Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

शिव की जटाओं से बहती है शिव गंगा - Divyanshu

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Feb 27 21:46:28 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

03415⇒03415xx/Banka - Jaynagar Exam Special (UnReserved)
     बांका - जयनगर परीक्षा विशेष

BAKA/Banka Junction --> JYG/Jaynagar

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
सिपाही भर्ती परीक्षा रद्द होने के कारण ट्रेन रद्द कर दिया गया है।
Thu Jan 16, 2020 (09:38AM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

First Departure: Sun Jan 19, 2020fromBAKA/Banka Junction
Last Arrival: Mon Jan 20, 2020atJYG/Jaynagar
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
Compare with the Shortest Route between Banka Jn and Jaynagar.
Travel Time: 9h 10m    2 halts    Distance: 322 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:20
Platform# --
S      
BAKA/Banka Jn 
Arrives @ 05:30 +1 night
Platform# --
 M     
JYG/Jaynagar 

2 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Banka Junction and Jaynagar

Hide intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
2 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Banka Junction and Jaynagar
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
|--|
BAKA
Banka Jn
-
20:20
-
--
1
0.0
23
93m
ER
Banka 813102, Bihar
1.1
|--|
BNKR
Banka Road
20:27
-
20:27
-
 
 
1
2.6
 23
83m
ER
Banka, Bihar
1.2
|--|
MRHA
Murahara
20:38
-
20:38
-
 
 
1
6.6
 23
78m
ER
Murahara, Bihar
1.3
|--|
TELY
Telia
20:49
-
20:49
-
 
 
1
11.0
 23
80m
ER
Telia, Bihar
1.4
|--|
BHLE
Barahat Jn
21:02
-
21:02
-
 
 
1
15.7
 23
74m
ER
Banka, Bihar
1.5
|--|
PNSA
Punsia
21:11
-
21:11
-
 
 
1
19.4
 23
71m
ER
Punsia, Bihar
1.6
|--|
PPDI
Pipradih
21:23
-
21:23
-
 
 
1
23.8
 23
62m
ER
Bhusia, Bihar
1.7
|--|
DWLE
Dhauni
21:29
-
21:29
-
 
 
1
25.9
 23
61m
ER
Dhauni, Bihar
1.8
|--|
BELT
Bela
21:37
-
21:37
-
 
 
1
29.0
 23
58m
ER
Shemraudha 813107, Bihar
1.9
|--|
SJJ
Sanjha
21:45
-
21:45
-
 
 
1
32.0
 23
52m
ER
Bihar 813107, Bihar
1.10
|--|
TKLE
Tikani
21:57
-
21:57
-
 
 
1
36.8
 23
46m
ER
Dist. - Banka, Bihar
1.11
|--|
JDPT
Jagdishpur
22:03
-
22:03
-
 
 
1
39.0
 23
41m
ER
Jagdishpur, Bihar
1.12
|--|
HPLE
Hatpuraini Halt
22:08
-
22:08
-
 
 
1
40.9
 23
42m
ER
Bhagalpur, Bihar
1.13
|--|
HPLB
Hatpurani
22:08
-
22:08
-
 
 
1
40.9
 23
42m
ER
Bhualpur, Bihar
1.14
|--|
GIF
Gonu Dham Halt
22:14
-
22:14
-
 
 
1
43.0
 23
41m
ER
Gonu Dham, Bihar
1.15
|--|
KKTA
Kollikhutaha
22:22
-
22:22
-
 
 
1
46.0
 23
41m
ER
State Highway 19, Bihar
2
|--|
BGP
Bhagalpur Jn
22:40
-
22:50
-
10m
--
1
52.9
44
50m
ER
Bhagalpur. Jn. Pt. JMP/TPH/BHLE, Bihar
2.1
/==/
NAT
Nathnagar
22:55
-
22:55
-
 
 
1
56.7
 44
48m
ER
Bhagalpur, Bihar
2.2
/==/
MPY
Murarpur
23:02
-
23:02
-
 
 
1
61.7
 44
38m
ER
Munger-Bhagalpur Road, Bihar
2.3
/==/
CTMP
Chhit Makhanpur
23:04
-
23:04
-
 
 
1
63.3
 44
38m
ER
Dist-Bhagapur, Bihar
2.4
/==/
AKN
Akbarnagar
23:09
-
23:09
-
 
 
1
66.9
 44
39m
ER
Tilakpur, Bihar
2.5
/==/
MVV
Maheshi
23:15
-
23:15
-
 
 
1
71.3
 44
38m
ER
Tilakpur, Bihar
2.6
/==/
AJUG
Abjuganj
23:20
-
23:20
-
 
 
1
74.9
 44
39m
ER
Sultanganj, Bihar
2.7
/==/
SGG
SultanGanj
23:23
-
23:23
-
 
 
1
77.1
 44
44m
ER
Sultanganj ; Phone no.0641-2492026 ; Dist-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2.8
/==/
KMGH
Kamarganj
23:30
-
23:30
-
 
 
1
81.9
 44
40m
ER
Katgala, Bihar
2.9
/==/
GNNA
Ganganiyan
23:33
-
23:33
-
 
 
1
84.2
 44
40m
ER
Dist- Bhagalpur, Bihar
2.10
/==/
KAPP
Khariapipra Halt
23:36
-
23:36
-
 
 
1
86.2
 44
40m
ER
Gangania, Bihar
2.11
/==/
GOG
Ghorghat Halt
23:38
-
23:38
-
 
 
1
88.0
 44
40m
ER
Chuki Nirpur, Bihar
2.12
/==/
KPRD
Kalyanpur Road
23:41
-
23:41
-
 
 
1
90.2
 44
41m
ER
Munger, Bihar
2.13
/==/
BUP
Bariarpur
23:48
-
23:48
-
 
 
1
94.8
 44
42m
ER
Pin code-811211, Bihar
2.14
/==/
RIKD
Rishikund
23:50
-
23:50
-
 
 
1
96.9
 44
40m
ER
Munger, Bihar
2.15
/==/
RPUR
Ratanpur
23:54
-
23:54
-
 
 
1
99.8
 44
46m
ER
Pin code 811211, Bihar
2.16
%==%
PATM
Patam Halt
23:56
-
23:56
-
 
 
1
101.1
 44
49m
ER
Munger-811201, Bihar
2.17
/--/
JNQS
Jamalpur New Quarry Siding
00:01
-
00:01
-
 
 
2
104.6
 44
56m
ER
Jamalpur, Bihar
2.18
/--/
DLTR
Jamalpur Link Cabin
00:02
-
00:02
-
 
 
2
105.3
 44
53m
ER
Munger, Bihar
3
/--/
MGR
Munger
00:10
-
00:15
-
5m
--
2
111.2
31
45m
ER
Munger, Bihar
3.1
/--/
SBDP
Sabdalpur Jn
00:29
-
00:29
-
 
 
2
118.6
 31
 
ECR
Dist.-Begusarai, Bihar
3.2
/==/
SKJ
Sahibpur Kamal Jn
00:39
-
00:39
-
 
 
2
124.0
 31
 
ECR
Pin - 851217, Bihar
3.3
/==/
SANH
Sanha Halt
00:45
-
00:45
-
 
 
2
127.2
 31
42m
ECR
Begusarai, Bihar
3.4
/==/
LKN
Lakhminia
00:57
-
00:57
-
 
 
2
133.1
 31
46m
ECR
Distt.:-Begusarai, Bihar
3.5
/==/
DPL
Danauli Phulwaria
01:06
-
01:06
-
 
 
2
138.1
 31
44m
ECR
Dist.-Begusarai, Bihar
3.6
/==/
LAK
Lakho
01:17
-
01:17
-
 
 
2
143.6
 31
46m
ECR
Dist.-Begusarai, Bihar
3.7
/==/
BGS
Begusarai
01:31
-
01:31
-
 
 
2
150.9
 31
47m
ECR
PIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
3.8
/==/
SHHT
Singhaul Halt
01:38
-
01:38
-
 
 
2
154.9
 31
47m
ECR
Begusarai, Bihar
3.9
/==/
TIL
Tilrath
01:44
-
01:44
-
 
 
2
158.0
 31
47m
ECR
Begusarai, Bihar
3.10
/==/
BEHT
Bihat Halt
01:51
-
01:51
-
 
 
2
161.4
 31
46m
ECR
Begusarai, Bihar
3.11
/==/
BJUP
Barauni Bypass
01:56
-
01:56
-
 
 
2
164.2
 31
46m
ECR
Barauni, Bihar
3.12
/==/
BJU
Barauni Jn
p
02:00
-
02:00
-
 
 
2
166.3
 44
 
ECR
District - Begusarai, Bihar
3.13
/==/
BUJ
Barauni Flag
02:04
-
02:04
-
 
 
2
168.9
 44
49m
ECR
Distt; Begusarai 851113, Bihar
3.14
/==/
TGA
Teghra
02:10
-
02:10
-
 
 
2
173.7
 44
47m
ECR
Begusarai, Bihar
3.15
/==/
MPNH
Majnupur Nawada
02:14
-
02:14
-
 
 
2
176.3
 44
 
ECR
Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
3.16
/==/
BCA
Bachhwara Jn
02:22
-
02:22
-
 
 
2
182.6
 44
 
ECR
Begusarai-851111, Bihar
3.17
/==/
STJT
Sathajagat
02:31
-
02:31
-
 
 
2
189.1
 44
 
ECR
Dist.-Begusarai, Bihar
3.18
/==/
DSS
Dalsingh Sarai
02:37
-
02:37
-
 
 
2
193.8
 44
 
ECR
06278-221238, Bihar
3.19
/==/
BSRA
Basarhia Halt
02:43
-
02:43
-
 
 
2
198.0
 44
 
ECR
Basaria, Bihar
3.20
/==/
NAZJ
NazirGanj
02:48
-
02:48
-
 
 
2
201.6
 44
 
ECR
Dist.-Begusarai, Bihar
3.21
/==/
UJP
Ujiarpur
02:56
-
02:56
-
 
 
2
207.9
 44
 
ECR
Samastipur, Bihar
3.22
/==/
BLRI
Belari Halt
03:02
-
03:02
-
 
 
2
212.4
 44
 
ECR
Malti, Bihar
3.23
%==%
SPJ
Samastipur Jn
03:08
-
03:08
-
 
 
2
217.0
 44
 
ECR
848101, Bihar
3.24
%==%
MKPR
Muktapur
03:14
-
03:14
-
 
 
2
220.8
 44
52m
ECR
Samastipur, Bihar
3.25
%==%
KSP
Kishanpur
03:22
-
03:22
-
 
 
2
227.2
 44
52m
ECR
Samastipur, Bihar
3.26
!%%!%
RBZ
Rambhaddarpur
03:31
-
03:31
-
 
 
2
233.7
 44
50m
ECR
Pin - 848301, Bihar
3.27
!%%!%
HYT
Haiaghat
03:38
-
03:38
-
 
 
2
238.7
 44
54m
ECR
Pin - 846002, Bihar
3.28
!%%!%
TLWA
Thalwara
03:46
-
03:46
-
 
 
2
244.8
 44
56m
ECR
Pin - 846002, Bihar
3.29
!%%!%
LSI
Laheria Sarai
03:52
-
03:52
-
 
 
2
249.3
 44
55m
ECR
846001, Bihar
3.30
%--%
DBG
Darbhanga Jn
03:59
-
03:59
-
 
 
2
254.2
 44
 
ECR
Tel; 06272-252527, Bihar
3.31
%--%
KKHT
Kakarghatti
04:07
-
04:07
-
 
 
2
260.6
 44
54m
ECR
Bihar - 846007, Bihar
3.32
%--%
BJIH
Bijuli Halt
04:11
-
04:11
-
 
 
2
263.7
 44
53m
ECR
Darbhanga, Bihar
3.33
%--%
TRS
Tarsarai
04:16
-
04:16
-
 
 
2
267.2
 44
55m
ECR
Darbhanga, Bihar
3.34
%--%
SSNS
Shaheed Suraj Narayan Singh Halt
04:20
-
04:20
-
 
 
2
270.2
 44
59m
ECR
Darbhanga, Bihar
3.35
%--%
SKI
Sakri Jn
04:25
-
04:25
-
 
 
2
273.8
 44
58m
ECR
Madhubani, Bihar
3.36
%--%
UGNA
Ugna Halt
04:31
-
04:31
-
 
 
2
278.2
 44
57m
ECR
Ugna Halt, Bihar
3.37
%--%
PDW
Pandaul
04:36
-
04:36
-
 
 
2
281.7
 44
59m
ECR
PIN - 847234, Bihar
3.38
%--%
SPRN
Salempur Halt
04:40
-
04:40
-
 
 
2
285.1
 44
60m
ECR
Dangar Bhitthi, Bihar
3.39
%--%
MBI
Madhubani
04:48
-
04:48
-
 
 
2
290.7
 44
61m
ECR
Madhubani, Bihar
3.40
%--%
MGPI
Mangarpatti Halt
04:54
-
04:54
-
 
 
2
295.5
 44
61m
ECR
Rampatti, Bihar
3.41
%--%
RJA
Rajnagar
05:01
-
05:01
-
 
 
2
300.6
 44
65m
ECR
Rajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
3.42
%--%
LLPR
Lalit Lakshmipur
05:07
-
05:07
-
 
 
2
304.7
 44
66m
ECR
Madhubani, Bihar
3.43
%--%
KJI
Khajauli
05:14
-
05:14
-
 
 
2
309.9
 44
70m
ECR
Pin - 847228, Bihar
3.44
%--%
KRHA
Korahia
05:21
-
05:21
-
 
 
2
315.2
 44
70m
ECR
Pin - 847226, Bihar
4
%--%
JYG
Jaynagar
05:30
-
-
--
2
321.9
-
 
ECR
Distt; Madhubani, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy