Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

Bihar Sampark Kranti - ECR Don ka ticket Confirm hona mushkil hi nahi, namumkin hai. - Somanko

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
Just PNR - Post PNRs, Predict PNRs, Stats, ...
 
Sun Jul 3 11:41:29 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 684864-0
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4011735-0

SASG/Sasan Gir (1 PFs)
સાસણ ગિર     सासण गिर

Track: Metre Gauge

Show ALL Trains
SH 111
State: Gujarat

Elevation: 159 m above sea level
Zone: WR/Western   Division: Bhavnagar Para

No Recent News for SASG/Sasan Gir
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 6
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


x-under SW-x
Nov 16 2018 (18:36)
Nov 16 2018 (18:34)   SASG/Sasan Gir (1 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 2389395  
by: SGupta2003^~   5334 Conf TLs   50 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 4011735-0

Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board Clearly Visible;
Jun 26 2017 (09:43)   SASG/Sasan Gir (1 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 1431759  
by: Jaggi^~   589 Conf TLs   45 Void TLs
Local Name: Lion Sanctuary Main Gir Forest
Regional Name: સાસણ ગિર
Hindi Name: सासण गिर
SH 111
Gujarat

Apr 26 2017 (16:20)   (previous value)
Entry# 1310705
by: Jayashree^
Local Name:
Regional Name: સાસણ ગિર
Hindi Name: सासण गिर
SH 111
Gujarat

Jayashree^
Apr 26 2017 (16:20)
Apr 26 2017 (16:20)   SASG/Sasan Gir (1 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 1310705  
by: Jayashree^   18319 Conf TLs   37 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Name: સાસણ ગિર
Hindi Name: सासण गिर
SH 111
Gujarat

Anupam Enosh Sarka...
Jul 08 2013 (23:42)
Jul 08 2013 (23:42)   SASG/Sasan Gir (1 PFs)   Station - Number of Platforms
Entry# 213980  
by: Anupam Enosh Sarkar^~   7809 Conf TLs   11 Void TLs
Number of Platforms: 1

Anil Kumar Garg
Mar 03 2013 (17:52)
Mar 03 2013 (17:52)   SASG/Sasan Gir (1 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 182458  
by: Anil Kumar Garg   7266 Conf TLs   0 Void TLs


Oct 08 2012 (10:59)   (previous value)
Entry# 143025
by: Anil Kumar Garg
Page#    7 timeline entries  next>>

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy