Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Mon Apr 15 12:17:25 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

CLX/Chirala (4 PFs)
Local Name: Kshirapuri
चीराला
చీరాల | چیرالہ


Track: Triple Electric-Line

Updated: Dec 25 2022 (20:40) by dhssravikiran
Show ALL Trains
Road Number 2, Vital Nagar, Chirala, Bapatla District, 523157
State: Andhra Pradesh

Elevation: 8 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-4
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Vijayawada


No Recent News for CLX/Chirala
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 97
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
2 Follows
Rating: 4.7/5 (75 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (10)
porters/escalators - excellent (10)
food - good (10)
transportation - excellent (10)
lodging - good (9)
railfanning - excellent (8)
sightseeing - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (10)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


ELSG^~
Dec 25 2022 (20:40)
Dec 25 2022 (20:25)   CLX/Chirala (4 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 5518845   Blog Entry# 5582994  
by: dhssravikiran   308 Conf TLs   23 Void TLs
Local Name: Kshirapuri
Regional Language Name: చీరాల | چیرالہ
Hindi Name: चीराला
Elevation: 8
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-4
Road Number 2, Vital Nagar, Chirala, Bapatla District, 523157
Andhra Pradesh

Apr 05 2022 (01:00)   (previous value)
Entry# 4915601
by: Sri^~
Local Name: Kshirapuri
Regional Language Name: చీరాల | چیرالہ
Hindi Name: चीराला
Road Number 2, Vital Nagar, Chirala, Bapatla District, 523157
Andhra Pradesh

Sri^~
Apr 05 2022 (01:00)
Apr 05 2022 (01:00)   CLX/Chirala (4 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 4915601   Blog Entry# 5270392  
by: Sri^~   2579 Conf TLs   18 Void TLs
Local Name: Kshirapuri
Regional Language Name: చీరాల | چیرالہ
Hindi Name: चीराला
Road Number 2, Vital Nagar, Chirala, Bapatla District, 523157
Andhra Pradesh

Jul 29 2020 (14:05)   (previous value)
Entry# 3569720
by: BLEEDBLUETILLDEATH^~
Local Name: Kshirapuri
Regional Name: చీరాల | چیرالہ
Hindi Name: चीराला
Road Number 2, Vital Nagar, Chirala, Prakasam District, 523157
Andhra Pradesh

Rkj_78^~
Jul 29 2020 (19:06)
Jul 29 2020 (14:05)   CLX/Chirala (4 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 3569720   Blog Entry# 4677633  
by: BLEEDBLUETILLDEATH^~   906 Conf TLs   52 Void TLs
Local Name: Kshirapuri
Regional Name: చీరాల | چیرالہ
Hindi Name: चीराला
Road Number 2, Vital Nagar, Chirala, Prakasam District, 523157
Andhra Pradesh

Apr 21 2020 (08:55)   (previous value)
Entry# 3318958
by: Jammu_Mail^
Local Name: Kshirapuri
Regional Name: చీరాల | چیرالہ
Hindi Name: चीराला
Goods Shed Rd, Chirala, Prakasam District
Andhra Pradesh

YashJoshiJodhpur^~
May 26 2020 (00:54)
May 26 2020 (00:54)   CLX/Chirala (4 PFs)   Station - Zone - BZA/Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)
Entry# 3411729   Blog Entry# 4637334  
by: YashJoshiJodhpur^~   20322 Conf TLs   65 Void TLs
Zone: SCR/South Central Division: BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Mar 02 2019 (08:09)   (previous value)
Entry# 2569623
by: Pintoo^~
Zone: SCoR/South Coast Division: BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Jammu_Mail^
Apr 21 2020 (08:55)
Apr 21 2020 (08:55)   CLX/Chirala (4 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 3318958   Blog Entry# 4614296  
by: Jammu_Mail^   6387 Conf TLs   3 Void TLs
Local Name: Kshirapuri
Regional Name: చీరాల | چیرالہ
Hindi Name: चीराला
Goods Shed Rd, Chirala, Prakasam District
Andhra Pradesh

Feb 13 2019 (19:22)   (previous value)
Entry# 2538658
by: Sri^~
Local Name: Kshirapuri
Regional Name: చీరాల
Hindi Name: चीराला
Goods Shed Rd, Chirala, Prakasam District
Andhra Pradesh
Page#    17 timeline entries  next>>

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy