Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

For RailFans, the Journey itself is the Destination. - Sreerup Patranabis

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Fri Sep 17 01:35:36 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 645327-0
Large Station Board;
Entry# 667096-0

BWR/Barwa Sagar (1 PFs)
بروا ساگر     बरुआ सागर

Track: Construction - Electric-Line Doubling

Show ALL Trains
Dani Pura, Madhya Pradesh, PIN 284201
State: Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: 226 m above sea level
Zone: NCR/North Central   Division: Jhansi

No Recent News for BWR/Barwa Sagar
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 22
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline

Apr 02 (20:59)   BWR/Barwa Sagar (1 PFs)   Station - Number of Platforms
Entry# 4119168   Blog Entry# 4927753  
by: SPSingh~   256 Conf TLs   19 Void TLs
Number of Platforms: 2

Feb 17 2013 (22:50)   (previous value)
Entry# 178392
by: MKS^~
Number of Platforms: 1

Rahul^~
Apr 02 (10:31)
Apr 02 (10:31)   BWR/Barwa Sagar (1 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 4117634   Blog Entry# 4927075  
by: Rahul^~   2223 Conf TLs   0 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Name: بروا ساگر
Hindi Name: बरुआ सागर
Dani Pura, Madhya Pradesh, PIN 284201
Uttar Pradesh

Apr 01 (13:41)   (previous value)
Entry# 4116171
by: Vivi21~
Local Name: Barua Sagar
Regional Name: بروا ساگر
Hindi Name: बरुआ सागर
Dani Pura, Madhya Pradesh, PIN 284201
Uttar Pradesh

PilibhitJunction^~
Apr 01 (13:44)
Apr 01 (13:41)   BWR/Barwa Sagar (1 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 4116171   Blog Entry# 4926133  
by: Vivi21~   143 Conf TLs   63 Void TLs
Local Name: Barua Sagar
Regional Name: بروا ساگر
Hindi Name: बरुआ सागर
Dani Pura, Madhya Pradesh, PIN 284201
Uttar Pradesh

Jul 13 2018 (21:13)   (previous value)
Entry# 2169710
by: ImmortalSatpuraExpress~
Local Name:
Regional Name: بروا ساگر
Hindi Name: बरुआ सागर
Jhansi(0510-2440441)
Uttar Pradesh

ImmortalSatpuraExp...
Jul 13 2018 (21:13)
Jul 13 2018 (21:13)   BWR/Barwa Sagar (1 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 2169710  
by: ImmortalSatpuraExpress~   2202 Conf TLs   1 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Name: بروا ساگر
Hindi Name: बरुआ सागर
Jhansi(0510-2440441)
Uttar Pradesh

Jan 27 2017 (16:21)   (previous value)
Entry# 1162266
by: Jayashree^
Local Name:
Regional Name:
Hindi Name: बरुआ सागर
Jhansi(0510-2440441)
Uttar Pradesh

Jayashree^
Jan 27 2017 (16:22)
Jan 27 2017 (16:22)   BWR/Barwa Sagar (1 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 1162268  
by: Jayashree^   17717 Conf TLs   31 Void TLs

Jan 18 2013 (20:15)   (previous value)
Entry# 169046
by: Saurabh
Page#    9 timeline entries  next>>

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy