Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

हम RailFan - हमेशा पंखों पे

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Aug 14 02:14:34 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Advanced Search

02862/Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity COVID - 19 Superfast Special
ଭୁବନେଶ୍ଵର - ରାଉରକେଲା ଇନ୍ଟରସିଟି କୋଭିଡ୍ - ୧୯ ସୂପରଫାସ୍ଟ ସ୍ପେସିଆଲ     भुवनेश्वर - राउरकेला इंटरसिटी कोविड - १९ सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल

BBS/Bhubaneswar --> ROU/Rourkela Junction

Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
CC --- SLR - 2 , 2nd Sitting - 5 , AC Chair Car - 1
Tue Jun 30, 2020 (06:37PM)
Updated: Yesterday (17:46) by Karthik.iyer27^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Single Dedicated Rake. PM -- ROU
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

First Departure: Mon Jun 08, 2020fromBBS/Bhubaneswar
Last Arrival: Mon Aug 31, 2020atROU/Rourkela Junction
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
This is the Shortest Route between Bhubaneswar and Rourkela Jn.
Travel Time: 7h 30m    11 halts    Distance: 419 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: COVID-19
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 14:10
Platform# --
 MTWTF 
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Arrives @ 21:40
Platform# --
 MTWTF 
ROU/Rourkela Jn 

11 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Rourkela Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
11 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Rourkela Junction
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/==/
BBS
Bhubaneswar
-
14:10
-
--
1
0.0
56
39m
ECoR
Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
1.1
/==/
BNBH
Vani Vihar
14:14
-
14:14
-
 
 
1
3.3
 56
39m
ECoR
PIN 751007, Odisha
1.2
/==/
MCS
Mancheswar
14:17
-
14:17
-
 
 
1
6.7
 56
30m
ECoR
Dist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
1.3
/==/
PTAB
Patia P H
X
14:20
-
14:20
-
 
 
1
9.6
 56
29m
ECoR
Bhubaneshwar, Odisha
1.4
/==/
BBSN
Bhubaneswar New
14:24
-
14:24
-
 
 
1
13.5
 56
25m
ECoR
Bhubaneshwar, Odisha
1.5
/==/
BRAG
Barang Jn
14:27
-
14:27
-
 
 
1
15.9
 56
28m
ECoR
Dist - Cuttack, Odisha
2
/==/
NQR
Naraj Marthapur
14:36
-
14:37
-
1m
2
1
24.4
54
29m
ECoR
PIN - 754006, Odisha
2.1
/==/
SPSR
Sarpeswar Ph
14:41
-
14:41
-
 
 
1
27.7
 54
44m
ECoR
PIN - 754027, Odisha
2.2
/==/
GHNH
Ghantikhal Nidhipur
14:46
-
14:46
-
 
 
1
32.1
 54
37m
ECoR
PIN - 754027, Odisha
2.3
/==/
RQP
Radhakishorepur
X
14:52
-
14:52
-
 
 
1
38.3
 54
50m
ECoR
PIN - 754029, Odisha
2.4
/==/
RJGR
Rajathgarh Jn
X
14:56
-
14:56
-
 
 
1
41.2
 54
59m
ECoR
PIN - 754029, Odisha
2.5
/==/
JRZ
Joranda Road
15:09
-
15:09
-
 
 
1
53.4
 54
61m
ECoR
PIN - 759027, Odisha
2.6
/==/
SCPR
Shama Charanpur PH
X
15:13
-
15:13
-
 
 
1
56.7
 54
96m
ECoR
PIN - 759001, Odisha
3
/==/
DNKL
Dhenkanal
15:18
-
15:20
-
2m
--
1
61.5
63
61m
ECoR
Odisha 759013, Odisha
3.1
/==/
DNDL
Dandi Mal PH
15:27
-
15:27
-
 
 
1
68.9
 63
70m
ECoR
PIN-759025, Odisha
3.2
/==/
SSPR
Sadashibapur
15:31
-
15:31
-
 
 
1
72.7
 63
55m
ECoR
Odisha 759025, Odisha
3.3
/==/
MHDB
Mahadia Ph
15:35
-
15:35
-
 
 
1
77.5
 63
63m
ECoR
PIN - 759025, Odisha
3.4
/==/
HND
Hindol Road
15:39
-
15:39
-
 
 
1
81.9
 63
63m
ECoR
PIN - 759019, Odisha
3.5
/==/
NBT
Nayabhagirathipur PH
15:44
-
15:44
-
 
 
1
86.2
 63
63m
ECoR
PIN - 759019, Odisha
3.6
/==/
MRDL
Meramandali
15:52
-
15:52
-
 
 
1
95.3
 63
74m
ECoR
PIN - 759121, Odisha
3.7
/==/
BDPK
Budhapank
X
15:59
-
15:59
-
 
 
1
102.9
 63
79m
ECoR
Odisha 759128, Odisha
3.8
/==/
XX-TLHB
Talcher Bypass Cabin
16:05
-
16:05
-
 
 
1
108.4
 63
 
ECoR
Chainpal, Odisha
4
/==/
TLHD
Talcher Road
X
16:06
-
16:08
-
2m
--
1
109.8
72
 
ECoR
outsirkts of Talcher main town Pin 759101, Odisha
5
%==%
ANGL
Angul
16:18
-
16:20
-
2m
--
1
121.8
74
 
ECoR
Dist - Angul 759143, Odisha
5.1
%==%
JSPC
JSPL Cabin A
16:24
-
16:24
-
 
 
1
126.1
 74
 
ECoR
5.2
%==%
KPJG
Kerejanga
16:31
-
16:31
-
 
 
1
135.3
 74
 
ECoR
PIN - 759130, Odisha
5.3
%==%
JRPD
Jarapada
X
16:39
-
16:39
-
 
 
1
145.4
 74
 
ECoR
PIN - 759127, Odisha
6
/==/
BONA
Boinda
16:52
-
16:54
-
2m
--
1
161.2
77
 
ECoR
Dist: sambalpur Pin 759127, Odisha
6.1
/==/
HNPA
Handapa
16:59
-
16:59
-
 
 
1
168.1
 77
 
ECoR
Dist - Angul 759127, Odisha
6.2
/==/
SRGP
Saragipali
17:10
-
17:10
-
 
 
1
182.1
 77
 
ECoR
Odisha 759127, Odisha
6.3
/==/
BAMR
Bamur
17:18
-
17:18
-
 
 
1
191.7
 77
181m
ECoR
Dist;- Angul, Odisha
7
%==%
RAIR
Rairakhol
X
17:30
-
17:32
-
2m
--
1
207.5
57
141m
ECoR
dt- sambalpur Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
7.1
%==%
CHAR
Charmal
17:48
-
17:48
-
 
 
1
222.4
 57
160m
ECoR
PIN - 768105, Odisha
7.2
%==%
JUJA
Jujomura
18:06
-
18:06
-
 
 
1
239.8
 57
222m
ECoR
PIN - 768105, Odisha
7.3
%==%
HATB
Hatibari
18:18
-
18:18
-
 
 
1
251.4
 57
 
ECoR
Odisha 768105 Dt :- sambalpur, Odisha
7.4
%==%
MANE
Maneswar
18:31
-
18:31
-
 
 
1
263.8
 57
158m
ECoR
PIN - 768005, Odisha
8
%==%
SBPY
Sambalpur City
18:40
-
18:42
-
2m
--
1
272.6
49
 
ECoR
Sambalpur 768001, Odisha
8.1
/==/
SLRA
Sarla Jn
18:46
-
18:46
-
 
 
1
276.3
 49
157m
ECoR
Dist ;- Sambalpur, Odisha
8.2
/==/
SSN
Sason
18:54
-
18:54
-
 
 
1
282.8
 49
176m
ECoR
State Highway 10, Odisha
9
/==/
RGL
Rengali
19:05
-
19:07
-
2m
--
1
291.5
37
206m
ECoR
PIN - 768212, Odisha
9.1
/==/
LPG
Lapanga
19:25
-
19:25
-
 
 
1
302.3
 37
215m
ECoR
PIN - 768212, Odisha
9.2
/==/
BXQ
Brundamal
19:39
-
19:39
-
 
 
1
311.2
 37
209m
ECoR
Dist - Jharsuguda 768202, Odisha
9.3
/==/
JSGR
Jharsuguda Road
19:47
-
19:47
-
 
 
1
315.6
 37
225m
ECoR
Jharsuguda - 768201, Odisha
10
/==/
JSG
Jharsuguda Jn
X
19:50
-
19:55
-
5m
--
1
317.7
68
 
SER
PIN - 768201, Odisha
10.1
/==/
JSRY
Jharsuguda R Yard
19:57
-
19:57
-
 
 
1
319.6
 68
 
SER
Dhutra, Odisha
10.2
/==/
XX-JSGO
Jharsuguda East Outer Cabin
19:59
-
19:59
-
 
 
1
322.5
 68
 
SER
Dist. - Jharsuguda, Odisha
10.3
/==/
DTV
Dhutra
20:03
-
20:03
-
 
 
1
326.5
 68
240m
SER
PIN - 768203, Odisha
10.4
/==/
PNPL
Panpali PH
20:07
-
20:07
-
 
 
1
331.7
 68
258m
SER
PIN - 768220, Odisha
10.5
/==/
BEH
Bagdehi
X
20:13
-
20:13
-
 
 
1
338.5
 68
257m
SER
PIN - 768220, Odisha
10.6
/==/
DIH
Dharuadihi
20:19
-
20:19
-
 
 
1
344.6
 68
259m
SER
PIN - 770022, Odisha
11
/==/
BMB
Bamra
X
20:27
-
20:28
-
1m
--
1
354.2
75
260m
SER
PIN - 768221, Odisha
11.1
/==/
TGM
Tangarmunda
20:35
-
20:35
-
 
 
1
362.7
 75
263m
SER
PIN - 768221, Odisha
11.2
/==/
GPH
Garpos
X
20:41
-
20:41
-
 
 
1
370.5
 75
281m
SER
PIN - 768224, Odisha
11.3
/==/
SOGR
Sagara
20:45
-
20:45
-
 
 
1
375.2
 75
293m
SER
PIN - 768224, Odisha
11.4
/==/
SXN
Sonakhan
20:50
-
20:50
-
 
 
1
381.4
 75
243m
SER
PIN - 770017, Odisha
12
/==/
GP
Rajgangpur
X
20:56
-
20:57
-
1m
--
1
389.0
42
237m
SER
Pincode-770017, Odisha
12.1
/==/
KXN
Kanshbahal
XO
21:10
-
21:10
-
 
 
1
398.4
 42
217m
SER
PIN - 770031, Odisha
12.2
/==/
KLG
Kalunga
X
21:21
-
21:21
-
 
 
1
405.3
 42
203m
SER
PIN - 770031, Odisha
12.3
/==/
PPO
Panposh
21:31
-
21:31
-
 
 
1
412.9
 42
191m
SER
PIN - 769004, Odisha
13
/==/
ROU
Rourkela Jn
21:40
-
-
--
1
418.9
-
 
SER
PIN - 769001, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy