Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Ammi Jaan kahti thi Railfanning se bada koi dharm nhi hota or koi Railfan chhota nhi hota - Shanzil Kabir

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Wed Jun 23 07:57:04 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1158259-0
Platform Pic;
Entry# 3974020-0
Medium; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4244288-0

DYP/Daryapur Junction (2 PFs)
دریاپور جنکشن     दरियापुर जंक्शन

Track: Single Electric-Line

Show ALL Trains
National Highway 24B
State: Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: 114 m above sea level
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Lucknow Charbagh NR

No Recent News for DYP/Daryapur Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 14
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


Nawaaz^~
Jun 13 (22:20)
Jun 13 (22:20)   DYP/Daryapur Junction (2 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 4274553   Blog Entry# 4984864  
by: Nawaaz^~   4389 Conf TLs   142 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Name: دریاپور جنکشن
Hindi Name: दरियापुर जंक्शन
National Highway 24B
Uttar Pradesh

Jan 31 2016 (20:20)   (previous value)
Entry# 621060
by: Yash Mehrotra^~
Regional Name: دریا پور جنکشن

Hindi Name: दरियापुर जंक्शन
National Highway 24B
Uttar Pradesh
Sep 23 2019 (20:37)   DYP/Daryapur Junction (2 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 2911786   Blog Entry# 4436031  
by: RAEBARELIRAILWAY~   196 Conf TLs   12 Void TLs
Local Name: Munshiganj
Regional Name: دریا پور جنکشن
Hindi Name: दरियापुर जंक्शन
JUNCTION POINT : DMW, UCR, RBL National Highway 24B
Uttar Pradesh

Jan 31 2016 (20:20)   (previous value)
Entry# 621060
by: Yash Mehrotra^~
Regional Name: دریا پور جنکشن
Hindi Name: दरियापुर जंक्शन
National Highway 24B
Uttar Pradesh

Somanko_ELST^~
Feb 27 2019 (22:45)
Feb 27 2019 (22:43)   DYP/Daryapur Junction (2 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 2565140   Blog Entry# 4244294  
by: RAEBARELIRAILWAY~   196 Conf TLs   12 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 4244288-0

Medium; Large Station Board Clearly Visible;
Past Edits
Updated: Feb 27 2019 (22:39) by RAEBARELIRAILWAY~
Medium; Small Station Board Clearly Visible;

SUPERMAN^~
Feb 09 2019 (13:35)
No need to add jn. Point Pls remove it
Feb 09 2019 (08:59)   DYP/Daryapur Junction (2 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 2529105   Blog Entry# 4222948  
by: RAEBARELIRAILWAY~   196 Conf TLs   12 Void TLs
Local Name: Munshiganj
Regional Name: دریا پور جنکشن
Hindi Name: दरियापुर जंक्शन
JUNCTION POINT: DMW/UCR/RBL. National Highway 24B
Uttar Pradesh

Jan 31 2016 (20:20)   (previous value)
Entry# 621060
by: Yash Mehrotra^~
Regional Name: دریا پور جنکشن
Hindi Name: दरियापुर जंक्शन
National Highway 24B
Uttar Pradesh

Abdul19041~
Feb 08 2019 (21:44)
Dec 31 2018 (09:18)   DYP/Daryapur Junction (2 PFs)   Station - Number of Platforms
Entry# 2461904   Blog Entry# 4175886  
by: RAEBARELIRAILWAY~   196 Conf TLs   12 Void TLs
Number of Platforms: 2

May 21 2016 (13:37)   (previous value)
Entry# 767497
by: Yash Mehrotra^~
Number of Platforms: 1
Page#    12 timeline entries  next>>

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy