Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

बाज़🦅 आ रहा है ~ सिलीगुड़ी WDP-4 20000 Series - Niraj Kumar

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Tue Aug 11 03:36:12 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Advanced Search

08448/Koraput - Bhubaneswar COVID - 19 Special
କୋରାପୁଟ - ଭୁବନେଶ୍ଵର କୋଭିଡ୍ -୧୯ ସ୍ପେସିଆଲ     कोरापुट - भुवनेश्वर कोविड - १९ स्पेशल

KRPU/Koraput Junction --> BBS/Bhubaneswar

Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Jul 30 (10:43) by MR_INDIANRAILIN^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Reversals
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 A1
 10
 B1
 11
 B2
 12
SLR
RGDA
First Departure: Tue Jun 09, 2020fromKRPU/Koraput Junction
Last Arrival: Thu Aug 13, 2020atBBS/Bhubaneswar
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
The Shortest Route between Koraput Jn and Bhubaneswar is 192 km (24%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 15m    25 halts    Distance: 798 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: COVID-19
Rake Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# --
  T T S
KRPU/Koraput Jn 
Arrives @ 09:45 +1 night
Platform# --
S  W F 
BBS/Bhubaneswar 

25 halts. 89 intermediate Stations between Koraput Junction and Bhubaneswar

Hide intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
25 halts. 89 intermediate Stations between Koraput Junction and Bhubaneswar
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
%==%
KRPU
Koraput Jn
-
17:30
-
--
1
0.0
49
 
ECoR
Dist - Koraput 764021. JN. Point of Jeypore/Araku/RGDA, Odisha
1.1
%==%
KRPB
Koraput b Cabin B h
O
17:32
-
17:32
-
 
 
1
1.6
 49
 
ECoR
OSAP COLONY, Odisha
1.2
%==%
DMRT
Dumuriput
17:43
-
17:43
-
 
 
1
10.8
 49
 
ECoR
Dist :- koraput, Odisha
2
%==%
DMNJ
Damanjodi
17:53
-
17:55
-
2m
1
1
18.9
54
 
ECoR
Dist :- koraput, Odisha
3
%==%
BGUA
Baiguda
X
18:11
-
18:13
-
2m
1
1
33.4
54
927m
ECoR
Vizianagaram Rd, Odisha
4
%==%
KKGM
Kakirigumma
O
18:27
-
18:29
-
2m
1
1
46.0
49
905m
ECoR
Kakiriguma, Odisha
5
%==%
LKMR
Laxmipur Road
18:48
-
18:50
-
2m
1
1
61.4
46
909m
ECoR
Lakshmipur, Odisha
5.1
%==%
SGRM
Singaram
O
19:07
-
19:07
-
 
 
1
74.7
 46
837m
ECoR
State Highway 44, Odisha
6
%==%
TKRI
Tikiri
X
19:18
-
19:20
-
2m
--
1
83.0
51
831m
ECoR
Tikri, Odisha
6.1
%==%
RUL
Rauli
19:34
-
19:34
-
 
 
1
95.2
 51
727m
ECoR
Rauli, Odisha
6.2
%==%
LLGM
Lelligumma
19:54
-
19:54
-
 
 
1
111.9
 51
 
ECoR
Leliguma, Odisha
6.3
%==%
BLMK
Bhalumaska
20:14
-
20:14
-
 
 
1
129.1
 51
 
ECoR
Bhalumaska, Odisha
6.4
%==%
SKPI
Sikarpai
20:25
-
20:25
-
 
 
1
138.6
 51
420m
ECoR
State Highway 45, Odisha
6.5
%==%
KTGA
Keutguda
20:43
-
20:43
-
 
 
1
154.1
 51
318m
ECoR
Keutguda, Odisha
6.6
/--/
SPAC
Singapur Road A Cabin
20:51
-
20:51
-
 
 
1
161.4
 51
 
ECoR
Kurumapeta, Odisha
6.7
/==/
SPRD
Singapur Road
X
20:54
-
20:54
-
 
 
1
163.8
 51
 
ECoR
Jaykaypur, Odisha
7
/==/
RGDA
Rayagada
XO
21:05
-
21:25
-
20m
--
1
173.0
33
228m
ECoR
Rayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
7.1
/==/
SPRD
Singapur Road
21:42
-
21:42
-
 
 
1
182.2
 33
 
ECoR
Jaykaypur, Odisha
7.2
/==/
SPBC
Singapur Road B Cabin
21:49
-
21:49
-
 
 
1
186.4
 33
 
ECoR
Sarabupitesu, Odisha
8
/==/
THV
Therubali
21:59
-
22:01
-
2m
--
1
191.8
98
272m
ECoR
Rayagada, Odisha
8.1
/==/
BMCK
Bissamcuttack
22:13
-
22:13
-
 
 
1
210.8
 98
418m
ECoR
State Highway 5, Odisha
8.2
/==/
SNRL
Sansartali
X
22:16
-
22:16
-
 
 
1
216.6
 98
397m
ECoR
District- Nuapada Odisha 765019, Odisha
9
/==/
MNGD
Muniguda
22:23
-
22:25
-
2m
--
1
227.6
67
360m
ECoR
PIN - 765020, Odisha
9.1
/==/
DKLU
Doikallu
O
22:37
-
22:37
-
 
 
1
240.9
 67
350m
ECoR
PIN - 765020, Odisha
9.2
/==/
AMB
Ambodala
22:48
-
22:48
-
 
 
1
253.0
 67
373m
ECoR
PIN - 765021, Odisha
9.3
/==/
LJR
Lanjigarh Road Jn
23:00
-
23:00
-
 
 
1
266.4
 67
 
ECoR
Dist - Kalahandi 766110, Odisha
9.4
/==/
NRLR
Norla Road
23:10
-
23:10
-
 
 
1
277.8
 67
248m
ECoR
Kalahandi, Odisha
9.5
/==/
RPRD
Rupra Road
23:16
-
23:16
-
 
 
1
284.5
 67
233m
ECoR
Odisha 766101, Odisha
9.6
/==/
KDLR
Kandel Road
23:22
-
23:22
-
 
 
1
292.0
 67
212m
ECoR
Utkela, Odisha
10
/==/
KSNG
Kesinga
X
23:30
-
23:32
-
2m
--
1
300.6
34
186m
ECoR
Dist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
11
/==/
TIG
Titlagarh Jn
23:55
-
00:05
-
10m
--
1
313.7
63
213m
ECoR
Dist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
11.1
%==%
SFK
Sikir
00:15
-
00:15
-
 
 
2
323.7
 63
222m
ECoR
Siker - 767033, Odisha
12
/==/
BUDM
Badmal
X
00:24
-
00:26
-
2m
--
2
333.6
77
209m
ECoR
Dumerbahal Rd, Odisha
12.1
/==/
SFC
Saintala
00:33
-
00:33
-
 
 
2
342.3
 77
184m
ECoR
Dt :- Bolangir, Odisha
12.2
/==/
DFR
Deogan Road
00:46
-
00:46
-
 
 
2
359.7
 77
187m
ECoR
Dist. - Balangir, Odisha
13
/==/
BLGR
Balangir Jn
01:00
-
01:05
-
5m
--
2
377.0
75
 
ECoR
Bolangir, Odisha
13.1
%==%
BNRD
Balangir Road
X
01:07
-
01:07
-
 
 
2
379.1
 75
182m
ECoR
PIN - 767001, Odisha
14
/==/
LSX
Loisingha
01:20
-
01:22
-
2m
--
2
395.6
90
158m
ECoR
PIN - 767020, Odisha
14.1
/==/
KHPL
Khaliapali
01:30
-
01:30
-
 
 
2
407.1
 90
153m
ECoR
PIN - 767021, Odisha
15
/==/
DJX
Dungripali
01:38
-
01:40
-
2m
--
2
419.8
57
164m
ECoR
National Highway 201, Odisha
16
/==/
BRPL
Barpali
01:55
-
01:57
-
2m
--
2
434.0
64
177m
ECoR
dist:- baragarh, Odisha
17
/==/
BRGA
Bargarh Road
02:15
-
02:17
-
2m
--
2
453.2
78
184m
ECoR
PIN - 768028, Odisha
17.1
/==/
DOBH
Deobahal
02:26
-
02:26
-
 
 
2
465.2
 78
175m
ECoR
Manapara, Odisha
17.2
/==/
ATS
Attabira
02:31
-
02:31
-
 
 
2
471.3
 78
162m
ECoR
Dist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
17.3
/==/
GBQ
Godbhaga
XO
02:37
-
02:37
-
 
 
2
478.9
 78
176m
ECoR
PIN - 768025, Odisha
18
%==%
HKG
Hirakud
02:44
-
02:46
-
2m
--
2
488.4
31
169m
ECoR
Burla, Odisha
19
%==%
SBP
Sambalpur Jn
O
03:00
-
03:10
-
10m
--
2
495.7
66
160m
ECoR
Dist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
19.1
/--/
SBPD
Sambalpur Road
03:12
-
03:12
-
 
 
2
497.4
 66
 
ECoR
Sambalpur 768002, Odisha
19.2
%==%
SBPY
Sambalpur City
X
03:16
-
03:16
-
 
 
2
501.8
 66
 
ECoR
Sambalpur 768001, Odisha
19.3
%==%
MANE
Maneswar
03:24
-
03:24
-
 
 
2
510.7
 66
158m
ECoR
PIN - 768005, Odisha
19.4
%==%
HATB
Hatibari
03:35
-
03:35
-
 
 
2
523.0
 66
 
ECoR
Odisha 768105 Dt :- sambalpur, Odisha
19.5
%==%
JUJA
Jujomura
X
03:46
-
03:46
-
 
 
2
534.7
 66
222m
ECoR
PIN - 768105, Odisha
19.6
%==%
CHAR
Charmal
X
04:01
-
04:01
-
 
 
2
552.0
 66
160m
ECoR
PIN - 768105, Odisha
20
%==%
RAIR
Rairakhol
04:15
-
04:17
-
2m
--
2
566.9
82
141m
ECoR
dt- sambalpur Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
20.1
/==/
BAMR
Bamur
04:29
-
04:29
-
 
 
2
582.8
 82
181m
ECoR
Dist;- Angul, Odisha
20.2
/==/
SRGP
Saragipali
04:36
-
04:36
-
 
 
2
592.3
 82
 
ECoR
Odisha 759127, Odisha
20.3
/==/
HNPA
Handapa
04:46
-
04:46
-
 
 
2
606.3
 82
 
ECoR
Dist - Angul 759127, Odisha
21
/==/
BONA
Boinda
04:51
-
04:53
-
2m
--
2
613.2
31
 
ECoR
Dist: sambalpur Pin 759127, Odisha
21.1
%==%
JRPD
Jarapada
X
05:24
-
05:24
-
 
 
2
629.1
 31
 
ECoR
PIN - 759127, Odisha
21.2
%==%
KPJG
Kerejanga
05:44
-
05:44
-
 
 
2
639.1
 31
 
ECoR
PIN - 759130, Odisha
21.3
%==%
JSPC
JSPL Cabin A
06:02
-
06:02
-
 
 
2
648.3
 31
 
ECoR
22
%==%
ANGL
Angul
06:10
-
06:12
-
2m
--
2
652.6
55
 
ECoR
Dist - Angul 759143, Odisha
23
/==/
TLHD
Talcher Road
06:25
-
06:27
-
2m
--
2
664.6
67
 
ECoR
outsirkts of Talcher main town Pin 759101, Odisha
23.1
/==/
XX-TLHB
Talcher Bypass Cabin
06:28
-
06:28
-
 
 
2
666.0
 67
 
ECoR
Chainpal, Odisha
23.2
/==/
BDPK
Budhapank
O
06:33
-
06:33
-
 
 
2
671.5
 67
79m
ECoR
Odisha 759128, Odisha
24
/==/
MRDL
Meramandali
06:40
-
06:42
-
2m
--
2
679.1
38
74m
ECoR
PIN - 759121, Odisha
24.1
/==/
NBT
Nayabhagirathipur PH
06:56
-
06:56
-
 
 
2
688.2
 38
63m
ECoR
PIN - 759019, Odisha
24.2
/==/
HND
Hindol Road
07:03
-
07:03
-
 
 
2
692.5
 38
63m
ECoR
PIN - 759019, Odisha
24.3
/==/
MHDB
Mahadia Ph
07:10
-
07:10
-
 
 
2
696.9
 38
63m
ECoR
PIN - 759025, Odisha
24.4
/==/
SSPR
Sadashibapur
07:17
-
07:17
-
 
 
2
701.7
 38
55m
ECoR
Odisha 759025, Odisha
24.5
/==/
DNDL
Dandi Mal PH
O
07:23
-
07:23
-
 
 
2
705.5
 38
70m
ECoR
PIN-759025, Odisha
25
/==/
DNKL
Dhenkanal
07:35
-
07:37
-
2m
--
2
713.0
86
61m
ECoR
Odisha 759013, Odisha
25.1
/==/
SCPR
Shama Charanpur PH
07:40
-
07:40
-
 
 
2
717.8
 86
96m
ECoR
PIN - 759001, Odisha
25.2
/==/
JRZ
Joranda Road
07:43
-
07:43
-
 
 
2
721.0
 86
61m
ECoR
PIN - 759027, Odisha
25.3
/==/
RJGR
Rajathgarh Jn
07:51
-
07:51
-
 
 
2
733.2
 86
59m
ECoR
PIN - 754029, Odisha
25.4
/==/
MZY
Machapur
07:53
-
07:53
-
 
 
2
736.2
 86
48m
ECoR
Odisha 754029, Odisha
25.5
/==/
GJTA
Gurudijhatia
p
07:58
-
07:58
-
 
 
2
742.9
 56
34m
ECoR
Odisha 754025, Odisha
25.6
/==/
BDPG
Bada Padagaon PH
08:02
-
08:02
-
 
 
2
747.1
 56
31m
ECoR
Odisha 754028, Odisha
25.7
/==/
CBT
Charbatia
08:07
-
08:07
-
 
 
2
751.0
 56
33m
ECoR
Odisha 753001, Odisha
25.8
/==/
SQQ
Salagaon
08:12
-
08:12
-
 
 
2
755.9
 56
29m
ECoR
Odisha 754022, Odisha
25.9
/==/
NRG
Nergundi Jn
p
08:16
-
08:16
-
 
 
2
759.7
 27
26m
ECoR
PIN 754025, Odisha
25.10
/==/
KNPR
Kendrapara Road
08:31
-
08:31
-
 
 
2
766.2
 27
27m
ECoR
pin-754211, Odisha
26
/==/
CTC
Cuttack Jn
08:40
-
08:42
-
2m
--
2
770.4
26
28m
ECoR
Dist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
26.1
/==/
KTJI
Katha Jori
08:46
-
08:46
-
 
 
2
772.0
 26
27m
ECoR
PIN 753003, Odisha
26.2
/==/
GBK
Gopalpur Balikuda
X
08:52
-
08:52
-
 
 
2
774.8
 26
27m
ECoR
Cuttack, Odisha
26.3
/==/
BRAG
Barang Jn
X
09:09
-
09:09
-
 
 
2
782.2
 26
28m
ECoR
Dist - Cuttack, Odisha
26.4
/==/
BBSN
Bhubaneswar New
X
09:14
-
09:14
-
 
 
2
784.6
 26
25m
ECoR
Bhubaneshwar, Odisha
26.5
/==/
PTAB
Patia P H
09:23
-
09:23
-
 
 
2
788.5
 26
29m
ECoR
Bhubaneshwar, Odisha
26.6
/==/
MCS
Mancheswar
09:30
-
09:30
-
 
 
2
791.3
 26
30m
ECoR
Dist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
26.7
/==/
BNBH
Vani Vihar
09:37
-
09:37
-
 
 
2
794.7
 26
39m
ECoR
PIN 751007, Odisha
27
/==/
BBS
Bhubaneswar
09:45
-
-
--
2
798.1
-
39m
ECoR
Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy