PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Malgudi Express: From the pages of RK Narayan to the railway tracks of Mysore. - Vageesh

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Nov 23 22:59:39 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

10008/Dadar - Kalyan Mahaparinirvan Divas Special EMU
     दादर - कल्याण महापरिनिर्वाण दिवस विशेष ईएमयू

DR/Dadar Central --> KYN/Kalyan Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
The Shortest Route between Dadar Ctrl and Kalyan Jn is 2 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 1h 10m    17 halts    Distance: 45 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 02:25
Platform# 2
     F 
DR/Dadar Ctrl 
Arrives @ 03:35
Platform# 1
     F 
KYN/Kalyan Jn 

17 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Kalyan Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
17 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Kalyan Junction
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/==/
DR
Dadar Ctrl
-
02:25
-
2
1
0.0
41
7m
CR
Dadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
2
/==/
MTN
Matunga
02:27
-
02:28
-
1m
--
1
1.4
76
7m
CR
Mumbai, Maharashtra
3
/==/
SIN
Sion
02:30
-
02:31
-
1m
--
1
3.9
54
9m
CR
Mumbai, Maharashtra
4
/==/
CLA
Kurla Jn
02:34
-
02:35
-
1m
--
1
6.6
75
 
CR
Mumbai, Maharashtra
4.1
/==/
CLAS
Kurla EMU Carshed
02:36
-
02:36
-
 
 
1
8.2
 75
5m
CR
400070, Maharashtra
5
/==/
VVH
Vidyavihar
02:37
-
02:38
-
1m
--
1
9.1
39
 
CR
Mumbai 400086, Maharashtra
6
/==/
GC
Ghatkopar
02:40
-
02:41
-
1m
--
1
10.4
75
11m
CR
Mumbai 400086, Maharashtra
7
/==/
VK
Vikhroli
02:44
-
02:45
-
1m
--
1
14.1
54
9m
CR
Mumbai, Maharashtra
8
/==/
KJRD
Kanjur Marg
02:47
-
02:48
-
1m
--
1
15.9
56
5m
CR
Mumbai- 400042, Maharashtra
9
/==/
BND
Bhandup
02:50
-
02:51
-
1m
--
1
17.8
50
6m
CR
Mumbai-400042, Maharashtra
10
/==/
NHU
Nahur
02:53
-
02:54
-
1m
1
1
19.5
66
5m
CR
Mumbai- 400078, Maharashtra
10.1
/==/
CRNM
Mulund Depot
02:55
-
02:55
-
 
 
1
20.6
 66
5m
CR
Mumbai, Maharashtra
11
/==/
MLND
Mulund
02:56
-
02:57
-
1m
1
1
21.7
40
12m
CR
Mumbai- 400080, Maharashtra
12
/==/
TNA
Thane
03:01
-
03:02
-
1m
1
1
24.3
48
11m
CR
Thane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
13
/==/
KLVA
Kalva
03:05
-
03:06
-
1m
--
1
26.7
54
 
CR
India, Maharashtra
13.1
/==/
KLVC
Kalva EMU Carshed
03:06
-
03:06
-
 
 
1
27.0
 54
 
CR
Maharashtra 400605, Maharashtra
14
/==/
MBQ
Mumbra
03:11
-
03:12
-
1m
--
1
31.2
49
8m
CR
Maharashtra 400612, Maharashtra
15
/==/
DIVA
Diva Jn
03:15
-
03:16
-
1m
1
1
33.7
67
 
CR
Maharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
15.1
/==/
DWJN
Diva Jn Cabin
03:18
-
03:18
-
 
 
1
35.5
 67
2m
CR
Thane - 400612, Maharashtra
16
/==/
KOPR
Kopar
03:20
-
03:21
-
1m
1
1
38.2
26
4m
CR
Thane - 421202, Maharashtra
16.1
/==/
DDCL
Dombivli Control Cabin
03:22
-
03:22
-
 
 
1
38.4
 26
7m
CR
Dist. - Thane, Maharashtra
17
/==/
DI
Dombivli
03:24
-
03:25
-
1m
1
1
39.4
30
13m
CR
Dombivli - 421201, Maharashtra
18
/==/
THK
Thakurli
03:28
-
03:29
-
1m
1
1
40.9
36
15m
CR
Dombivli - 421202, Maharashtra
18.1
/==/
KYNX
Kalyan Jn Yard
03:34
-
03:34
-
 
 
1
43.7
 36
8m
CR
Kalyan - 421306, Maharashtra
19
/==/
KYN
Kalyan Jn
03:35
-
-
1
1
44.5
-
 
CR
Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy