Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

22222/22221-->Aapli Rajdhani, Asli VIP number waali - Somanko

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Wed May 25 19:25:17 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
no description available
Entry# 2225385-0
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 3031845-0


12550/Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express
جموں توی - درگ ہفتہ وار سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     जम्मू तवी - दुर्ग साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

JAT/Jammu Tawi --> DURG/Durg Junction

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
🚨बिलासपुर रेल मंडल अंतर्गत रुपौंद-झलवारा सेक्शन को तीसरी लाइन से जोड़ने का निर्णय लिया है। अधोसंरचना विकास से जुड़ा यह कार्य 14 से 22 दिसंबर तक होगा। इस कारण 16 व 23 दिसंबर को 12550 जम्मूतवी - दुर्ग एक्सप्रेस रद्द रहेगी।
Sat Dec 11, 2021 (10:17AM)
News History
0 Follows
Inaugural Run
Thu Aug 05, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 16 2021 (12:13) by TC4D^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (38 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - average (6)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (7)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
HA1
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 10
 B6
 11
 PC
 12
 S1
 13
 S2
 14
 S3
 15
 S4
 16
 S5
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
 D1
 20
 D2
 21
 D3
 22
DL1
 BSP
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express/12550 is a component of the Following Chains

18 ΣChains

No.FlagNameXFersFromDepToArrDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreator
25894
--
Σ Singrauli Durg via...1SGRL19:00DURG11:0564h 5m17
  T    
1127 kmAyan_Gautam~
23391
Σ Firozpur to Durg W...1FZR05:00DURG11:0554h 5m17
   W   
1833 kmANKUSH AJMANI~
23015
--
Σ UHL to DURG via UM...1UHL05:05DURG11:0554h 0m17
   W   
1880 kmANKUSH AJMANI~
19715
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Jaipu...1JAT04:35JP04:4048h 5m24
    T  
2399 kmRony~
14679
--
Σ Return chain for P...1JAT04:35PURI09:0552h 30m21
    T  
2633 kmRaNK001
11566
Σ Jammu Vishakapatna...1JAT04:35VSKP06:2049h 45m23
    T  
2514 kmPradeep Kumar N S^~
10625
--
Σ Jammu - Hyderabad&...1JAT04:35HYB17:0060h 25m14
    T  
3550 kmHussain
9488
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...1JAT04:35ADI08:4552h 10m13
    T  
2808 kmRony~
8779
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...1JAT04:35KIR22:1089h 35m54
    T  
3543 kmRony~
7036
--
Σ Jammu bhubaneswar ...1JAT04:35BBS17:2560h 50m13
no arr/dep
3674 kmJodhpur_Junction^~
4888
Σ kalka-ambala-bilas...1KLK07:40DURG11:0551h 25m17
   W   
1827 kmgurmeet singh virdi~
3481
--
Σ Himkalka Super&nbs...1JAT04:35BDTS14:4582h 10m32
    T  
3447 kmVinay Kumar^~
3480
--
Σ Himpaschim Super&n...1JAT04:35BDTS15:2582h 50m37
    T  
3447 kmVinay Kumar^~
3477
Σ Goldendurg Super&n...1ASR06:15DURG11:0552h 50m17
   W   
2056 kmVinay Kumar^~
1422
Σ shriganganagar-bat...1SGNR04:20DURG11:0554h 45m17
   W   
1980 kmGulshan Shridhar
1300
Σ Jammu Udaipur(Shor...1JAT04:35UDZ07:5051h 15m21
    T  
2547 kmDipyamanBasu~
1262
Σ Jammu-Udaipur ...1JAT04:35UDZ07:2050h 45m16
    T  
2616 kmJayShah^~
1244
Σ Himnadu Super ...1JAT04:35MAS04:3071h 55m35
    T  
3860 kmVinay Kumar^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy