Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Gallery Super Search
 ↓ 
×
HashTag:
Freq Contact:
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Blog Category:
Train Type:
Train:
Station:
Sort by: Date:     Word Count:     Popularity:     
Public:    Pvt: Monitor:    Topics:    

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Mon Dec 11 21:39:40 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Medium; Night Pic; Front Entrance - Outside;
Entry# 3017491-0
no description available
Entry# 5650090-0


DLI/Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)
Local Name: Purani Delhi
दिल्ली जंक्शन
دِلّی جنکشن


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Dec 14 2022 (09:08) by PBPJVK~
Show ALL Trains
Jn Pt PNP,GZB,AWR,NDLS ,Shyama Prasad Mukherji Marg ,Near Chandni Chowk Metro Station,Mori Gate, New Delhi, Delhi 110006
State: Delhi NCT

Elevation: 219 m above sea level
Type: Junction   Category: NSG-1
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Delhi


No Recent News for DLI/Old Delhi Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 16
Number of Halting Trains: 55
Number of Originating Trains: 70
Number of Terminating Trains: 69
3 Follows
Rating: 3.3/5 (404 votes)
cleanliness - average (58)
porters/escalators - average (48)
food - good (52)
transportation - good (55)
lodging - good (45)
railfanning - good (52)
sightseeing - good (47)
safety - average (47)
Show ALL Trains

Picture & Video Gallery

Page#    Showing 1 to 25 of 1717 Pic/Video Blogs  next>>

03413/Mld Twn  MLDT/Mld Twn
Railway will run 03413 MLDT - DLI One Way Special train...
×

@DLI   17m early@DLI: Old Delhi Jn &0 km/h Taj Mahal tea...
×

@DLI   17m early@DLI: Old Delhi Jn &0 km/h Taj Mahal tea...
×

@DLI   17m early@DLI: Old Delhi Jn &0 km/h Taj Mahal tea...
×

1 km from @DLI   31m early@DLI: Old Delhi Jn &7 km/h...
×

05097/Tnkpr Khtpr TPU/Tnkpr
Small train boards of 05097 - Tanakpur - Khatipura Special.. ...
×

@DLI 2 km 5 km @DSA   5h 40m late@DLI: Old...
×

1 km from @DLI   7m early@DLI: Old Delhi Jn &0 km/h...
×

05098/Khtpr Tnkpr PBE/Plbht
BREAKING NEWS!!A festival special train will run from Tanakpur to Khatipura...
×

12225/Kfyt SF Exprss DLI/Old Dlh
Few more images from the old Delhi.
×

03413/Mld Twn  MLDT/Mld Twn
Railway will run 03413 MLDT - DLI One Way Special train...
×

@DLI   17m early@DLI: Old Delhi Jn &0 km/h Taj Mahal tea...
×

@DLI   17m early@DLI: Old Delhi Jn &0 km/h Taj Mahal tea...
×

@DLI   29m early@DLI: Old Delhi Jn &7 km/h
×

1 km from @DLI   31m early@DLI: Old Delhi Jn &7 km/h...
×

05097/Tnkpr Khtpr TPU/Tnkpr
Small train boards of 05097 - Tanakpur - Khatipura Special.. ...
×

15909/Avdh Assm Exprss DLI/Old Dlh
15909 In Tow With Offlink This Day.
×

1 km from @DLI   7m early@DLI: Old Delhi Jn &0 km/h...
×

22401/Dlh Sr Rhll  DLI/Old Dlh
My last set of images from old Delhi showing the front...
×

12225/Kfyt SF Exprss DLI/Old Dlh
Few more images from the old Delhi.
×

@DLI   17m early@DLI: Old Delhi Jn &0 km/h Taj Mahal tea...
×

@DLI   17m early@DLI: Old Delhi Jn &0 km/h Taj Mahal tea...
×

@DLI   17m early@DLI: Old Delhi Jn &0 km/h Taj Mahal tea...
×

@DLI   29m early@DLI: Old Delhi Jn &7 km/h
×

1 km from @DLI   31m early@DLI: Old Delhi Jn &7 km/h...
×

14303/Dlh Hrdwr DLI/Old Dlh
Ready To Charge The Daily Evening Service To Haridwar.
×

01678/Nw Dlh  DNR/Dnpr
यात्रीगण कृपया ध्यान दें...#भारतीय_रेल द्वारा दीपावली/छठ त्यौहार पर आने व जाने...
×

1 km from @DLI   7m early@DLI: Old Delhi Jn &0 km/h...
×

22401/Dlh Sr Rhll  DLI/Old Dlh
My last set of images from old Delhi showing the front...
×

@DLI   17m early@DLI: Old Delhi Jn &0 km/h Taj Mahal tea...
×

@DLI   17m early@DLI: Old Delhi Jn &0 km/h Taj Mahal tea...
×

@DLI   17m early@DLI: Old Delhi Jn &0 km/h Taj Mahal tea...
×

@DLI   29m early@DLI: Old Delhi Jn &7 km/h
×

05624/Kmkhy Nw DLI/Old Dlh
In order to clear extra rush of passengers, Railways have decided...
×

14303/Dlh Hrdwr DLI/Old Dlh
Ready To Charge The Daily Evening Service To Haridwar.
×

1 km from @DLI   7m early@DLI: Old Delhi Jn &1 km/h...
×

1 km from @DLI   7m early@DLI: Old Delhi Jn &0 km/h...
×

22401/Dlh Sr Rhll  DLI/Old Dlh
My last set of images from old Delhi showing the front...
×

@DLI   17m early@DLI: Old Delhi Jn &0 km/h Taj Mahal tea...
×

@DLI   17m early@DLI: Old Delhi Jn &0 km/h Taj Mahal tea...
×

@DLI   17m early@DLI: Old Delhi Jn &0 km/h Taj Mahal tea...
×

@DLI   29m early@DLI: Old Delhi Jn &7 km/h
×

05624/Kmkhy Nw DLI/Old Dlh
In order to clear extra rush of passengers, Railways have decided...
×

@DLI 2 km 5 km @DSA   5h 40m late@DLI: Old...
×

1 km from @DLI   7m early@DLI: Old Delhi Jn &0 km/h...
×

1 km from @DLI   8m early@DLI: Old Delhi Jn &0 km/h...
×

12225/Kfyt SF Exprss DLI/Old Dlh
Few more images from the old Delhi.
×
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy