Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Uttarbanga Exp: উত্তরের আত্মার আত্মীয় - Avinaba Bose

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Tue Aug 11 03:34:43 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Advanced Search

08447/Bhubaneswar - Koraput COVID - 19 Special
ଭୁବନେଶ୍ଵର - କୋରାପୁଟ କୋଭିଡ୍ - ୧୯ ସ୍ପେସିଆଲ     भुवनेश्वर - कोरापुट कोविड - 19 स्पेशल

BBS/Bhubaneswar --> KRPU/Koraput Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Jul 30 (11:03) by MR_INDIANRAILIN^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Reversals
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 A1
 10
 B1
 11
 B2
 12
SLR
RGDA
First Departure: Mon Jun 08, 2020fromBBS/Bhubaneswar
Last Arrival: Wed Aug 12, 2020atKRPU/Koraput Junction
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
The Shortest Route between Bhubaneswar and Koraput Jn is 192 km (24%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 30m    25 halts    Distance: 798 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: COVID-19
Rake Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# 1
 M W F 
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Arrives @ 11:00 +1 night
Platform# --
  T T S
KRPU/Koraput Jn 

25 halts. 89 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Koraput Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
25 halts. 89 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Koraput Junction
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/==/
BBS
Bhubaneswar
-
18:30
-
1
1
0.0
66
39m
ECoR
Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
1.1
/==/
BNBH
Vani Vihar
X
18:33
-
18:33
-
 
 
1
3.3
 66
39m
ECoR
PIN 751007, Odisha
1.2
/==/
MCS
Mancheswar
18:36
-
18:36
-
 
 
1
6.7
 66
30m
ECoR
Dist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
1.3
/==/
PTAB
Patia P H
X
18:39
-
18:39
-
 
 
1
9.6
 66
29m
ECoR
Bhubaneshwar, Odisha
1.4
/==/
BBSN
Bhubaneswar New
18:42
-
18:42
-
 
 
1
13.5
 66
25m
ECoR
Bhubaneshwar, Odisha
1.5
/==/
BRAG
Barang Jn
18:44
-
18:44
-
 
 
1
15.9
 66
28m
ECoR
Dist - Cuttack, Odisha
1.6
/==/
GBK
Gopalpur Balikuda
18:51
-
18:51
-
 
 
1
23.3
 66
27m
ECoR
Cuttack, Odisha
1.7
/==/
KTJI
Katha Jori
X
18:54
-
18:54
-
 
 
1
26.0
 66
27m
ECoR
PIN 753003, Odisha
2
/==/
CTC
Cuttack Jn
18:55
-
18:57
-
2m
1
1
27.7
38
28m
ECoR
Dist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
2.1
/==/
KNPR
Kendrapara Road
X
19:04
-
19:04
-
 
 
1
31.9
 38
27m
ECoR
pin-754211, Odisha
2.2
/==/
NRG
Nergundi Jn
p
19:14
-
19:14
-
 
 
1
38.3
 48
26m
ECoR
PIN 754025, Odisha
2.3
/==/
SQQ
Salagaon
X
19:19
-
19:19
-
 
 
1
42.1
 48
29m
ECoR
Odisha 754022, Odisha
2.4
/==/
CBT
Charbatia
19:25
-
19:25
-
 
 
1
47.1
 48
33m
ECoR
Odisha 753001, Odisha
2.5
/==/
BDPG
Bada Padagaon PH
19:30
-
19:30
-
 
 
1
50.9
 48
31m
ECoR
Odisha 754028, Odisha
2.6
/==/
GJTA
Gurudijhatia
p
19:35
-
19:35
-
 
 
1
55.1
 138
34m
ECoR
Odisha 754025, Odisha
2.7
/==/
MZY
Machapur
19:38
-
19:38
-
 
 
1
61.8
 138
48m
ECoR
Odisha 754029, Odisha
2.8
/==/
RJGR
Rajathgarh Jn
19:39
-
19:39
-
 
 
1
64.8
 138
59m
ECoR
PIN - 754029, Odisha
2.9
/==/
JRZ
Joranda Road
19:44
-
19:44
-
 
 
1
77.0
 138
61m
ECoR
PIN - 759027, Odisha
2.10
/==/
SCPR
Shama Charanpur PH
19:46
-
19:46
-
 
 
1
80.3
 138
96m
ECoR
PIN - 759001, Odisha
3
/==/
DNKL
Dhenkanal
19:48
-
19:50
-
2m
--
1
85.1
58
61m
ECoR
Odisha 759013, Odisha
3.1
/==/
DNDL
Dandi Mal PH
X
19:58
-
19:58
-
 
 
1
92.6
 58
70m
ECoR
PIN-759025, Odisha
3.2
/==/
SSPR
Sadashibapur
20:02
-
20:02
-
 
 
1
96.4
 58
55m
ECoR
Odisha 759025, Odisha
3.3
/==/
MHDB
Mahadia Ph
20:07
-
20:07
-
 
 
1
101.2
 58
63m
ECoR
PIN - 759025, Odisha
3.4
/==/
HND
Hindol Road
20:11
-
20:11
-
 
 
1
105.5
 58
63m
ECoR
PIN - 759019, Odisha
3.5
/==/
NBT
Nayabhagirathipur PH
20:16
-
20:16
-
 
 
1
109.9
 58
63m
ECoR
PIN - 759019, Odisha
4
/==/
MRDL
Meramandali
20:25
-
20:27
-
2m
--
1
119.0
58
74m
ECoR
PIN - 759121, Odisha
4.1
/==/
BDPK
Budhapank
20:35
-
20:35
-
 
 
1
126.6
 58
79m
ECoR
Odisha 759128, Odisha
4.2
/==/
XX-TLHB
Talcher Bypass Cabin
20:41
-
20:41
-
 
 
1
132.1
 58
 
ECoR
Chainpal, Odisha
5
/==/
TLHD
Talcher Road
20:42
-
20:44
-
2m
--
1
133.4
12
 
ECoR
outsirkts of Talcher main town Pin 759101, Odisha
6
%==%
ANGL
Angul
21:45
-
21:47
-
2m
--
1
145.5
72
 
ECoR
Dist - Angul 759143, Odisha
6.1
%==%
JSPC
JSPL Cabin A
21:51
-
21:51
-
 
 
1
149.8
 72
 
ECoR
6.2
%==%
KPJG
Kerejanga
21:58
-
21:58
-
 
 
1
159.0
 72
 
ECoR
PIN - 759130, Odisha
6.3
%==%
JRPD
Jarapada
X
22:07
-
22:07
-
 
 
1
169.0
 72
 
ECoR
PIN - 759127, Odisha
7
/==/
BONA
Boinda
22:20
-
22:22
-
2m
--
1
184.8
82
 
ECoR
Dist: sambalpur Pin 759127, Odisha
7.1
/==/
HNPA
Handapa
22:27
-
22:27
-
 
 
1
191.7
 82
 
ECoR
Dist - Angul 759127, Odisha
7.2
/==/
SRGP
Saragipali
22:37
-
22:37
-
 
 
1
205.8
 82
 
ECoR
Odisha 759127, Odisha
7.3
/==/
BAMR
Bamur
22:44
-
22:44
-
 
 
1
215.3
 82
181m
ECoR
Dist;- Angul, Odisha
8
%==%
RAIR
Rairakhol
22:56
-
22:58
-
2m
--
1
231.1
59
141m
ECoR
dt- sambalpur Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
8.1
%==%
CHAR
Charmal
X
23:13
-
23:13
-
 
 
1
246.1
 59
160m
ECoR
PIN - 768105, Odisha
8.2
%==%
JUJA
Jujomura
X
23:31
-
23:31
-
 
 
1
263.4
 59
222m
ECoR
PIN - 768105, Odisha
8.3
%==%
HATB
Hatibari
23:42
-
23:42
-
 
 
1
275.0
 59
 
ECoR
Odisha 768105 Dt :- sambalpur, Odisha
8.4
%==%
MANE
Maneswar
X
23:55
-
23:55
-
 
 
1
287.4
 59
158m
ECoR
PIN - 768005, Odisha
8.5
/--/
SBPY
Sambalpur City
00:04
-
00:04
-
 
 
2
296.3
 59
 
ECoR
Sambalpur 768001, Odisha
8.6
/==/
SBPD
Sambalpur Road
00:08
-
00:08
-
 
 
2
300.6
 59
 
ECoR
Sambalpur 768002, Odisha
9
/==/
SBP
Sambalpur Jn
X
00:10
-
00:20
-
10m
--
2
302.4
34
160m
ECoR
Dist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
10
%==%
HKG
Hirakud
X
00:33
-
00:35
-
2m
--
2
309.7
70
169m
ECoR
Burla, Odisha
10.1
/==/
GBQ
Godbhaga
00:43
-
00:43
-
 
 
2
319.2
 70
176m
ECoR
PIN - 768025, Odisha
10.2
/==/
ATS
Attabira
00:50
-
00:50
-
 
 
2
326.7
 70
162m
ECoR
Dist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
10.3
/==/
DOBH
Deobahal
00:55
-
00:55
-
 
 
2
332.9
 70
175m
ECoR
Manapara, Odisha
11
/==/
BRGA
Bargarh Road
01:05
-
01:07
-
2m
--
2
344.8
72
184m
ECoR
PIN - 768028, Odisha
12
/==/
BRPL
Barpali
X
01:23
-
01:25
-
2m
--
2
364.0
66
177m
ECoR
dist:- baragarh, Odisha
13
/==/
DJX
Dungripali
01:38
-
01:40
-
2m
--
2
378.3
80
164m
ECoR
National Highway 201, Odisha
13.1
/==/
KHPL
Khaliapali
01:49
-
01:49
-
 
 
2
391.0
 80
153m
ECoR
PIN - 767021, Odisha
14
/==/
LSX
Loisingha
01:58
-
02:00
-
2m
--
2
402.4
56
158m
ECoR
PIN - 767020, Odisha
14.1
%==%
BNRD
Balangir Road
02:18
-
02:18
-
 
 
2
418.9
 56
182m
ECoR
PIN - 767001, Odisha
15
%==%
BLGR
Balangir Jn
02:20
-
02:25
-
5m
--
2
421.1
90
 
ECoR
Bolangir, Odisha
15.1
/==/
DFR
Deogan Road
02:37
-
02:37
-
 
 
2
438.3
 90
187m
ECoR
Dist. - Balangir, Odisha
15.2
/==/
SFC
Saintala
02:48
-
02:48
-
 
 
2
455.8
 90
184m
ECoR
Dt :- Bolangir, Odisha
16
/==/
BUDM
Badmal
X
02:54
-
02:56
-
2m
--
2
464.5
35
209m
ECoR
Dumerbahal Rd, Odisha
16.1
%==%
SFK
Sikir
03:13
-
03:13
-
 
 
2
474.4
 35
222m
ECoR
Siker - 767033, Odisha
17
%==%
TIG
Titlagarh Jn
X
03:30
-
03:40
-
10m
--
2
484.4
52
213m
ECoR
Dist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
18
/==/
KSNG
Kesinga
03:55
-
03:57
-
2m
--
2
497.5
86
186m
ECoR
Dist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
18.1
/==/
KDLR
Kandel Road
04:03
-
04:03
-
 
 
2
506.1
 86
212m
ECoR
Utkela, Odisha
18.2
/==/
RPRD
Rupra Road
X
04:08
-
04:08
-
 
 
2
513.6
 86
233m
ECoR
Odisha 766101, Odisha
18.3
/==/
NRLR
Norla Road
X
04:13
-
04:13
-
 
 
2
520.3
 86
248m
ECoR
Kalahandi, Odisha
18.4
/==/
LJR
Lanjigarh Road Jn
04:21
-
04:21
-
 
 
2
531.6
 86
 
ECoR
Dist - Kalahandi 766110, Odisha
18.5
/==/
AMB
Ambodala
04:30
-
04:30
-
 
 
2
545.0
 86
373m
ECoR
PIN - 765021, Odisha
18.6
/==/
DKLU
Doikallu
04:39
-
04:39
-
 
 
2
557.2
 86
350m
ECoR
PIN - 765020, Odisha
19
/==/
MNGD
Muniguda
04:48
-
04:50
-
2m
--
2
570.4
41
360m
ECoR
PIN - 765020, Odisha
19.1
/==/
SNRL
Sansartali
05:06
-
05:06
-
 
 
2
581.5
 41
397m
ECoR
District- Nuapada Odisha 765019, Odisha
19.2
/==/
BMCK
Bissamcuttack
05:15
-
05:15
-
 
 
2
587.3
 41
418m
ECoR
State Highway 5, Odisha
20
/==/
THV
Therubali
05:43
-
05:45
-
2m
--
2
606.2
19
272m
ECoR
Rayagada, Odisha
20.1
/==/
SPBC
Singapur Road B Cabin
O
06:02
-
06:02
-
 
 
2
611.6
 19
 
ECoR
Sarabupitesu, Odisha
20.2
/==/
SPRD
Singapur Road
06:16
-
06:16
-
 
 
2
615.9
 19
 
ECoR
Jaykaypur, Odisha
21
/==/
RGDA
Rayagada
X
06:45
-
07:05
-
20m
--
2
625.0
52
228m
ECoR
Rayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
21.1
/--/
SPRD
Singapur Road
07:16
-
07:16
-
 
 
2
634.2
 52
 
ECoR
Jaykaypur, Odisha
21.2
%==%
SPAC
Singapur Road A Cabin
07:18
-
07:18
-
 
 
2
636.7
 52
 
ECoR
Kurumapeta, Odisha
21.3
%==%
KTGA
Keutguda
07:27
-
07:27
-
 
 
2
643.9
 52
318m
ECoR
Keutguda, Odisha
21.4
%==%
SKPI
Sikarpai
07:44
-
07:44
-
 
 
2
659.5
 52
420m
ECoR
State Highway 45, Odisha
21.5
%==%
BLMK
Bhalumaska
X
07:55
-
07:55
-
 
 
2
669.0
 52
 
ECoR
Bhalumaska, Odisha
21.6
%==%
LLGM
Lelligumma
X
08:15
-
08:15
-
 
 
2
686.2
 52
 
ECoR
Leliguma, Odisha
21.7
%==%
RUL
Rauli
08:34
-
08:34
-
 
 
2
702.8
 52
727m
ECoR
Rauli, Odisha
22
%==%
TKRI
Tikiri
X
08:48
-
08:50
-
2m
--
2
715.1
52
831m
ECoR
Tikri, Odisha
22.1
%==%
SGRM
Singaram
09:00
-
09:00
-
 
 
2
723.3
 52
837m
ECoR
State Highway 44, Odisha
23
%==%
LKMR
Laxmipur Road
09:15
-
09:17
-
2m
1
2
736.7
51
909m
ECoR
Lakshmipur, Odisha
24
%==%
KKGM
Kakirigumma
09:35
-
09:37
-
2m
1
2
752.1
58
905m
ECoR
Kakiriguma, Odisha
25
%==%
BGUA
Baiguda
09:50
-
09:52
-
2m
1
2
764.7
48
927m
ECoR
Vizianagaram Rd, Odisha
26
%==%
DMNJ
Damanjodi
10:10
-
10:12
-
2m
1
2
779.2
24
 
ECoR
Dist :- koraput, Odisha
26.1
%==%
DMRT
Dumuriput
10:33
-
10:33
-
 
 
2
787.3
 24
 
ECoR
Dist :- koraput, Odisha
26.2
%==%
KRPB
Koraput b Cabin B h
10:56
-
10:56
-
 
 
2
796.5
 24
 
ECoR
OSAP COLONY, Odisha
27
%==%
KRPU
Koraput Jn
11:00
-
-
--
2
798.1
-
 
ECoR
Dist - Koraput 764021. JN. Point of Jeypore/Araku/RGDA, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy