Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Vaigai வந்துருச்சு, ஆசையில் ஓடி வந்தேன்

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Dec 6 04:32:40 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

Tata Sijua Halt/TSAH  -  Kolkata/KOAA  -  Gokulpur/GKL

Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: GKL to TSAH
Filters
Dep: TSAH
Arr: GKL
Try these other Xfer Stations: Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Kolkata  

Tata Sijua Halt/TSAH to Kolkata/KOAA
20 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
02388Bikaner - Howrah COV...DHN00:15
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
HWH*04:55
02386Jodhpur - Howrah COV...DHN00:15
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
HWH*04:55
02324Barmer - Howrah SF F...DHN01:45
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
HWH*06:10
05022Gorakhpur - Shalimar...MHQ02:23
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
SHM*10:05
02911Shipra COVID - 19 Sp...DHN02:30
2S
SL
3A
2A
HWH*06:55
02312Kalka Mail COVID - 1...DHN03:22
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
HWH*08:05
02340Coalfield COVID - 19...DHN*05:50
2S
CC
HWH*10:25
02322Mumbai CSMT - Howrah...DHN06:05
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
HWH*11:40
02314New Delhi - Sealdah ...DHN06:23
3A
2A
1A
SDAH*10:10
02302New Delhi - Howrah C...DHN06:38
3A
2A
1A
HWH*09:55
02358Durgiana COVID - 19 ...DHN07:21
2S
SL
3A
2A
KOAA*11:35
03020Bagh Festival Specia...STN07:48
2S
SL
3A
2A
HWH*12:40
02495Pratap Festival Spe...DHN08:45
2S
SL
3A
2A
KOAA*13:05
03126Shabd Bhedi COVID - ...DHN08:45
2S
SL
3A
2A
KOAA*13:05
02988Ajmer - Sealdah Fest...DHN10:50
II
SL
3A
2A
SDAH*15:50
02320Agra Cantt. - Kolkat...DHN11:25
2S
SL
3A
2A
KOAA*16:40
02380Jallianwala Bagh COV...DHN11:25
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
SDAH*16:35
02382Poorva COVID - 19 SF...DHN12:05
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
HWH*17:00
02020Ranchi - Howrah COVI...DHN17:48
CC
EC
HWH*21:30
01447Shaktipunj COVID - 1...KTH21:36
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
HWH*04:00

Kolkata/KOAA to Gokulpur/GKL
53 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
DKAE00:1002514Guwahati - Secundera...KGP02:30
2SSL3A2A
HWH01:0502510Guwahati - Bengaluru...KGP02:45
2SSL3A2A
HWH01:0502508Aronai COVID - 19 Sp...KGP02:45
2SSL3A2A
HWH*02:4038801Howrah - Midnapore F...GKL05:20
Unreserved
HWH*03:2538703Howrah - Kharagpur L...KGP*06:00
Unreserved
HWH*04:2538803Howrah - Midnapore L...GKL07:17
Unreserved
HWH*04:5538705Howrah - Kharagpur L...KGP*07:30
Unreserved
HWH*05:3538805Howrah - Midnapore L...GKL08:35
Unreserved
HWH*06:2002021Howrah - Barbil COV...KGP08:00
2SCC
HWH*06:3038807Howrah - Midnapore L...GKL09:30
Unreserved
HWH*07:1538707Howrah - Kharagpur L...KGP*10:05
Unreserved
HWH*08:0038809Howrah - Midnapore L...GKL11:09
Unreserved
HWH*08:3502703Falaknuma COVID - 19...KGP10:15
2SSL3A2A1A
HWH*08:4838811Howrah-Midnapore Loc...GKL11:43
Unreserved
HWH*09:4038813Howrah - Midnapore L...GKL12:44
Unreserved
HWH*10:2538815Howrah - Midnapore L...GKL13:27
Unreserved
HWH*10:5002863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...KGP12:30
3A2A1A
HWH*11:0038711Howrah - Kharagpur L...KGP*13:50
Unreserved
HWH*11:5538713Howrah-Kharagpur Loc...KGP*14:40
Unreserved
HWH*12:1538817Howrah - Midnapore L...GKL15:11
Unreserved
HWH*13:2502073Howrah - Bhubaneswar...KGP15:05
2SCC
HWH*13:3038819Howrah - Midnapore L...GKL16:51
Unreserved
HWH*14:1038719Howrah - Kharagpur ...KGP*17:02
Unreserved
HWH*14:5502877Howrah - Ernakulam F...KGP16:30
SL3A2A
HWH*16:0038821Howrah - Midnapore F...GKL18:29
Unreserved
SHM*16:1002773Shalimar - Secundera...KGP17:50
3A2A1A
HWH*16:3038721Howrah - Kharagpur L...KGP*19:15
Unreserved
HWH*17:2038823Howrah - Midnapore F...GKL20:07
Unreserved
HWH*17:2002829Howrah - Tatanagar F...KGP19:00
2SCCEC
HWH*17:3502663Howrah - Tiruchchira...KGP19:25
2SSL3A2A1A
SRC*17:5502817Santragachi - Pune W...KGP19:30
SL3A2A
HWH*18:1538825Howrah - Midnapore F...GKL20:43
Unreserved
HWH*18:3538827Howrah - Midnapore F...GKL21:14
Unreserved
SRC*19:0502807Santragachi - MGR Ch...KGP20:27
3A2A1A
HWH*19:3838829Howrah - Midnapore F...GKL22:22
Unreserved
SDAH*20:0002201Sealdah - Puri Duron...KGP22:10
SL3A2A1A
HWH*20:0502810Howrah - Mumbai CSMT...KGP21:40
2SSL3A2A1A
HWH*20:1538831Howrah - Midnapore L...GKL23:11
Unreserved
SHM*20:2005021Shalimar - Gorakhpur...KGP22:10
2SSL3A2A1A
HWH*20:4838725Howrah - Kharagpur L...KGP*23:30
Unreserved
HWH*20:5508305Howrah - Sambalpur S...KGP22:40
2SSL3A2A
HWH*20:5502895Howrah - Puri SF Fe...KGP22:40
2SSL3A2A
HWH*21:1502906Howrah - Okha SF Fes...KGP22:55
2SSL3A2A
HWH*21:1509206Howrah - Porbandar (...KGP22:55
2SSL3A2A
HWH*21:1502102Jnaneswari Super Del...KGP22:55
2SSL3A2A
HWH*22:1002804Howrah - Ranchi Fest...KGP23:50
SL3A2A1A
HWH*22:3502837Howrah - Puri Festiv...KGP00:15
SL3A2A1A
HWH*22:5502873Howrah - Yesvantpur ...KGP00:45
2SSL3A2A
HWH23:3002254Anga Express Festiva...KGP01:10
2SSL3A2A
HWH*23:3002867Howrah - Puducherry ...KGP01:10
2SSL3A2A
SHM*23:5002642Shalimar - Thiruvana...KGP01:47
2SSL3A2A
SHM*23:5002660Gurudev COVID - 19 S...KGP01:47
2SSL3A2A
HWH*23:5502834Howrah - Ahmedabad C...KGP02:00
2SSL3A2A

32 ΣChains between TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt and GKL/Gokulpur

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Kolkata  
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekly Express ΣChain
DHN
09:15
-
KOAA
Arr /Dep
2h 55m
+0
KGP
17:50
-
8h 35m
-16
     F 
378 km
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mysore Bodhgaya,Bihar Express ΣChain
DHN
07:27
-
KOAA
Arr /Dep
4h 35m
+0
KGP
17:50
-
10h 23m
-17
     F 
378 km
21131
--
Σ EASY2GET Tickets LKO BBS ΣChain
DHN
03:40
-
KOAA
Arr /Dep
5h 25m
+0
KGP
16:05
-
12h 25m
-20
S      
378 km
24113
--
Σ Barkakana/Patratu - Vijaywada Chain ΣChain
KTH
09:33
-
KOAA
Arr /Dep
3h 45m
+0
KGP
20:27
-
10h 54m
-33
     F 
384 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy