Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

Money is nothing; RailFanning is Everything

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
Just PNR - Post PNRs, Predict PNRs, Stats, ...
 
Sun May 29 16:39:04 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Medium; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4733291-0
Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 5020313-0


FZD/Firozabad (4 PFs)
فیروزآباد     फिरोजाबाद
[Suhag Nagari]

Track: Double Electric-Line

Show ALL Trains
Maal Godam Road, Devnagar, Nai Basti, Firozabad - 283203
State: Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: 164 m above sea level
Zone: NCR/North Central   Division: Prayagraj (Allahabad)

No Recent News for FZD/Firozabad
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 34
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 3.4/5 (38 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
porters/escalators - average (5)
food - average (5)
transportation - good (5)
lodging - good (5)
railfanning - good (5)
sightseeing - good (4)
safety - good (4)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


ATHARVA^~
May 11 (15:42)
May 11 (15:42)   FZD/Firozabad (4 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 4988144   Blog Entry# 5341457  
by: ATHARVA^~   2854 Conf TLs   68 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 5340272-0

Platform Pic;

ATHARVA^~
May 11 (15:41)
May 11 (15:41)   FZD/Firozabad (4 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 4988141   Blog Entry# 5341453  
by: ATHARVA^~   2854 Conf TLs   68 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 5340272-0

Large Station Board Clearly Visible;

azharsdd786^~
May 04 (16:45)
Previous value was fine..
May 04 (16:10)   FZD/Firozabad (4 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 4973393   Blog Entry# 5333652  
by: ParasnathSuperfastspecial~   50 Conf TLs   57 Void TLs
Local Name: Suhag Nagari सुहाग नगरी
Regional Language Name: فیروزآباد
Hindi Name: फिरोजाबाद
Maal Godam Road, Devnagar, Nai Basti, Firozabad - 283203 Suhag Nagari
Uttar Pradesh

Sep 22 2016 (03:49)   (previous value)
Entry# 943804
by: Mridul^~
Local Name: Suhag Nagari
Regional Name: فیروزآباد
Hindi Name: फिरोजाबाद
Maal Godam Road, Devnagar, Nai Basti, Firozabad - 283203
Uttar Pradesh

ATHARVA^~
Feb 08 (17:45)
Feb 08 (17:45)   FZD/Firozabad (4 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 4814713   Blog Entry# 5212459  
by: ATHARVA^~   2854 Conf TLs   68 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 5212425-0

Large Station Board Clearly Visible;

ATHARVA^~
Feb 08 (17:45)
Feb 08 (17:45)   FZD/Firozabad (4 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 4814711   Blog Entry# 5212458  
by: ATHARVA^~   2854 Conf TLs   68 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 5212425-0

Platform Pic; Large Station Board Clearly Visible;
Page#    35 timeline entries  next>>

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy