Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

The train is a small world moving through a larger world - Niraj Kumar

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Sep 16 01:35:03 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

04794/Gogameri - Sadulpur Mela Special (UnReserved)
     गोगामेड़ी - सादुलपुर मेला स्पेशल

GAMI/Gogameri --> SDLP/Sadulpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

First Departure: Sun Aug 18, 2019fromGAMI/Gogameri
Last Arrival: Mon Aug 26, 2019atSDLP/Sadulpur Junction
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
This is the Shortest Route between Gogameri and Sadulpur Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 45m    0 halts    Distance: 78 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 03:15
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
GAMI/Gogameri 
Arrives @ 05:00
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SDLP/Sadulpur Jn 

0 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Gogameri and Sadulpur Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
0 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Gogameri and Sadulpur Junction
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
%--%
GAMI
Gogameri
-
03:15
-
--
1
0.0
45
198m
NWR
MDR 18 Gogameri Dist. Hanumangarh, Rajasthan
1.1
%--%
TSD
Tahsil Bhadra
X
03:34
-
03:34
-
 
 
1
14.0
 45
202m
NWR
Bhadra, Rajasthan
1.2
%--%
KALN
Kalana
03:49
-
03:49
-
 
 
1
25.4
 45
201m
NWR
Churu, Rajasthan
1.3
%--%
AUS
Anupshahr
04:00
-
04:00
-
 
 
1
33.2
 45
204m
NWR
Hanumangarh, Rajasthan
1.4
%--%
SDMK
Sidhmukh
04:13
-
04:13
-
 
 
1
42.9
 45
203m
NWR
Sidhmukh, Rajasthan
1.5
%--%
HSWS
Hansiawas
04:25
-
04:25
-
 
 
1
51.9
 45
212m
NWR
Churu, Rajasthan
1.6
%--%
NRWI
Narwasi
04:38
-
04:38
-
 
 
1
61.9
 45
223m
NWR
Churu, Rajasthan
1.7
%--%
PRSR
Paharsar
04:45
-
04:45
-
 
 
1
66.9
 45
230m
NWR
Churu, Rajasthan
1.8
%--%
SURP
Suratpura Jn
04:55
-
04:55
-
 
 
1
74.1
 45
 
NWR
Jn Point Sadulpur/Hisar/Hanumangarh, Rajasthan
2
%--%
SDLP
Sadulpur Jn
05:00
-
-
--
1
78.2
-
 
NWR
Churu - 331023, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy