Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 09:10:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 09:10:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2010394-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2010394-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB;
Entry# 2225822-1
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2269072-0

13132/Patna - Kolkata Express
পাটনা -কলকাতা এক্সপ্রেস / پٹنا کولکاتا ایکسپریس     पटना-कोलकाता एक्सप्रेस

PNBE/Patna Junction --> KOAA/Kolkata

 
 
Inaugural Run
Thu Jul 03, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available at PNBE, RJPB and KOAA
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will run as 03132 from 25th Dec due to technical reasons
Sun Nov 06, 2016 (02:15AM)
Updated: Mar 01 2017 (07:13) by Waiting of Placement 😍^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 2.7/5 (82 votes)
cleanliness - average (14)
punctuality - poor (14)
food - poor (12)
ticket avbl - excellent (14)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - average (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
RMS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
 15
 B1
 16
 S1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Patna Junction and Kolkata is 12 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 10m    42 halts    Distance: 548 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 17:20 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night (Avg 58m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KOAA/Kolkata 

42 halts. 141 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Kolkata

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction» -17:20+28510.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#2/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)X 17:27+3417:29+342m412.65155mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#3/==/GZHGulzarbaghX 17:34+3617:36+372m116.83655mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#4/==/PNCPatna SahebX 17:41+4017:43+432m119.84658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.2
#5/==/BKGBanka Ghat 17:51+4417:52+471m--116.05856mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#6/==/FUTFatuha JunctionX 17:58+5217:59+571m--121.86354mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.4
#7/==/KOOKhusropur 18:07+5918:09+1:012m--130.27053mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:055.9
#8/==/KWOKarautaX 18:14+1:0918:16+1:112m--136.15452mECRKarauta, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.5
#9/==/TKBGTeka Bigha Halt 18:21+1:0918:22+1:111m--140.62252mECRTeka Bigha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:124.5
#10/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 18:34+1:1418:36+1:142m1145.19053mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:069.0
#11/==/ATLAthmal Gola 18:42+1:1618:44+1:152m--154.16852mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.1
#12/==/BARHBarhX 18:52+1:1618:54+1:192m--163.26149mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#13/==/PHKPunarakhXO 19:04+1:1919:05+1:191m--173.42751mECRPunarakh, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:062.7
#14/==/MMKBMemrakhabad 19:11-19:12-1m--176.13149mECRMor, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.1
#15/==/KNHPKanhaipur 19:16-19:17-1m--178.24145mECRMor, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.4
#16/==/MORMorX 19:22+1:1619:23+1:181m--181.61248mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:367.3
#17/==/MKAMokama 19:59+5020:01+502m1188.94648mECR803302, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#18/==/ANAHAunta Halt 20:06-20:07-1m--192.75245mECRPanchmahla, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.3
#19/==/HTZHathidah JunctionX 20:12+5320:13+541m1197.01950mECRMusahari, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:134.1
#20/==/RDUMRampur Dumra JunctionX 20:26+4520:27+481m--1101.13746mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#21/==/BRYABarhiyaX 20:36+4820:38+482m--1106.75247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.3
#22/==/DMRXDumri Halt 20:43-20:44-1m11111.03848mECRPin:811302, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.1
#23/==/MKBMankatha 20:52+4820:53+521m--1116.16847mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#24/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction 20:58+5221:00+522m11121.8852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.3
#25/==/KIULKiul Junction 21:10+5121:12+502m41123.15354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:087.0
#26/==/BSQPBansipur 21:20+5021:21+501m--1130.15557mECRKiul, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.4
#27/==/MNPMananpurX 21:28+5321:29+561m--1136.55065mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#28/==/BFMBhalui 21:35+5721:36+571m--1141.57865mECRmananpur road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:079.1
#29/==/JMUJamuiXO 21:43+5721:45+572m21150.64681mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1914.5
#30/==/GHRGidhaurXO 22:04+5222:05+551m21165.120107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3311.2
#31/==/JAJJhajhaX 22:38+4022:43+525m21176.371142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.9
#32/==/STLSimultala 22:59+1:2123:01+1:212m--1195.325246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0125.3
#33/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX 00:02+1:0300:07+1:035m12220.670270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#34/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionXO 00:32+1:0801:12+1:1040m--2249.687254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2941.9
#35/==/JMTJamtara 01:41+1:2001:43+1:202m22291.654202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1614.5
#36/==/CRJChittaranjanX 01:59+1:1402:01+1:142m22306.042182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3625.2
#37/==/ASNAsansol JunctionXO 02:37+1:1502:47+1:1310m52331.373114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.3
#38/==/RNGRaniGanjX 03:02+1:1903:04+1:192m32349.639100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:117.1
#39/==/UDLAndal Junction 03:15+1:1303:17+1:122m32356.67285mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1416.8
#40/==/DGRDurgapur 03:31+1:1603:35+1:144m42373.55576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1063.8
#41/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 04:45+1:0604:50+1:055m5,62437.26137mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0667.5
#42/==/BDCBandel Junction 05:56+1:0806:01+1:045m--2504.72414mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:218.2
#43/==/NHNaihati JunctionX 06:22+1:0606:30+1:028m22513.03516mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:0034.9
#44/==/KOAAKolkata• 07:30+58---2547.9-6mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.