:37
-
 
 
2
226.1
 87
7m
SER
PIN - 756003, Odisha
3
/==/
BLS
Balasore
01:40
-
01:45
-
5m
2
2
231.1
62
20m
SER
Balasore - 756001, Odisha
3.1
/==/
NGRD
Nilgiri Road
01:55
-
01:55
-
 
 
2
241.8
 62
13m
SER
PIN- 756040, Odisha
3.2
/==/
KHF
Khantapara
02:00
-
02:00
-
 
 
2
246.5
 62
15m
SER
pin-756053, Odisha
3.3
/==/
PNPN
Panpana PH
02:05
-
02:05
-
 
 
2
251.5
 62
15m
SER
PIN - 756043, Odisha
3.4
/==/
BNBR
Bahanaga Bazar
02:09
-
02:09
-
 
 
2
255.9
 62
19m
SER
Distt- Balasore, Odisha
3.5
/==/
SORO
Soro
02:17
-
02:17
-
 
 
2
264.5
 62
17m
SER
Dist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
3.6
/==/
SZZ
Sabira
02:26
-
02:26
-
 
 
2
273.3
 62
14m
SER
Dist:- Balasore pin- 756045, Odisha
3.7
/==/
MKO
Markona
02:31
-
02:31
-
 
 
2
279.3
 62
17m
SER
Dist - Balasore 756126, Odisha
3.8
/==/
RNTL
Ranital
02:38
-
02:38
-
 
 
2
285.8
 62
21m
SER
Dist - Bhadrak 756111, Odisha
3.9
/==/
RLJC
Ranital Link Jn Cabin
02:40
-
02:40
-
 
 
2
288.6
 62
17m
ECoR
PIN - 756111, Odisha
4
/==/
BHC
Bhadrak
02:45
-
02:47
-
2m
2
2
293.5
84
 
ECoR
PIN 756101, Odisha
4.1
/==/
BUDR
Baudpur
02:52
-
02:52
-
 
 
2
300.0
 84
21m
ECoR
PIN 756113, Odisha
4.2
/==/
KPLD
Kapali Road PH
02:55
-
02:55
-
 
 
2
304.7
 84
21m
ECoR
Dist - Bhadrak 756112, Odisha
4.3
/==/
KED
Kenduapada
02:58
-
02:58
-
 
 
2
309.0
 84
22m
ECoR
Dando. Dist - Bhadrak . PIN - 756112, Odisha
4.4
/==/
MZZ
Manjuri Road
03:03
-
03:03
-
 
 
2
315.9
 84
27m
ECoR
PIN 756121, Odisha
4.5
/==/
DLPT
Dulakhapatana PH
03:06
-
03:06
-
 
 
2
319.9
 84
28m
ECoR
PIN 755025, Odisha
4.6
/==/
BTV
Baitarani Road
03:10
-
03:10
-
 
 
2
325.5
 84
27m
ECoR
Dist - Jajpur 755025, Odisha
4.7
/==/
KRIH
Korai
03:15
-
03:15
-
 
 
2
332.2
 84
30m
ECoR
Korai 755022, Odisha
5
/==/
JJKR
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
03:18
-
03:20
-
2m
3
2
337.1
67
36m
ECoR
Dist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
5.1
/==/
JKPR
Jakhapura Jn
03:27
-
03:27
-
 
 
2
345.0
 67
30m
ECoR
District - Jajpur Odisha 755026, Odisha
5.2
/==/
BRMI
Brahmani P H
03:30
-
03:30
-
 
 
2
348.0
 67
25m
ECoR
National Highway 200, Odisha
5.3
/==/
JEN
Jenapur
03:34
-
03:34
-
 
 
2
352.8
 67
23m
ECoR
Dist :- Jajpur, Odisha
5.4
/==/
NGMP
New Garh Madhopur
03:40
-
03:40
-
 
 
2
358.7
 67
28m
ECoR
PIN - 755023, Odisha
5.5
/==/
HDS
Haridaspur
03:48
-
03:48
-
 
 
2
368.6
 67
 
ECoR
District- Jajpur Odisha 755044, Odisha
5.6
/==/
DNM
Dhanmandal
03:53
-
03:53
-
 
 
2
373.7
 67
38m
ECoR
Dist- Jajpur Pin Code: 754024, Odisha
5.7
/==/
BRTG
Barithengarh
03:59
-
03:59
-
 
 
2
380.1
 67
25m
ECoR
PIN 754024, Odisha
5.8
/==/
BYY
Byree
04:03
-
04:03
-
 
 
2
384.5
 67
31m
ECoR
PIN 754082, Odisha
5.9
/==/
SJDR
Sri Jhadeshwar Road
04:05
-
04:05
-
 
 
2
387.5
 67
31m
ECoR
Pincode-754082, Odisha
5.10
/==/
KIS
Kapilas Road Jn
04:12
-
04:12
-
 
 
2
394.4
 67
25m
ECoR
pin 752023, Odisha
5.11
/==/
NRG
Nergundi Jn
04:15
-
04:15
-
 
 
2
398.6
 67
26m
ECoR
PIN 754025, Odisha
5.12
/==/
KNPR
Kendrapara Road
04:21
-
04:21
-
 
 
2
405.0
 67
27m
ECoR
pin-754211, Odisha
6
/==/
CTC
Cuttack Jn
04:25
-
04:30
-
5m
4
2
409.2
42
28m
ECoR
Dist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
6.1
/==/
KTJI
Katha Jori
04:32
-
04:32
-
 
 
2
410.8
 42
27m
ECoR
PIN 753003, Odisha
6.2
/==/
GBK
Gopalpur Balikuda
04:36
-
04:36
-
 
 
2
413.6
 42
27m
ECoR
Pin -753011, Odisha
6.3
/==/
BRAG
Barang Jn
04:47
-
04:47
-
 
 
2
421.0
 42
28m
ECoR
Pin- 754005, Odisha
6.4
/==/
BBSN
Bhubaneswar New
04:51
-
04:51
-
 
 
2
423.4
 42
25m
ECoR
Pin- 754005, Odisha
6.5
/==/
PTAB
Patia P H
04:56
-
04:56
-
 
 
2
427.3
 42
29m
ECoR
Pin- 751024, Odisha
6.6
/==/
MCS
Mancheswar
05:00
-
05:00
-
 
 
2
430.1
 42
30m
ECoR
Dist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
6.7
/==/
BNBH
Vani Vihar
05:05
-
05:05
-
 
 
2
433.5
 42
39m
ECoR
PIN 751007, Odisha
7
/==/
BBS
Bhubaneswar
05:10
-
05:15
-
5m
3,4
2
436.9
57
39m
ECoR
Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
7.1
/==/
LGTR
Lingaraj Temple Road
05:20
-
05:20
-
 
 
2
441.5
 57
28m
ECoR
Pincode - 751020, Odisha
7.2
/==/
SRKT
Sarkantra
05:22
-
05:22
-
 
 
2
443.7
 57
19m
ECoR
Pin- 751019, Odisha
7.3
/==/
RTN
Retang
05:27
-
05:27
-
 
 
2
448.5
 57
19m
ECoR
PIN 752054, Odisha
8
/==/
KUR
Khurda Road Jn
05:35
-
05:40
-
5m
--
2
456.0
29
 
ECoR
Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
8.1
/==/
HPGM
Haripur Gram PH
05:45
-
05:45
-
 
 
2
458.6
 29
 
ECoR
Dist- khurda PIN 752050, Odisha
8.2
/==/
MWQ
Motari
05:56
-
05:56
-
 
 
2
464.0
 29
12m
ECoR
Dist - Puri 752015, Odisha
8.3
/==/
KASR
Kanas Road
06:04
-
06:04
-
 
 
2
467.5
 29
8m
ECoR
PIN 752015, Odisha
8.4
/==/
DEG
Delang
06:11
-
06:11
-
 
 
2
471.1
 29
9m
ECoR
Dist:- puri PIN 752016, Odisha
8.5
/==/
JPRD
Jenapur Road
06:17
-
06:17
-
 
 
2
474.1
 29
10m
ECoR
Pin- 752016, Odisha
8.6
/==/
BRST
Bir Purushottampur
06:25
-
06:25
-
 
 
2
477.9
 29
12m
ECoR
PIN - 752046, Odisha
8.7
/==/
SIL
Sakhi Gopal
06:36
-
06:36
-
 
 
2
483.4
 29
10m
ECoR
Dist - Puri 752014, Odisha
8.8
/==/
JKDP
Janakadeipur
06:49
-
06:49
-
 
 
2
489.5
 29
13m
ECoR
Chandanpur, Odisha
8.9
/==/
MLT
Malatipatpur
06:55
-
06:55
-
 
 
2
492.5
 29
10m
ECoR
Pin- 752008, Odisha
9
/==/
PURI
Puri
07:10
-
-
--
2
499.8
-
14m
ECoR
Puri - 752002, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy