Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Brindavan Express - ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಬೃಂದಾವನ್ ,ಇದು ಯಾವಾಗಲೂ Number 1 - Vijay Baradwaj

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Dec 6 04:22:34 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

82302/New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Suvidha Special
নিউ জলপাইগুড়ি - হাওড়া সুবিধা স্পেশাল     न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी - हावड़ा सुविधा विशेष

NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B5
  3
 B4
  4
 B3
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
J10
  8
 J9
  9
 J8
 10
 J7
 11
 J6
 12
 J5
 13
 J4
 14
 J3
 15
 J2
 16
 J1
 17
EOG
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
This is the Shortest Route between New Jalpaiguri Jn and Howrah Jn.
Travel Time: 10h 15m    3 halts    Distance: 565 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Suvidha
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 12:35
Platform# --
     F 
NJP/New Jalpaiguri Jn 
Arrives @ 22:50
Platform# --
     F 
HWH/Howrah Jn 

3 halts. 121 intermediate Stations between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Howrah Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

WARNING: NOT RUNNING. ONLY Covid Special Trains are running during the Pandemic.
3 halts. 121 intermediate Stations between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Howrah Junction
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/==/
NJP
New Jalpaiguri Jn
-
12:35
-
--
1
0.0
69
114m
NFR
Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1.1
/==/
RNI
Rangapani
12:41
-
12:41
-
 
 
1
7.4
 69
 
NFR
Dist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
1.2
/==/
NJB
Nijbari
12:48
-
12:48
-
 
 
1
14.6
 69
105m
NFR
Dist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
1.3
/==/
CAT
Chattar Hat
12:54
-
12:54
-
 
 
1
21.4
 69
92m
NFR
Dist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
1.4
/==/
DMZ
Dumdangi
13:02
-
13:02
-
 
 
1
30.7
 69
87m
NFR
Dist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
1.5
/==/
TMH
Tin Mile Hat
13:09
-
13:09
-
 
 
1
39.3
 69
74m
NFR
Dist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
1.6
/==/
MXJ
Mangurjan
13:15
-
13:15
-
 
 
1
45.4
 69
69m
NFR
Dist - Kishanganj, Bihar
1.7
/==/
DBQ
Dhulabari
13:20
-
13:20
-
 
 
1
51.8
 69
67m
NFR
Dist - Kishanganj, Bihar
1.8
/==/
AUB
Aluabari Road Jn
13:25
-
13:25
-
 
 
1
56.8
 69
 
NFR
Dist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
1.9
/==/
GEOR
Gunjaria
13:31
-
13:31
-
 
 
1
64.7
 69
64m
NFR
Dist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
1.10
/==/
GIL
Gaisal
13:36
-
13:36
-
 
 
1
70.3
 69
62m
NFR
Dist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
1.11
/==/
IKC
Ikarchala
13:40
-
13:40
-
 
 
1
74.5
 69
56m
NFR
Dist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
1.12
/==/
PJP
Panjipara
13:44
-
13:44
-
 
 
1
79.0
 69
55m
NFR
Dist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
1.13
/==/
KNE
KishanGanj
13:51
-
13:51
-
 
 
1
87.3
 69
53m
NFR
Dist - Kishanganj, Bihar
1.14
/==/
THED
Tauheed
13:54
-
13:54
-
 
 
1
90.0
 69
51m
NFR
Dist - Kishanganj, Bihar
1.15
/==/
HWR
Hatwar
13:58
-
13:58
-
 
 
1
95.7
 69
46m
NFR
Dist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
1.16
/==/
KKA
Kanki
14:03
-
14:03
-
 
 
1
101.1
 69
47m
NFR
Dist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
1.17
/==/
SJKL
Surja Kamal
14:10
-
14:10
-
 
 
1
108.8
 69
44m
NFR
Dist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
1.18
/==/
DLK
Dalkhola
14:16
-
14:16
-
 
 
1
115.8
 69
43m
NFR
Dist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
1.19
/==/
TETA
Telta
14:23
-
14:23
-
 
 
1
124.0
 69
40m
NFR
Dist - Katihar, Bihar
1.20
/==/
AHL
Ajharail
14:26
-
14:26
-
 
 
1
126.8
 69
37m
NFR
Dist - Katihar, Bihar
1.21
/==/
SUD
Sudhani
14:31
-
14:31
-
 
 
1
133.0
 69
38m
NFR
Dist - Katihar, Bihar
1.22
/==/
SJGM
Sanjay Gram
14:35
-
14:35
-
 
 
1
137.3
 69
34m
NFR
Dist - Katihar, Bihar
1.23
/==/
KHMP
Khempur
14:37
-
14:37
-
 
 
1
139.4
 69
33m
NFR
Dist - Katihar, Bihar
1.24
/==/
BOE
Barsoi Jn
14:41
-
14:41
-
 
 
1
144.9
 69
38m
NFR
Pin - 854317, Bihar
1.25
/==/
MFA
Mukuria Jn
14:45
-
14:45
-
 
 
1
149.3
 69
 
NFR
Pin - 855113, Bihar
1.26
/==/
BWPB
Bhawanipur Bihar
14:49
-
14:49
-
 
 
1
153.9
 69
37m
NFR
Dist - Katihar, Bihar
1.27
/==/
AZR
Azamnagar Road
14:53
-
14:53
-
 
 
1
158.3
 69
34m
NFR
Dist - Katihar, Bihar
1.28
/==/
KMPH
Kamalpur Halt
14:57
-
14:57
-
 
 
1
163.0
 69
33m
NFR
Dist - Katihar, Bihar
1.29
/==/
KWE
Khurial
15:00
-
15:00
-
 
 
1
166.0
 69
33m
NFR
Dist - Katihar, Bihar
1.30
/==/
BAHN
Babhangaon Halt
15:02
-
15:02
-
 
 
1
169.0
 69
29m
NFR
Dist - Katihar, Bihar
1.31
/--/
YY-KDPN
Kumedpur North Cabin
15:06
-
15:06
-
 
 
1
172.7
 69
32m
NFR
Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
1.32
/==/
KDPR
Kumedpur Jn
15:06
-
15:06
-
 
 
1
173.1
 69
31m
NFR
Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
1.33
/==/
HCR
Harischandrapur
15:12
-
15:12
-
 
 
1
179.8
 69
31m
NFR
Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
1.34
/==/
MQG
Milangarh
15:16
-
15:16
-
 
 
1
184.6
 69
29m
NFR
Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
1.35
/==/
BKRD
Bhaluka Road
15:20
-
15:20
-
 
 
1
189.7
 69
31m
NFR
Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
1.36
/==/
MFZ
Malahar
15:25
-
15:25
-
 
 
1
194.5
 69
30m
NFR
Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
1.37
/==/
SM
Samsi
15:30
-
15:30
-
 
 
1
200.4
 69
30m
NFR
Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
1.38
/==/
SRPU
Sripur Halt
15:33
-
15:33
-
 
 
1
204.4
 69
27m
NFR
Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
1.39
/==/
KMRJ
Kumarganj
15:37
-
15:37
-
 
 
1
209.2
 69
28m
NFR
Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
1.40
/==/
MBC
Mahananda Bridge
15:41
-
15:41
-
 
 
1
213.0
 69
28m
NFR
Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
1.41
/==/
EKI
Eklakhi Jn
15:43
-
15:43
-
 
 
1
215.8
 69
32m
NFR
Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
1.42
/==/
ADF
Adina
15:49
-
15:49
-
 
 
1
222.3
 69
33m
NFR
Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
1.43
/==/
OMLF
Old Malda Jn
15:55
-
15:55
-
 
 
1
229.4
 69
33m
NFR
Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
2
/==/
MLDT
Malda Town
16:00
-
16:15
-
15m
--
1
235.1
57
31m
ER
Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
2.1
/==/
GZM
Gour Malda
16:24
-
16:24
-
 
 
1
243.4
 57
28m
ER
Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
2.2
/==/
JMQ
Jamirghata
16:30
-
16:30
-
 
 
1
249.2
 57
29m
ER
Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
2.3
/==/
KTJ
Khaltipur
16:37
-
16:37
-
 
 
1
255.7
 57
29m
ER
Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
2.4
/==/
CMX
Chamagram
16:46
-
16:46
-
 
 
1
264.3
 57
29m
ER
Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
2.5
/==/
NFKN
New Farakka N Cabin
16:51
-
16:51
-
 
 
1
269.5
 57
29m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2.6
/==/
NFK
New Farakka Jn
16:52
-
16:52
-
 
 
1
270.2
 57
 
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2.7
/==/
NFKS
New Farakka S Cabin
16:53
-
16:53
-
 
 
1
271.5
 57
 
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2.8
/==/
TDLE
Tildanga
16:57
-
16:57
-
 
 
1
275.2
 57
 
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2.9
/==/
BDBS
Bindubasini
17:01
-
17:01
-
 
 
1
278.6
 57
28m
ER
Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2.10
/==/
BDAG
Bonidanga
17:05
-
17:05
-
 
 
1
282.9
 57
28m
ER
Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2.11
/==/
BDLC
Bonidanga Link Cabin
17:07
-
17:07
-
 
 
1
285.0
 57
30m
ER
Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2.12
/==/
GMAN
Gumani
17:10
-
17:10
-
 
 
1
287.6
 57
30m
ER
Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2.13
/==/
KLP
Kotalpukur
17:17
-
17:17
-
 
 
1
294.4
 57
40m
ER
Dist - Pakur, Jharkhand
2.14
/==/
TBB
Tilbhita
17:25
-
17:25
-
 
 
1
301.9
 57
31m
ER
Dist - Pakur, Jharkhand
2.15
/==/
PKR
Pakur
17:30
-
17:30
-
 
 
1
306.3
 57
37m
ER
Dist - Pakur, Jharkhand
2.16
/==/
NGF
Nagarnabi
17:35
-
17:35
-
 
 
1
311.8
 57
29m
ER
Dist - Pakur, Jharkhand
2.17
/==/
RJG
Rajgram
17:41
-
17:41
-
 
 
1
316.9
 57
31m
ER
Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2.18
/==/
BSBR
Banshlai Bridge
17:48
-
17:48
-
 
 
1
323.6
 57
35m
ER
Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2.19
/==/
MRR
Murarai
17:53
-
17:53
-
 
 
1
328.6
 57
35m
ER
Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2.20
/==/
CTR
Chatra
18:01
-
18:01
-
 
 
1
336.2
 57
42m
ER
Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2.21
/==/
NHT
Nalhati Jn
18:10
-
18:10
-
 
 
1
345.0
 57
46m
ER
Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2.22
/==/
SDLE
Swadinpur
18:18
-
18:18
-
 
 
1
352.2
 57
44m
ER
Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2.23
/==/
RPMY
Rampurhat Marshalling Yard
18:24
-
18:24
-
 
 
1
357.8
 57
45m
ER
Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3
/==/
RPH
Rampurhat Jn
18:25
-
18:27
-
2m
--
1
359.0
40
 
ER
Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3.1
/==/
TPF
Tarapith Road
18:38
-
18:38
-
 
 
1
366.1
 40
45m
ER
Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3.2
/==/
MLV
Mallarpur
18:46
-
18:46
-
 
 
1
371.5
 40
47m
ER
Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3.3
/==/
GHLE
Gadadharpur
18:58
-
18:58
-
 
 
1
379.7
 40
52m
ER
Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3.4
/==/
SNT
Sainthia Jn
19:09
-
19:09
-
 
 
1
386.9
 40
58m
ER
Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3.5
/==/
BSLE
Bataspur
19:21
-
19:21
-
 
 
1
394.7
 40
54m
ER
Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3.6
/==/
AMP
Ahmadpur Jn
19:29
-
19:29
-
 
 
1
400.2
 40
 
ER
Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3.7
/==/
KPLE
Kopai
19:43
-
19:43
-
 
 
1
409.0
 40
48m
ER
Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3.8
/==/
PNE
Prantik
19:52
-
19:52
-
 
 
1
415.5
 40
 
ER
Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3.9
/==/
BHP
Bolpur Shantiniketan
19:59
-
19:59
-
 
 
1
419.5
 40
55m
ER
Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3.10
/==/
BDH
Bhedia
20:10
-
20:10
-
 
 
1
427.3
 40
41m
ER
Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
3.11
/==/
PCQ
Pichkurirdhal
20:18
-
20:18
-
 
 
1
432.3
 40
38m
ER
Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
3.12
/==/
GKH
Guskara
20:27
-
20:27
-
 
 
1
438.6
 40
40m
ER
Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
3.13
/==/
NRX
Noadar Dhal
20:35
-
20:35
-
 
 
1
443.6
 40
45m
ER
Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
3.14
/==/
BPS
Banpas
20:43
-
20:43
-
 
 
1
448.6
 40
46m
ER
Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
3.15
/==/
JTL
Jhapater Dhal
20:51
-
20:51
-
 
 
1
454.0
 40
42m
ER
Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
3.16
/==/
KAN
Khana Jn
20:57
-
20:57
-
 
 
1
458.3
 40
42m
ER
Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
3.17
/==/
TIT
Talit
21:06
-
21:06
-
 
 
1
464.2
 40
37m
ER
Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
4
/==/
BWN
Barddhaman Jn
21:17
-
21:19
-
2m
--
1
471.4
61
 
ER
Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
4.1
/==/
BWNU
Barddhaman UP Yard
21:21
-
21:21
-
 
 
1
473.0
 61
 
ER
Dist- Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
4.2
/==/
GRP
Gangpur
21:26
-
21:26
-
 
 
1
478.3
 61
 
ER
Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
4.3
/==/
SKG
Saktigarh
21:30
-
21:30
-
 
 
1
483.0
 61
 
ER
Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
4.4
/==/
PRAE
Pallaroad
21:35
-
21:35
-
 
 
1
488.2
 61
30m
ER
Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
4.5
/==/
CHC
Chanchai
21:38
-
21:38
-
 
 
1
491.2
 61
25m
ER
Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
4.6
/==/
MSAE
Masagram
21:41
-
21:41
-
 
 
1
494.2
 61
24m
ER
Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
4.7
/==/
NBAE
Nabagram
21:44
-
21:44
-
 
 
1
497.3
 61
22m
ER
Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
4.8
/==/
JRAE
Jaugram
21:48
-
21:48
-
 
 
1
501.6
 61
23m
ER
Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
4.9
/==/
JPQ
Jhapandanga
21:50
-
21:50
-
 
 
1
503.6
 61
21m
ER
Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
4.10
/==/
GRAE
Gurap
21:55
-
21:55
-
 
 
1
508.5
 61
20m
ER
Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
4.11
/==/
HIH
Hajigarh
21:57
-
21:57
-
 
 
1
510.6
 61
20m
ER
Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
4.12
/==/
CRAE
Cheragram Block Hut
21:59
-
21:59
-
 
 
1
512.9
 61
15m
ER
Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
4.13
/==/
SHBC
Sibaichandi
22:01
-
22:01
-
 
 
1
514.5
 61
16m
ER
Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
4.14
/==/
DNHL
Dhaniakhali Halt
22:04
-
22:04
-
 
 
1
517.3
 61
14m
ER
Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
4.15
/==/
BMAE
Belmuri
22:06
-
22:06
-
 
 
1
519.5
 61
15m
ER
Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
4.16
/==/
PBZ
Porabazar
22:08
-
22:08
-
 
 
1
521.5
 61
13m
ER
Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
4.17
/==/
CDAE
Chandanpur
22:12
-
22:12
-
 
 
1
525.8
 61
15m
ER
Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
4.18
/==/
MDSE
Madhusudanpur
22:16
-
22:16
-
 
 
1
530.2
 61
11m
ER
Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
4.19
/==/
KQLS
Kamarkundu
22:19
-
22:19
-
 
 
1
533.0
 61
13m
ER
Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
4.20
/==/
KQU
Kamarkundu
22:19
-
22:19
-
 
 
1
533.1
 61
 
ER
Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
4.21
/==/
BLAE
Balarambati
22:21
-
22:21
-
 
 
1
534.8
 61
16m
ER
Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
4.22
/==/
MBE
Mirzapur Bankipur
22:23
-
22:23
-
 
 
1
536.8
 61
15m
ER
Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
4.23
/==/
BRPA
Baruipara
22:26
-
22:26
-
 
 
1
540.0
 61
12m
ER
Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
4.24
/==/
BPAE
Begampur
22:30
-
22:30
-
 
 
1
543.7
 61
11m
ER
Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
4.25
/==/
JOX
Janai Road
22:32
-
22:32
-
 
 
1
545.7
 61
8m
ER
Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
4.26
/==/
GBRA
Gobra
22:35
-
22:35
-
 
 
1
549.0
 61
6m
ER
Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
4.27
/==/
DKAE
Dankuni Jn
22:37
-
22:37
-
 
 
1
551.3
 61
7m
ER
Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
4.28
/==/
BZL
Belanagar
22:41
-
22:41
-
 
 
1
555.0
 61
8m
ER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
4.29
/==/
BLYC
Bally Chord
22:43
-
22:43
-
 
 
1
557.4
 61
7m
ER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
4.30
/==/
BLY
Bally
22:43
-
22:43
-
 
 
1
557.5
 61
8m
ER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
4.31
/==/
BEQ
Belur
22:45
-
22:45
-
 
 
1
559.5
 61
8m
ER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
4.32
/==/
LLHW
Liluah Workshop
22:47
-
22:47
-
 
 
1
561.2
 61
 
ER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
4.33
/==/
SYAE
Liluah Sorting Yard Cabin
22:47
-
22:47
-
 
 
1
561.7
 61
 
ER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
4.34
/==/
HWHG
Howrah Goods Cabin
22:49
-
22:49
-
 
 
1
563.5
 61
6m
ER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
4.35
/==/
HJN
Howrah Cabin
22:49
-
22:49
-
 
 
1
563.8
 61
 
ER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
5
/==/
HWH
Howrah Jn
22:50
-
-
--
1
564.6
-
10m
ER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy