Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

Purulia Express: লালপাহাড়ীর দ‍্যাশে যাবি? চিন্তা কিসের লো? বিকাল বেলা হাওড়া থেকে পুরুল্যা এক্সপেরেস পাবি। - Dip

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Mon Aug 8 19:22:46 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 740095-0

AIH/Alawalpur Idrispur (1 PFs)
الاول پور ادریش پور     अलावलपुर - ईदरीशपुर

Track: Single Electric-Line

Show ALL Trains
Alawalpur, Uttar Pradesh Pin - 250611
State: Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: 228 m above sea level
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Delhi

No Recent News for AIH/Alawalpur Idrispur
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 8
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 1.4/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
porters/escalators - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
transportation - poor (1)
lodging - poor (1)
railfanning - average (1)
sightseeing - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


Jammu_Mail^
May 05 2020 (09:45)
May 05 2020 (09:45)   AIH/Alawalpur Idrispur (1 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 3359291   Blog Entry# 4622521  
by: Jammu_Mail^   6387 Conf TLs   3 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Name: الاول پور ادریش پور
Hindi Name: अलावलपुर - ईदरीशपुर
Alawalpur, Uttar Pradesh Pin - 250611
Uttar Pradesh

Sep 06 2018 (15:40)   (previous value)
Entry# 2277171
by: RailTheRadio^~
Local Name:
Regional Name: الاولپور ادریشپور
Hindi Name: अलावलपुर - ईदरीशपुर
Alawalpur, Uttar Pradesh Pin - 250611
Uttar Pradesh

ELSG^~
Sep 06 2018 (19:35)
Sep 06 2018 (15:40)   AIH/Alawalpur Idrispur (1 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 2277171  
by: RailTheRadio^~   4145 Conf TLs   3 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Name: الاولپور ادریشپور
Hindi Name: अलावलपुर - ईदरीशपुर
Alawalpur, Uttar Pradesh Pin - 250611
Uttar Pradesh

Aug 02 2018 (16:02)   (previous value)
Entry# 2203869
by: ^~
Local Name:
Regional Name: الاولپور ادریشپور
Hindi Name: अलावलपुर - ईदरीशपुर
Alawalpur
Uttar Pradesh

^~
Aug 02 2018 (16:02)
Aug 02 2018 (16:02)   AIH/Alawalpur Idrispur (1 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 2203869  
by: ^~   5810 Conf TLs   0 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Name: الاولپور ادریشپور
Hindi Name: अलावलपुर - ईदरीशपुर
Alawalpur
Uttar Pradesh

Dec 23 2016 (05:42)   (previous value)
Entry# 1103540
by: Azhar S DD 786^~
Local Name:
Regional Name: الاولپور ادریشپور
Hindi Name: अलावलपुर-इदरीशपुर
Alawalpur
Uttar Pradesh

Azhar S DD 786^~
Dec 23 2016 (05:42)
Dec 23 2016 (05:42)   AIH/Alawalpur Idrispur (1 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 1103540  
by: Azhar S DD 786^~   31812 Conf TLs   38 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Name: الاولپور ادریشپور
Hindi Name: अलावलपुर-इदरीशपुर
Alawalpur
Uttar Pradesh

Oct 24 2016 (21:30)   (previous value)
Entry# 1021137
by: Deepanjan^~
Local Name:
Regional Name:
Hindi Name: अलावलपुर-इदरीशपुर
Alawalpur
Uttar Pradesh

Deepanjan^~
Oct 24 2016 (21:30)
Oct 24 2016 (21:30)   AIH/Alawalpur Idrispur (1 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 1021137  
by: Deepanjan^~   4665 Conf TLs   26 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Name:
Hindi Name: अलावलपुर-इदरीशपुर
Alawalpur
Uttar Pradesh

Oct 24 2016 (21:17)   (previous value)
Entry# 1021105
by: Ankit^~
Local Name: Alawalpur Idrishpur
Regional Name: Alawalpur مجھے پور
Hindi Name: अलावलपुर इदरीशपुर
Alawalpur
Uttar Pradesh
Page#    9 timeline entries  next>>

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy