Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

The train is a small world moving through a larger world - Niraj Kumar

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
Just PNR - Post PNRs, Predict PNRs, Stats, ...
 
Mon Aug 8 15:52:50 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
All Departures from Sawantwadi Road    Search Return Journey    All Arrivals at Madgaon
If you Login Register, your search history will be maintained.

SWV/Sawantwadi Road to MAO/Madgaon Junction

Switch to Quick View

Filter by Train Type:
Train Number12051101111010316335127425010701165090032215001153090011010111085110990113909018
TypeJShtbExpExpExpSFPassACExpExpSFExpExpExpDDDDExpExp
ZoneCRKRKRSRSWRKRCRWRCRCRWRKRCRCRCRWR
Class2S CC Ex2S SL 3A 2A 1A2S SL 3A 2A 1AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2A2S3A 2A 1AII SL 3A 2A2S SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2A2SCC 3A 2ACC 3A 2AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2A
Departure
Km
DailyDailyDailySaMDailyTuSu M W Th F SaM ThDailyTuDailyM ThSaSu ThSa
0ET/Itarsi Junction (8 PFs)a
d
    05:10
05:20
           
0SRR/Shoranur Junction (7 PFs)a
d
   00:05
00:10
    18:55
19:05
       
0TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)a
d
   00:52
00:55
    19:57
20:00
       
0AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)a
d
   01:43
01:45
            
0ERN/Ernakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)a
d
   02:10
02:15
            
0KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)a
d
   04:53
04:55
            
0QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)a
d
   05:32
05:35
            
0TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)a
d
   06:55
07:00
            
0ADI/Ahmedabad Junction (9 PFs)a
d
   15:30
15:40
            
0ND/Nadiad Junction (4 PFs)a
d
   16:19
16:21
            
0ANND/Anand Junction (6 PFs)a
d
   16:38
16:40
            
0BRC/Vadodara Junction (6 PFs)a
d
   17:17
17:27
            
0ST/Surat (4 PFs)a
d
   19:24
19:34
            
0BL/Valsad (5 PFs)a
d
   20:40
20:42
           16:30
16:32
0VAPI/Vapi (3 PFs)a
d
   21:02
21:04
           16:54
16:56
0BSR/Vasai Road (7 PFs)a
d
   22:35
22:40
   13:05
13:40
  13:05
13:40
    19:00
19:05
0BIRD/Bhiwandi Road (4 PFs)a
d
   23:08
23:10
            
0KYN/Kalyan Junction (8 PFs)a
d
    16:22
16:25
         04:32
04:35
 
0MMR/Manmad Junction (6 PFs)a
d
    12:37
12:40
           
0AKV/Ankleshwar Junction (4 PFs)a
d
   18:25
18:27
            
0BSL/Bhusaval Junction (9 PFs)a
d
    10:00
10:05
         21:30
21:35
 
0VG/Viramgam Junction (5 PFs)a
d
   14:08
14:10
            
0IGP/Igatpuri (4 PFs)a
d
              01:45
01:50
 
0NK/Nashik Road (4 PFs)a
d
    13:40
13:45
         00:58
01:00
 
0KNW/Khandwa Junction (5 PFs)a
d
    07:58
08:00
           
0VSG/Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)a
d
    05:30
           
0KTE/Katni Junction (6 PFs)a
d
    00:20
00:25
           
0JBP/Jabalpur (7 PFs)a
d
    01:45
01:55
           
0CNGR/Chengannur (3 PFs)a
d
   04:18
04:20
            
0TRVL/Tiruvalla (4 PFs)a
d
   04:09
04:10
            
0KTYM/Kottayam (6 PFs)a
d
   03:32
03:35
            
0NCJ/Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)a
d
   09:40
            
0BOR/Boisar (3 PFs)a
d
   21:48
21:50
            
0STA/Satna Junction (3 PFs)a
d
    22:55
23:00
           
0CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)a
d
   21:37
21:40
    17:17
17:20
       
0CAN/Kannur (Cannanore) (4 PFs)a
d
   20:02
20:05
    15:52
15:55
       
0UD/Udupi (2 PFs)a
d
   15:30
15:32
  16:50
16:52
 11:10
11:12
15:00
15:02
07:40
07:42
     
0MRDW/Murdeshwar (2 PFs)a
d
   13:38
13:40
  15:20
15:22
  12:48
12:50
06:12
06:14
     
0KUDL/Kudal (2 PFs)a
d
14:00
14:02
08:26
08:28
18:14
18:16
   10:18
10:20
23:30
23:32
 07:10
07:12
23:20
23:22
04:15
04:16
  13:20
13:22
05:18
05:20
0RN/Ratnagiri (3 PFs)a
d
11:15
11:20
05:25
05:30
14:35
14:40
04:50
04:55
23:20
23:25
 07:10
07:15
20:20
20:25
02:25
02:30
04:30
04:35
20:35
20:40

01:10
11:45
11:50
06:50
06:55
10:20
10:25
02:20
02:25
0MNI/Mangaon (2 PFs)a
d
  10:26
10:28
   03:34
03:36
16:38
16:40
 01:36
01:38
16:38
16:40
   07:22
07:24
22:55
22:57
0PNVL/Panvel Junction (7 PFs)a
d
06:23
06:25
00:25
00:30
08:30
08:35
00:01
00:05
17:15
17:20
 01:50
01:55
15:00
15:05
21:20
21:25
23:35
23:40
15:00
15:05
 06:35
06:40
01:50
01:55
05:35
05:40
20:25
20:30
0KGQ/Kasaragod (3 PFs)a
d
   18:39
18:40
    14:39
14:40
       
0KZE/Kanhangad (3 PFs)a
d
   18:59
19:00
            
0PAY/Payyanur (3 PFs)a
d
   19:24
19:25
            
0KPQ/Kannapuram (2 PFs)a
d
   19:39
19:40
            
0TLY/Thalassery (2 PFs)a
d
   20:24
20:25
    16:14
16:15
       
0BDJ/Vadakara (3 PFs)a
d
   20:44
20:45
            
0QLD/Quilandi (Koyilandi) (3 PFs)a
d
   21:04
21:05
            
0FK/Ferok (2 PFs)a
d
   21:54
21:55
            
0PGI/Parappanangadi (2 PFs)a
d
   22:11
22:12
            
0TIR/Tirur (3 PFs)a
d
   22:34
22:35
    17:59
18:00
       
0KTU/Kuttippuram (2 PFs)a
d
   22:49
22:50
            
0PTB/Pattambi (2 PFs)a
d
   23:14
23:15
            
0KKW/Kankavali (2 PFs)a
d
13:36
13:38
07:52
07:54
17:36
17:38
   09:40
09:42
22:35
22:37
04:18
04:20
06:24
06:26
22:46
22:48
03:43
03:44
14:08
14:10
09:00
09:02
12:38
12:40
04:46
04:48
0KAWR/Karwar (2 PFs)a
d
   12:00
12:02
  14:02
14:04
 07:36
07:38
11:00
11:02
04:18
04:20
     
0KT/Kumta (2 PFs)a
d
   12:50
12:52
  14:52
14:54
  12:00
12:02
05:12
05:14
     
0BYNR/Byndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)a
d
   14:12
14:14
  15:56
15:58
  13:20
13:22
06:46
06:48
     
0KUDA/Kundapura (2 PFs)a
d
   15:00
15:02
  16:26
16:28
 10:50
10:52
13:50
13:52
07:10
07:12
     
0SL/Surathkal (2 PFs)a
d
   16:12
16:14
  18:30
18:32
  16:10
16:12
08:45
08:47
     
0SWV/Sawantwadi Road (3 PFs)a
d
14:20
14:22
08:50
08:52
19:00
19:02
07:50
07:52
02:20
02:22

17:45
10:40
10:42
23:56
23:58
05:02
05:04
07:34
07:36
23:40
23:42
04:41
04:42
14:56
14:58
10:20
10:22
13:50
13:52
05:38
05:40
0CHI/Chiplun (2 PFs)a
d
09:40
09:42
03:56
03:58
12:28
12:30
03:26
03:28
21:30
21:32
 05:10
05:12
18:28
18:30
00:56
00:58
03:10
03:12
18:28
18:30
 10:20
10:22
05:14
05:16
08:46
08:48
00:36
00:38
0ROHA/Roha (3 PFs)a
d
 01:35
01:35
    03:05
03:10
16:05
16:10
 01:00
01:05
16:05
16:10
   06:45
06:50
22:20
22:25
0KHED/Khed (2 PFs)a
d
 03:18
03:20
11:48
11:50
   04:30
04:32
17:40
17:42
 02:38
02:40
17:40
17:42
 09:45
09:47
04:38
04:40
08:24
08:26
00:04
00:06
0SGR/Sangameshwar Road (2 PFs)a
d
 04:38
04:40
13:30
13:32
   06:16
06:18
19:20
19:22
 03:54
03:56
19:10
19:12
   09:30
09:32
01:36
01:38
0VID/Vilavade (1 PFs)a
d
 06:30
06:32
     21:13
21:15
      11:10
11:12
 
0RAJP/Rajapur Road (2 PFs)a
d
 06:52
06:54
16:30
16:32
   08:36
08:38
21:31
21:33
 05:38
05:40
21:42
21:44
02:41
02:42
  11:34
11:36
03:38
03:40
0VBW/Vaibhavwadi Road (2 PFs)a
d
 07:14
07:16
16:56
16:58
   08:50
08:52
21:52
21:54
 05:56
05:58
22:05
22:07
03:01
03:02
  12:00
12:02
04:00
04:02
0SNDD/Sindhudurg (2 PFs)a
d
 08:14
08:16
18:00
18:02
   10:02
10:04
23:16
23:18
 06:56
06:58
23:06
23:08
04:01
04:02
  13:00
13:02
05:06
05:08
0VEER/Veer (2 PFs)a
d
      03:50
03:52
       07:36
07:38
 
0ADVI/Adavali (2 PFs)a
d
  15:20
15:22
    20:55
20:57
 05:02
05:04
    10:54
10:56
 
0TVP/Thiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)a
d
   06:25
06:26
            
0NAN/Nandgaon Road (1 PFs)a
d
       22:13
22:15
      12:18
12:20
 
0MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)a
d
   17:50
18:00
  19:30
 13:50
14:00
       
0SVX/Savarda (1 PFs)a
d
       18:45
18:47
 03:36
03:38
    09:02
09:04
01:00
01:02
0AVRD/Aravali Road (1 PFs)a
d
       19:02
19:04
      09:16
09:18
 
8MADR/Madure (1 PFs)a
d
     17:52
17:53
     04:53
04:54
    
18PERN/Pernem (2 PFs)a
d
 09:36
09:38
19:32
19:34
  18:06
18:07
     05:16
05:17
    
29THVM/Thivim (2 PFs)a
d
15:00
15:02
10:10
10:12
19:46
19:48
 03:00
03:02
18:19
18:20
11:38
11:40
01:30
01:32
 08:06
08:08
00:40
00:42
06:01
06:02
15:30
15:32
11:00
11:02
14:40
14:42
06:10
06:12
47KRMI/Karmali (2 PFs)a
d
 10:30
10:32
20:20
20:22
  18:40
18:41
12:18
12:20
02:08
02:10
 08:28
08:30
01:00
01:02
06:31
06:32
 11:28
11:30
15:30
15:32
06:30
06:32
63VEN/Verna (1 PFs)a
d
     18:59
19:00
     06:45
06:46
    
68MJO/Majorda Junction (2 PFs)a
d
     19:09
19:10
          
71SRVX/Suravali (2 PFs)a
d
     19:18
19:19
          
76MAO/Madgaon Junction (6 PFs)a
d
16:30
12:10
21:45
10:45
10:55
04:10
04:20
20:25
13:05
13:15
04:30
06:20
06:30
10:00
10:10
03:05
03:15
09:00
17:00
13:25
17:30
09:00
ArrivalDailyDailyDailySaMDailyTuSu M Tu Th F SaM ThDailyWDailyM ThSaSu ThSa
Duration2h 8m3h 18m2h 43m2h 53m1h 48m2h 40m2h 23m4h 32m1h 16m2h 24m3h 23m4h 18m2h 2m3h 3m3h 38m3h 20m
Halts1330172202251222
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy