Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

दौड़ती है हिमालय तट से सागर, हमसफ़र हर राह पर, हवाई जहाज़ों को त्याग कर, करो अक्सर, भारतीय रेल में सफर. - Arpit P

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Mon May 23 16:54:48 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

Tyakal/TCL  -  Jolarpettai Junction/JTJ  -  Panapakam/PAM

Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: PAM to TCL
Filters
Dep: TCL
Arr: PAM
Try these other Xfer Stations: Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   Salem   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dharmavaram   Guntakal  

Tyakal/TCL to Jolarpettai Junction/JTJ
31 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
12291Yesvantpur - MGR Che...BWT00:16
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
JTJ01:23
12692Sri Sathya Sai Prash...BWT00:16
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
JTJ01:23
22681Mysuru - MGR Chennai...BWT00:16
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
JTJ01:23
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...BWT00:40
2S
SL
3A
2A
JTJ01:58
16022Kaveri ExpressBWT01:06
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
JTJ02:35
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...BWT01:25
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
JTJ03:25
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...BWT03:15
2S
SL
3A
2A
3E
JTJ04:43
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...BWT04:20
2S
SL
3A
2A
JTJ05:50
22602Sainagar Shirdi - MG...BWT04:27
II
SL
3A
2A
JTJ06:03
22697SSS Hubballi - MGR C...BWT07:07
II
SL
3A
2A
JTJ08:08
12608Lalbagh SF ExpressBWT07:25
II
2S
CC
JTJ08:38
22618KSR Bengaluru - Tiru...BWT08:43
II
2S
CC
JTJ10:03
12610Mysuru - MGR Chennai...BWT09:12
II
2S
CC
JTJ10:28
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...BWT09:52
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E
JTJ11:13
06551KSR Bengaluru - Jola...TCL10:06
Unreserved
JTJ*12:20
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...BWT10:15
2S
SL
3A
2A
JTJ11:23
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...BWT11:37
2S
SL
3A
2A
3E
JTJ12:58
17209Seshadri ExpressBWT12:43
2S
SL
3A
2A
JTJ14:00
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...BWT14:05
2S
SL
3A
2A
TPT16:14
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...BWT14:35
2S
SL
3A
2A
JTJ16:25
22626KSR Bengaluru - MGR ...BWT15:41
CC
JTJ16:48
12640Brindavan ExpressBWT15:57
II
2S
CC
JTJ17:08
22834Krishnarajapuram - B...BWT17:40
3A
JTJ19:05
16331Mumbai CSMT - Thiruv...BWT17:57
II
SL
3A
2A
TPT19:14
16315Mysuru - Kochuveli E...BWT18:07
II
SL
3A
2A
TPT19:49
06555KSR Bengaluru - Jola...TCL18:37
Unreserved
JTJ*20:35
12684Banaswadi - Ernakul...BWT20:09
II
SL
3A
2A
TPT21:34
16526KSR Bengaluru - Kann...BWT21:25
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
TPT22:54
16219Chamarajanagar - Tir...TCL21:40
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
JTJ00:01
11005Dadar Central - Pudu...BWT23:12
2S
SL
3A
2A
JTJ01:03
12658KSR Bengaluru - MGR ...BWT23:40
II
SL
3A
2A
JTJ00:48

Jolarpettai Junction/JTJ to Panapakam/PAM
30 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
JTJ00:0516219Chamarajanagar - Tir...PAK02:44
IISL3A2A1A
JTJ00:4016382Kanniyakumari - Pune...PAK03:24
IISL3A2A
JTJ01:3512625Kerala Express (PT)TPTY04:53
2SSL3A2A
JTJ03:3018638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...PAK06:24
2SSL3A2A
JTJ03:4512645Millennium SF Expres...TPTY07:15
2SSL3A2A
JTJ04:2011065Mysuru - Renigunta W...RU*08:25
II2SSL3A2A
JTJ04:4522818Mysuru - Howrah Week...RU08:20
2SSL3A2A3E
JTJ06:0012659Gurudev SF Express (...TPTY09:05
2SSL3A2A
JTJ06:0016317Himsagar Express (PT...TPTY09:05
2SSL3A2A
JTJ06:0016787Tirunelveli - Shri M...TPTY09:05
2SSL3A2A
JTJ08:0507190Ernakulam - Secunder...RU11:18
IISL3A2A
JTJ08:0522878Ernakulam - Howrah A...RU11:18
2S
JTJ08:0518568Kollam - Visakhapatn...RU11:15
2SSL3A
JTJ08:0522838Dharti Aaba AC SF Ex...RU11:18
3A
JTJ08:1516733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...TPTY11:35
2SSL3A2A
JTJ08:3512790Mangaluru Central -...RU12:08
2SSL3A2A1A
JTJ10:0522618KSR Bengaluru - Tiru...PAK12:09
II2SCC
JTJ10:0522616Coimbatore - Tirupat...PAK12:09
II2SCC
JTJ11:1512836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...TPTY14:10
2SSL3A2A1A3E
JTJ11:1512890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...TPTY14:10
2SSL3A
JTJ13:0012864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...TPTY16:10
2SSL3A2A3E
JTJ14:0517209Seshadri ExpressPAK16:19
2SSL3A2A
JTJ16:3012253Anga Express (PT)RU19:58
2SSL3A2A
TPT17:3516340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...PAK21:20
2SSL3A2A
JTJ18:0522620Tirunelveli - Bilas...RU21:18
2SSL3A2A
JTJ18:0522816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...RU21:18
2SSL3A2A1A
JTJ19:0722834Krishnarajapuram - B...RU22:38
3A
JTJ19:1012846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...TPTY22:15
2SSL3A2A
JTJ21:0017229Sabari Express (PT)TPTY00:05
IISL3A2A
JTJ21:5017616Madurai - Kacheguda ...PAK00:20
IISL3A2A1A

20 ΣChains between TCL/Tyakal and PAM/Panapakam

19851
--
Σ SBC-JTJ-WL ΣChain
BWT
15:57
-
JTJ
Arr /Dep
57m
+0
RU
21:18
-
29h 21m
7
  T    
498 km
20534
--
Σ Bangalore - Vizag Weekly Chain - Fastest Chain ΣChain
BWT
07:25
-
JTJ
Arr /Dep
23h 27m
+0
RU
11:15
-
27h 50m
17
     F 
498 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy