Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

Rockfort Express: திருச்சி அவனது கோட்டை, இரவில் சென்னை வரை வேட்டை, அவன் தான் மலைக்கோட்டை. - Vijay Baradwaj

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Sun Jan 23 00:13:16 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 4222646-9
Night Pic; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4765628-0


UMD/Osmanabad (2 PFs)
     उस्मानाबाद

Track: Construction - Single-Line Electrification

Show ALL Trains
Railway Station Road , Shingoli , Osmanabad
State: Maharashtra

Elevation: 679 m above sea level
Zone: CR/Central   Division: Solapur

No Recent News for UMD/Osmanabad
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 33
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 3.1/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
porters/escalators - average (4)
food - average (4)
transportation - good (4)
lodging - average (4)
railfanning - good (4)
sightseeing - average (4)
safety - good (4)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


azharsdd786^~
May 12 2021 (23:49)
Wrong update..
May 12 2021 (15:50)   UMD/Osmanabad (2 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 4199663   Blog Entry# 4960295  
by: CRLover~   411 Conf TLs   96 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Name: उस्मानाबाद (धाराशिव)
Hindi Name: उस्मानाबाद
Railway Station Road , Shingoli , Osmanabad
Maharashtra

Jul 16 2020 (17:18)   (previous value)
Entry# 3539885
by: azharsdd786^~
Local Name:
Regional Name:
Hindi Name: उस्मानाबाद
Railway Station Road , Shingoli , Osmanabad
Maharashtra

KarthikCG~
Nov 03 2020 (00:20)
Nov 03 2020 (00:11)   UMD/Osmanabad (2 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 3794895   Blog Entry# 4765630  
by: x-under SW-x   884 Conf TLs   42 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 4765628-0

Night Pic; Platform Pic; Large Station Board Clearly Visible;

KarthikCG~
Nov 03 2020 (00:19)
Nov 03 2020 (00:11)   UMD/Osmanabad (2 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 3794896   Blog Entry# 4765631  
by: x-under SW-x   884 Conf TLs   42 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 4765628-0

Night Pic; Platform Pic; Large Station Board Clearly Visible;

azharsdd786^~
Jul 16 2020 (17:18)
Jul 16 2020 (17:18)   UMD/Osmanabad (2 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 3539885   Blog Entry# 4670275  
by: azharsdd786^~   30664 Conf TLs   35 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Name:
Hindi Name: उस्मानाबाद
Railway Station Road , Shingoli , Osmanabad
Maharashtra

Jan 23 2017 (17:54)   (previous value)
Entry# 1155195
by: Jayashree^
Local Name: Dharashiv
Regional Name:
Hindi Name: उस्मानाबाद
National Highway 211, Osmanabad
Maharashtra

_V_K_^~
Feb 10 2019 (18:25)
Feb 10 2019 (18:18)   UMD/Osmanabad (2 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 2532918   Blog Entry# 4225360  
by: ayushkamal^~   1649 Conf TLs   13 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 4222646-9

Large Station Board Clearly Visible;
Page#    15 timeline entries  next>>

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy