Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

इस मंज़िल पर मिलने वाले, उस मंज़िल पर दोस्त बन जाते हैं

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Tue Oct 15 08:51:21 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Front-facing; Large TB;
Entry# 2194470-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Standing at Station;
Entry# 1557190-0


12106/Vidarbha SF Express (PT)
विदर्भ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     विदर्भ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

NGP/Nagpur Junction --> SEG/Shegaon

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
➡️ Short Terminate at Dadar on 12.05.2019
Sun May 12, 2019 (01:43AM)
Updated: Jul 01 (14:21) by Saurabh®^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 2 CBC Rakes.; with PM @ CSMT
Rating: 4.6/5 (112 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (21)
punctuality - excellent (20)
food - good (14)
ticket avbl - good (20)
u/r coach - excellent (10)
railfanning - excellent (18)
safety - excellent (19)
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 H1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 A3
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 10
 B4
 11
 B5
 12
 S1
 13
 S2
 14
 S3
 15
 S4
 16
 S5
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
S10
 22
GEN
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Vidarbha SF Express (PT)/12106 is a component of the Following Chains

8 ΣChains

No.FlagNameXFersFromDepToArrDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreator
17472
Σ Vidarbha-Bangalore...3G14:40CMNR12:3045h 50m42
    T  
2247 kmDP~
16254
--
Σ Gondia Pune &...1G14:40PUNE09:4519h 5m16
 M W  S
1020 kmBMTIR*^~
16253
Σ Gondia Pune Garib&...1G14:40PUNE09:4519h 5m9
S T  F 
1020 kmBMTIR*^~
14064
--
Σ GONDIA-SAINAGAR SH...1G14:40SNSI03:4513h 5m6
 M W  S
790 kmDP~
12547
--
Σ Gondia-Pune-Kolhap...1G14:40KOP16:2025h 40m20
    T  
1347 kmAzhar S DD*^~
12542
Σ Nagpur Pune Daily ...1G14:40PUNE09:0518h 25m7
SMTWTFS
1050 kmHusainSabir*^~
9897
--
Σ Gondia-Madgaon-Ern...1G14:40ERS12:1545h 35m46
SMTWTFS
2189 kmHussain*^~
1284
Σ Gondia - Madgoan&n...1G14:40MAO21:1030h 30m19
SMTWTFS
1477 kmAkshay*^
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy