Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

Shan-e-Bhopal - तेरी खूबसूरती से नजर नही हटती, नजारे हम क्या देखें - ललितपुरी रेलफैन

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Tue May 17 10:27:33 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

CBE/Coimbatore Junction (6 PFs)
கோயம்புத்தூர் சந்திப்பு     कोयम्बत्तूर जंक्शन
[Kovai]

Track: Double Electric-Line

Show ALL Trains
State Bank Road, Near Collector's Office, Coimbatore - 641001, Tele; 0422 - 2301301
State: Tamil Nadu

Elevation: 416 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Salem

No Recent News for CBE/Coimbatore Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 98
Number of Originating Trains: 38
Number of Terminating Trains: 38
1 Follows
Rating: 3.8/5 (322 votes)
cleanliness - good (43)
porters/escalators - good (40)
food - good (42)
transportation - good (41)
lodging - good (34)
railfanning - good (40)
sightseeing - good (41)
safety - good (41)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


Arvind^~
Nov 29 2021 (12:51)
Nov 29 2021 (12:47)   CBE/Coimbatore Junction (6 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 4655138   Blog Entry# 5148596  
by: Gokul_Bas~   236 Conf TLs   5 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 5147520-0

Scenic; Platform Pic; Large Station Board Clearly Visible;

JigyasuSinghRF^~
Dec 28 2020 (12:49)
Dec 28 2020 (12:48)   CBE/Coimbatore Junction (6 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 3904909   Blog Entry# 4825913  
by: MeghaSyam^~   2204 Conf TLs   64 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 4726687-0

Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board Clearly Visible;

Karthik.iyer27^~
Jun 12 2020 (16:00)
Name is not changed its just pronunciation
Jun 12 2020 (15:57)   CBE/Coimbatore Junction (6 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 3454473   Blog Entry# 4649490  
by: Srikar_lucky^~   665 Conf TLs   52 Void TLs
Local Name: Koyampuththoor/Kovai
Regional Name: கோயம்புத்தூர் சந்திப்பு
Hindi Name: कोयम्बत्तूर जंक्शन
State Bank Road, Near Collector's Office, Coimbatore - 641001, Tele; 0422 - 2301301
Tamil Nadu

Past Edits
Updated: Jun 12 2020 (15:57) by Srikar_lucky^~
Local Name: Koyampuththoor
Regional Name: கோயம்புத்தூர் சந்திப்பு
Hindi Name: कोयम्बत्तूर जंक्शन
State Bank Road, Near Collector's Office, Coimbatore - 641001, Tele; 0422 - 2301301
Tamil Nadu

May 22 2019 (11:38)   (previous value)
Entry# 2715285
by: Gokul_Bas~
Local Name: Kovai
Regional Name: கோயம்புத்தூர் சந்திப்பு
Hindi Name: कोयम्बत्तूर जंक्शन
State Bank Road, Near Collector's Office, Coimbatore - 641001, Tele; 0422 - 2301301
Tamil Nadu

Karthik.iyer27^~
Jan 20 2020 (15:27)
Jan 20 2020 (15:02)   CBE/Coimbatore Junction (6 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 3112134   Blog Entry# 4544609  
by: Gokul_Bas~   236 Conf TLs   5 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 4541922-0

Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board Clearly Visible;

Skumar^~
Nov 21 2019 (20:30)
Nov 21 2019 (20:28)   CBE/Coimbatore Junction (6 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 3009923   Blog Entry# 4494162  
by: SairajShankar~   597 Conf TLs   45 Void TLs
Page#    58 timeline entries  next>>

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy