Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

तो क्या हुआ , जो एक ट्रेन निकल गयी तुम्हारी, जिंदगी के ट्रैक मे अगली ट्रेन भी आएगी। - karthik

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Wed Jun 23 06:56:45 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

Tapri Junction/TPZ  -  Howrah Junction/HWH  -  Rajkharsawan Junction/RKSN

Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: RKSN to TPZ
Filters
Dep: TPZ
Arr: RKSN
Try these other Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Howrah   Asansol   New Delhi   Ghaziabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Varanasi  

Tapri Junction/TPZ to Howrah Junction/HWH
8 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
02370Kumbh Special Fare S...LRJ00:12
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
HWH*03:15
03006Amritsar - Howrah Ma...SRE01:10
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
HWH*07:30
03152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...SRE05:45
2S
SL
3A
2A
KOAA*15:40
02332Himgiri SF Special F...SRE07:00
2S
SL
2A
1A
HWH*11:30
02358Durgiana SF Special ...SRE11:35
2S
SL
3A
2A
KOAA*11:35
02318Akal Takht SpecialSRE11:35
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
KOAA*14:45
02326Gurumukhi SF SpecialSRE11:35
2S
SL
3A
2A
KOAA*14:45
03010Doon Special Fare Sp...LRJ22:55
2S
SL
3A
2A
HWH*07:00

Howrah Junction/HWH to Rajkharsawan Junction/RKSN
26 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
HWH*00:0508011Howrah - Chakradharp...RKSN08:43
2SSL3A2A
HWH*05:4502222Howrah - Pune AC Dur...TATA08:50
3A2A1A
HWH*05:4502096Howrah - Mumbai CSMT...TATA08:50
3A2A1A
HWH*06:3502517Ispat SpecialRKSN11:07
2SCC3A
SRC*10:0002585Santragachi - Anand...TATA13:20
2SSL3A2A
HWH*12:5002895Howrah - Ranchi Inte...TATA16:40
2SCC
DKAE13:3402256Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...CKP19:00
2SSL3A2A
HWH*14:0502260Gitanjali SF Special...CKP18:45
2SSL3A2A
HWH*14:3502412Howrah - Ahmedabad S...CKP19:00
2SSL
HWH*14:3502594Howrah - Sainagar Sh...CKP19:00
2SSL3A2A
SRC*14:4502768Santragachi - Hazur ...CKP19:00
2SSL3A
SRC*18:0002498Santragachi - Mumbai...CKP22:45
2SSL3A
SRC*18:0002817Santragachi - Pune W...CKP22:45
SL3A2A
HWH*19:5002810Howrah - Mumbai CSMT...CKP00:20
2SSL3A2A1A
HWH*20:0001052Samarsata SF SpecialCKP03:05
2SSL3A2A1A
SRC*20:1009094Santragachi - Porban...CKP03:05
2SSL3A2A
SHM*20:2005021Shalimar - Gorakhpur...TATA00:01
2SSL3A2A1A
SHM*20:2009659Shalimar - Udaipur C...CKP00:55
2SSL3A2A
SRC*20:3002158Santragachi - Habib...CKP00:55
3A
HWH*21:1502906Howrah - Okha Weekly...CKP01:30
2SSL3A2A
HWH*21:1509206Howrah - Porbandar S...CKP01:30
2SSL3A2A
HWH*21:1502102Jnaneswari SF Spec...CKP01:30
2SSL3A2A
HWH*21:5002280Azad Hind SF Special...CKP02:35
2SSL3A2A
HWH*22:1502804Kriya Yoga SF Specia...TATA01:40
SL3A2A1A
SRC*23:2502492Santragachi - Pune S...CKP03:58
2SSL
HWH*23:4502834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...CKP04:08
2SSL3A2A

16 ΣChains between TPZ/Tapri Junction and RKSN/Rajkharsawan Junction

24647
--
Σ Haridwar-Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express ΣChain
LRJ
00:14
-
HWH
Arr /Dep
3h 0m
+0
SINI
10:33
-
34h 19m
2
 MTW FS
1785 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy