Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Mon Dec 11 21:43:54 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

MRB/Munirabad (2 PFs)
Local Name: Huligi
मुनिराबाद
ಮುನಿರಾಬಾದ್


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Mar 27 (18:07) by Manoj851120~
Show ALL Trains
SH 130, Huligi, Koppal Dist.-583234
State: Karnataka

Elevation: 470 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-5
Zone: SWR/South Western   Division: SSS Hubballi (Hubli)


No Recent News for MRB/Munirabad
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 26
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


ForeverRailfan^~
Mar 27 (18:07)
Mar 26 (22:41)   MRB/Munirabad (2 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 5708945   Blog Entry# 5677487  
by: Manoj851120~   269 Conf TLs   6 Void TLs
Local Name: Huligi
Regional Language Name(s): ಮುನಿರಾಬಾದ್
Hindi Name: मुनिराबाद
Elevation: 470
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-5
SH 130, Huligi, Koppal Dist.-583234
Karnataka

Past Edits
Updated: Mar 26 (22:40) by Manoj851120~
Local Name: Huligi
Regional Language Name(s): ಮುನಿರಾಬಾದ್
Hindi Name: मुनिराबाद
Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-5
SH 130, Huligi, Koppal Dist.-583234
Karnataka

Oct 29 2018 (01:01)   (previous value)
Entry# 2357674
by: DeepakUlli~
Local Name: Huligi
Regional Name: ಮುನಿರಾಬಾದ್
Hindi Name: मुनिराबाद
SH 130, Huligi, Koppal Dist.-583234
Karnataka

JigyasuSinghRF^~
Feb 07 2021 (22:52)
Feb 07 2021 (22:50)   MRB/Munirabad (2 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 4003071   Blog Entry# 4869990  
by: guest   523 Conf TLs   2 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 4869989-0

Close-up; Large Station Board Clearly Visible;

guest
Nov 11 2019 (18:09)
Nov 11 2019 (18:09)   MRB/Munirabad (2 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 2994179   Blog Entry# 4485161  
by: guest   523 Conf TLs   2 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 4485160-0

Small Station Board Clearly Visible;

SteelCityRF^~
Oct 28 2019 (13:45)
Oct 28 2019 (13:45)   MRB/Munirabad (2 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 2971032   Blog Entry# 4471395  
by: SteelCityRF^~   9182 Conf TLs   7 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 4471371-0

Close-up; Large Station Board Clearly Visible;

SteelCityRF^~
Oct 28 2019 (13:42)
Oct 28 2019 (13:42)   MRB/Munirabad (2 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 2971030   Blog Entry# 4471393  
by: SteelCityRF^~   9182 Conf TLs   7 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 4471371-0

Close-up; Small Station Board Clearly Visible;
Page#    18 timeline entries  next>>

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy