Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

Maitree Express: মৈত্রী এক্সপ্রেস - দুই বাংলার সংস্কৃতি ও ভাতৃত্বের মেলবন্ধন - Joydeep Roy

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Sun Dec 5 02:06:46 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 2179348-0
Night Pic; Front Entrance - Outside; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4377958-0


BRC/Vadodara Junction (6 PFs)
વડોદરા જંક્શન     वडोदरा जंक्शन

Track: Double Electric-Line

Show ALL Trains
Jn Pt. GDA/ADI/ST, Sayajigunj, Vadodara 390005
State: Gujarat

Elevation: 37 m above sea level
Zone: WR/Western   Division: Vadodara

No Recent News for BRC/Vadodara Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 525
Number of Originating Trains: 29
Number of Terminating Trains: 29
Rating: 3.8/5 (340 votes)
cleanliness - good (43)
porters/escalators - good (44)
food - good (44)
transportation - good (44)
lodging - good (40)
railfanning - good (41)
sightseeing - good (41)
safety - good (43)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


PankajMishra^~
Sep 19 (12:04)
Sep 19 (12:04)   BRC/Vadodara Junction (6 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 4502310   Blog Entry# 5069940  
by: PankajMishra^~   6129 Conf TLs   45 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Name: વડોદરા જંક્શન
Hindi Name: वडोदरा जंक्शन
Jn Pt. GDA/ADI/ST, Sayajigunj, Vadodara 390005
Gujarat

Sep 09 2016 (18:15)   (previous value)
Entry# 926010
by: ~
Local Name: Baroda Cantt.
Regional Name: વડોદરા જંક્શન
Hindi Name: वडोदरा जंक्शन
Jn Pt. GDA/ADI/ST, Sayajigunj, Vadodara 390005
Gujarat

PankajMishra^~
Sep 19 (12:01)
Sep 19 (12:01)   BRC/Vadodara Junction (6 PFs)   Station - Number of Platforms
Entry# 4502302   Blog Entry# 5069938  
by: PankajMishra^~   6129 Conf TLs   45 Void TLs
Number of Platforms: 6

Feb 13 2013 (17:38)   (previous value)
Entry# 176574
by: Ruchir Gupta
Number of Platforms: 7

Nawaaz^~
May 29 (22:14)
May 29 (22:14)   BRC/Vadodara Junction (6 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 4237822   Blog Entry# 4972593  
by: Nawaaz^~   5346 Conf TLs   162 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 4922635-0

Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board Clearly Visible;

Nawaaz^~
May 29 (22:13)
May 29 (22:13)   BRC/Vadodara Junction (6 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 4237820   Blog Entry# 4972591  
by: Nawaaz^~   5346 Conf TLs   162 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 4922635-0

Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board Clearly Visible;

Nawaaz^~
Apr 14 (23:05)
Apr 14 (23:05)   BRC/Vadodara Junction (6 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 4145571   Blog Entry# 4939422  
by: Nawaaz^~   5346 Conf TLs   162 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 4922635-0

Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board Clearly Visible;
Page#    65 timeline entries  next>>

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy