PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Shatabdi Exp - janam-janam ka saath hai, agle shatabdi tak - Ananya D'Souza

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Dec 4 17:37:05 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search
EOG/SLR;
Entry# 2201025-0
Front-facing; Small TB; 2 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 4296278-0


12229/Lucknow Mail (PT)
لکھنؤ میل     लखनऊ मेल

LJN/Lucknow Junction NER --> GZB/Ghaziabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▪️ Departure on 22.03.2020 will be Cancelled.
Sun Mar 22, 2020 (08:17AM)
WARNING: Time-Table may have changed.
Updated: Jul 01 2019 (00:55) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 2 Dedicated Rakes. PM at LKO/NR.
Rating: 4.4/5 (209 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (38)
punctuality - excellent (38)
food - good (23)
ticket avbl - average (38)
u/r coach - good (22)
railfanning - excellent (35)
safety - excellent (37)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 B3
 15
 B4
 16
 B5
 17
 H1
 18
 A1
 19
 A2
 20
 A3
 21
 A4
 22
EOG
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
This is the Shortest Route between Lucknow Jn NER and Ghaziabad Jn.
Travel Time: 8h 1m    6 halts    Distance: 466 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MB/Moradabad Junction and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
LJN/Lucknow Jn NER 
Arrives @ 06:01 +1 night
Platform# 3,4
SMTWTFS
GZB/Ghaziabad Jn 

6 halts. 74 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Ghaziabad Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

WARNING: NOT RUNNING. ONLY Covid Special Trains are running during the Pandemic.
6 halts. 74 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Ghaziabad Junction
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/==/
LJN
Lucknow Jn NER
-
22:00
-
6
1
0.0
63
 
NER
Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1.1
/==/
LNWT
Alambagh West Cabin
22:02
-
22:02
-
 
 
1
1.9
 63
 
NR
Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
1.2
/==/
AMG
Alamnagar
X
22:05
-
22:05
-
 
 
1
5.6
 63
 
NR
LUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
1.3
/==/
KKJ
Kakori
22:13
-
22:13
-
 
 
1
13.9
 63
 
NR
KAKORI 227101, Uttar Pradesh
1.4
/==/
MLD
Malihabad
X
22:23
-
22:23
-
 
 
1
23.8
 63
 
NR
Malihabad 227111, Uttar Pradesh
1.5
/==/
DIL
Dilawarnagar
22:28
-
22:28
-
 
 
1
29.5
 63
 
NR
227111, Uttar Pradesh
1.6
/==/
RBD
Rahimabad
X
22:35
-
22:35
-
 
 
1
37.1
 63
 
NR
Pin - 227116, Uttar Pradesh
1.7
/==/
SAN
Sandila
X
22:46
-
22:46
-
 
 
1
48.2
 63
 
NR
Sandila, Uttar Pradesh
1.8
/==/
UTA
Umar Tali
22:51
-
22:51
-
 
 
1
53.4
 63
 
NR
Pincode-241204., Uttar Pradesh
1.9
/==/
DLQ
Dalelnagar
22:57
-
22:57
-
 
 
1
59.8
 63
 
NR
Pincode-241204., Uttar Pradesh
1.10
/==/
BLM
Balamau Jn
23:05
-
23:05
-
 
 
1
68.4
 63
 
NR
District Hardoi, Uttar Pradesh
1.11
/==/
BGH
Baghauli
23:14
-
23:14
-
 
 
1
77.1
 63
141m
NR
sharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
1.12
/==/
MST
Masit
23:20
-
23:20
-
 
 
1
83.9
 63
141m
NR
SH 25, Uttar Pradesh
1.13
/==/
KAR
Karna
X
23:27
-
23:27
-
 
 
1
91.3
 63
143m
NR
Hardoi, Uttar Pradesh
2
/==/
HRI
Hardoi
23:37
-
23:39
-
2m
1
1
101.5
64
146m
NR
Hardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
2.1
/==/
KUF
Kaurha
23:47
-
23:47
-
 
 
1
110.0
 64
149m
NR
Distt.- Hardoi, Uttar Pradesh
2.2
/==/
BEG
Behtagokul
23:55
-
23:55
-
 
 
1
118.7
 64
147m
NR
Behtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
2.3
/==/
TDP
Todarpur
X
00:01
-
00:01
-
 
 
2
125.4
 64
148m
NR
SH 25, Uttar Pradesh
2.4
/==/
SHRM
Sharma
X
00:04
-
00:04
-
 
 
2
127.7
 64
149m
NR
Pincode-241124., Uttar Pradesh
2.5
/==/
AJI
Anjhi Shahabad
X
00:09
-
00:09
-
 
 
2
133.6
 64
149m
NR
Anjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.6
/==/
AIG
Aigawan
X
00:15
-
00:15
-
 
 
2
140.2
 64
153m
NR
Pincode-241124., Uttar Pradesh
2.7
/==/
KH
Kahiliya
XO
00:23
-
00:23
-
 
 
2
148.3
 64
154m
NR
Distt.- Shahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.8
/==/
PRPM
Pt Ram Prasad Bismil
X
00:27
-
00:27
-
 
 
2
152.4
 64
153m
NR
State Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
2.9
/==/
ROZA
Roza Jn
X
00:31
-
00:31
-
 
 
2
156.8
 64
 
NR
Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
2.10
/==/
SXK
Shahjahanpur Kutchery Halt
00:37
-
00:37
-
 
 
2
162.7
 64
157m
NR
Shahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3
/==/
SPN
Shahjahanpur
X
00:38
-
00:40
-
2m
3
2
164.3
65
 
NR
Shahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
3.1
/==/
BTRA
Banthra
00:48
-
00:48
-
 
 
2
172.9
 65
 
NR
Shahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.2
/==/
BHDH
Bahadurpur Halt
X
00:51
-
00:51
-
 
 
2
176.4
 65
154m
NR
NH 24, Uttar Pradesh
3.3
/==/
TLH
Tilhar
00:57
-
00:57
-
 
 
2
182.8
 65
 
NR
Tilhar, Uttar Pradesh
3.4
/==/
MILA
Milakpur Halt
01:00
-
01:00
-
 
 
2
186.2
 65
158m
NR
Tilhar, Uttar Pradesh
3.5
/==/
MK
Miranpur Katra
X
01:06
-
01:06
-
 
 
2
192.4
 65
162m
NR
Pincode-242307., Uttar Pradesh
3.6
/==/
BLPU
Bilpur
01:12
-
01:12
-
 
 
2
199.2
 65
163m
NR
Fatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
3.7
/==/
TSA
Tisua
X
01:19
-
01:19
-
 
 
2
206.5
 65
165m
NR
Pincode-243506., Uttar Pradesh
3.8
/==/
PMR
Pitambarpur
X
01:27
-
01:27
-
 
 
2
215.1
 65
170m
NR
243503, Uttar Pradesh
3.9
/==/
RYS
Rasuiya
01:35
-
01:35
-
 
 
2
224.6
 65
174m
NR
Bareilly Distt., Uttar Pradesh
3.10
/==/
BRYC
Bareilly Cantt Jn
01:42
-
01:42
-
 
 
2
231.5
 65
 
NR
Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
4
/==/
BE
Bareilly Jn
X
01:45
-
01:47
-
2m
2
2
234.9
71
 
NR
PIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
4.1
/==/
CBJ
ClutterbuckGanj
X
01:54
-
01:54
-
 
 
2
242.8
 71
172m
NR
Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
4.2
/==/
PKRA
Parsa Khera
01:58
-
01:58
-
 
 
2
247.9
 71
170m
NR
Rampur Road NH24 Bareilly Distt, Uttar Pradesh
4.3
/==/
BTO
Bhitaura
X
02:02
-
02:02
-
 
 
2
253.2
 71
173m
NR
Fatehganj Pashchimi, Uttar Pradesh
4.4
/==/
DAN
Dhaneta
X
02:08
-
02:08
-
 
 
2
259.4
 71
174m
NR
Pincode-243505., Uttar Pradesh
4.5
/==/
NRS
Nagaria Sadat
X
02:14
-
02:14
-
 
 
2
266.6
 71
178m
NR
Pincode-243504., Uttar Pradesh
4.6
/==/
MIL
Milak
02:21
-
02:21
-
 
 
2
274.9
 71
180m
NR
Milak, Uttar Pradesh
4.7
/==/
DUN
Duganpur
02:25
-
02:25
-
 
 
2
280.7
 71
180m
NR
Pincode-243701., Uttar Pradesh
4.8
/==/
DAM
Dhamora
X
02:30
-
02:30
-
 
 
2
286.2
 71
184m
NR
Pincode-243701., Uttar Pradesh
4.9
/==/
SAR
Shahzad Nagar
X
02:35
-
02:35
-
 
 
2
291.6
 71
186m
NR
Pincode244104., Uttar Pradesh
5
/==/
RMU
Rampur Jn
X
02:40
-
02:42
-
2m
3
2
298.0
36
191m
NR
Rampur, Uttar Pradesh
5.1
/==/
MPH
Mundha Pande
XO
02:56
-
02:56
-
 
 
2
306.7
 36
191m
NR
Pincode-244104., Uttar Pradesh
5.2
/==/
DLP
Dalpatpur
X
03:07
-
03:07
-
 
 
2
313.2
 36
195m
NR
Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5.3
/==/
KGFE
Kathghar East
03:18
-
03:18
-
 
 
2
319.8
 36
194m
NR
Jama Masjid Bridge Road, Uttar Pradesh
5.4
/==/
KGFR
Kathghar Right Bank
03:19
-
03:19
-
 
 
2
320.7
 36
 
NR
Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5.5
/==/
KGF
Kathghar
X
03:21
-
03:21
-
 
 
2
321.5
 36
 
NR
Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh
6
/==/
MB
Moradabad Jn
X
03:27
-
03:35
-
8m
5
2
325.3
70
 
NR
244001, Uttar Pradesh
6.1
/==/
MBWC
Moradabad West Cabin
03:37
-
03:37
-
 
 
2
327.5
 70
196m
NR
Moradabad West, Uttar Pradesh
6.2
/==/
LDP
Lodhipur Bishanpur
X
03:41
-
03:41
-
 
 
2
332.6
 70
198m
NR
Harthala Station Rd, Uttar Pradesh
6.3
/==/
HKP
Hakimpur
03:46
-
03:46
-
 
 
2
337.5
 70
201m
NR
SH 78, Uttar Pradesh
6.4
/==/
CKLT
Chak Kali Lait
X
03:49
-
03:49
-
 
 
2
342.0
 70
203m
NR
244221, Uttar Pradesh
6.5
/==/
KIV
Kailsa
03:54
-
03:54
-
 
 
2
347.3
 70
212m
NR
244221, Uttar Pradesh
6.6
/==/
AMRO
Amroha
04:01
-
04:01
-
 
 
2
355.8
 70
216m
NR
Amroha, Uttar Pradesh
6.7
/==/
KFPR
Kafurpur
04:11
-
04:11
-
 
 
2
367.5
 70
216m
NR
Rajabpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.8
/==/
MHHR
Mahesra
04:15
-
04:15
-
 
 
2
371.6
 70
215m
NR
NH 24, Uttar Pradesh
6.9
/==/
GJL
Gajraula Jn
O
04:21
-
04:21
-
 
 
2
378.7
 70
 
NR
Pin - 244235, Uttar Pradesh
6.10
/==/
KHE
Kankather
04:27
-
04:27
-
 
 
2
386.4
 70
 
NR
National Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
6.11
/==/
GGB
Garhmuktesar Bridge
04:33
-
04:33
-
 
 
2
392.6
 70
 
NR
NH-24, Uttar Pradesh
6.12
/==/
GMS
Garhmuktesar
O
04:38
-
04:38
-
 
 
2
399.3
 70
220m
NR
Garhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
6.13
/==/
SMBL
Simbhooli
04:47
-
04:47
-
 
 
2
408.9
 70
217m
NR
Pin - 245207, Uttar Pradesh
6.14
/==/
SKHR
Sikhera Mb Halt
04:49
-
04:49
-
 
 
2
411.2
 70
217m
NR
Rajpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.15
/==/
QXR
Kuchesar Road
O
04:53
-
04:53
-
 
 
2
415.9
 70
 
NR
Hapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
6.16
/==/
BBO
Babugarh
04:57
-
04:57
-
 
 
2
421.5
 70
 
NR
Pin - 245201, Uttar Pradesh
7
/==/
HPU
Hapur Jn
O
05:04
-
05:07
-
3m
1
2
429.3
41
 
NR
Hapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
7.1
/==/
KKMB
Kastla Kasmabad Halt
05:17
-
05:17
-
 
 
2
436.1
 41
 
NR
Kastla Kasmabad - 245304, Uttar Pradesh
7.2
/==/
PKW
Pilkhua
X
05:23
-
05:23
-
 
 
2
440.5
 41
 
NR
Pilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
7.3
/==/
DS
Dasna
O
05:41
-
05:41
-
 
 
2
452.8
 41
 
NR
PIN 201015, Uttar Pradesh
7.4
/==/
AKNR
Adhyatmik Nagar
05:46
-
05:46
-
 
 
2
455.9
 41
 
NR
Adhyatmik Nagar Hapur Road Mayur Vihar Dasna 201015, Uttar Pradesh
7.5
/==/
MFH
Mahrauli
X
05:50
-
05:50
-
 
 
2
458.8
 41
 
NR
Ghaziabad 201002, Uttar Pradesh
8
/==/
GZB
Ghaziabad Jn
XO
06:01
-
06:03
-
2m
3,4
2
466.1
32
 
NR
201009, Uttar Pradesh
8.1
/==/
SBB
Sahibabad Jn
06:16
-
06:16
-
 
 
2
472.9
 32
 
NR
201005, Uttar Pradesh
8.2
/==/
DSBP
Shahdara B Panel
06:22
-
06:22
-
 
 
2
476.1
 32
 
NR
Surya Nagar Ghaziabad 201011, Uttar Pradesh
8.3
/==/
CNJ
Chander Nagar
X
06:23
-
06:23
-
 
 
2
476.8
 32
205m
NR
Ghaziabad 201010, Uttar Pradesh
8.4
/==/
ANVR
Anand Vihar
06:27
-
06:27
-
 
 
2
478.6
 32
212m
NR
Delhi 110092, Delhi NCT
8.5
/==/
MWC
Mandawali Chander Vihar
X
06:33
-
06:33
-
 
 
2
482.2
 32
206m
NR
Delhi 110092, Delhi NCT
8.6
/==/
TKJ
Tilak Bridge
X
06:45
-
06:45
-
 
 
2
488.6
 32
 
NR
Mandi House 110002, Delhi NCT
8.7
/==/
CSB
Shivaji Bridge
06:48
-
06:48
-
 
 
2
489.8
 32
215m
NR
Barakhamba 110001, Delhi NCT
9
/==/
NDLS
New Delhi
06:50
-
-
16
2
491.0
-
216m
NR
Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy