Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Emergency Window - RailFans love it. Why? Go figure. - Anubharadwaj Maharshi

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Sep 26 03:29:18 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Advanced Search
All Departures from Koraput    Search Return Journey    All Arrivals at Bhubaneswar
If you Login Register, your search history will be maintained.

KRPU/Koraput Junction to BBS/Bhubaneswar

Switch to Quick View

Filter by Train Type:
Train Number1844808448
TypeExpCOV
ZoneECoRECoR
ClassII SL 3A 2A2S SL 3A 2A
Departure
Km
DailyTu Th Sa
0KRPU/Koraput Junction (3 PFs)a
d
17:05
17:30

17:30
11DMRT/Dumuriput (1 PFs)a
d
17:43
17:45
 
19DMNJ/Damanjodi (1 PFs)a
d
17:56
17:58
17:53
17:55
34BGUA/Baiguda (1 PFs)a
d
18:16
18:18
18:11
18:13
47KKGM/Kakirigumma (1 PFs)a
d
18:32
18:34
18:27
18:29
62LKMR/Laxmipur Road (1 PFs)a
d
18:53
18:55
18:48
18:50
75SGRM/Singaram (1 PFs)a
d
19:11
19:13
 
84TKRI/Tikiri (2 PFs)a
d
19:28
19:30
19:18
19:20
96RUL/Rauli (1 PFs)a
d
19:46
19:48
 
112LLGM/Lelligumma (1 PFs)a
d
20:10
20:12
 
130BLMK/Bhalumaska (1 PFs)a
d
20:31
20:33
 
139SKPI/Sikarpai (1 PFs)a
d
20:46
20:48
 
155KTGA/Keutguda (1 PFs)a
d
21:06
21:08
 
164SPRD/Singapur Road (2 PFs)a
d
21:23
21:25
 
173RGDA/Rayagada (3 PFs)a
d
22:00
22:30
21:05
21:25
191THV/Therubali (2 PFs)a
d
 21:59
22:01
218PVPT/Parvatipuram Town (2 PFs)a
d
23:08
23:10
 
220PVP/Parvatipuram (3 PFs)a
d
23:15
23:17
 
227MNGD/Muniguda (3 PFs)a
d
 22:23
22:25
244VBL/Bobbili Junction (2 PFs)a
d
23:40
23:42
 
298VZM/Vizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)a
d
00:55
01:20
 
300KSNG/Kesinga (4 PFs)a
d
 23:30
23:32
313TIG/Titlagarh Junction (3 PFs)a
d
 23:55
00:05
329CPP/Chipurupalle (3 PFs)a
d
01:47
01:49
 
333BUDM/Badmal (2 PFs)a
d
 00:24
00:26
368CHE/Srikakulam Road (4 PFs)a
d
02:20
02:22
 
376BLGR/Balangir Junction (4 PFs)a
d
 01:00
01:05
395LSX/Loisingha (2 PFs)a
d
 01:20
01:22
415NWP/Naupada Junction (3 PFs)a
d
03:13
03:15
 
419DJX/Dungripali (3 PFs)a
d
 01:38
01:40
433BRPL/Barpali (2 PFs)a
d
 01:55
01:57
440PSA/Palasa (4 PFs)a
d
03:50
03:52
 
452BRGA/Bargarh Road (3 PFs)a
d
 02:15
02:17
472SPT/Sompeta (4 PFs)a
d
04:18
04:20
 
487HKG/Hirakud (3 PFs)a
d
 02:44
02:46
490IPM/Ichchapuram (2 PFs)a
d
04:34
04:36
 
495SBP/Sambalpur Junction (3 PFs)a
d
 03:00
03:10
515BAM/Brahmapur (4 PFs)a
d
04:58
05:03
 
536CAP/Chatrapur (3 PFs)a
d
05:18
05:20
 
545GAM/Ganjam (4 PFs)a
d
05:32
05:34
 
566RAIR/Rairakhol (2 PFs)a
d
 04:15
04:17
574KIT/Khallikot (3 PFs)a
d
06:04
06:06
 
584CLKA/Chilka (4 PFs)a
d
06:17
06:19
 
591BALU/Balugaon (4 PFs)a
d
06:29
06:31
 
612BONA/Boinda (2 PFs)a
d
 04:51
04:53
612KUU/Kuhuri (2 PFs)a
d
06:58
07:00
 
619KAPG/Kalupara Ghat (3 PFs)a
d
07:01
07:03
 
629BSDP/Bhusandpur (4 PFs)a
d
07:11
07:13
 
636NKP/Nirakarpur (4 PFs)a
d
07:21
07:23
 
652ANGL/Angul (3 PFs)a
d
 06:10
06:12
662KUR/Khurda Road Junction (7 PFs)a
d
08:05
08:10
 
664TLHD/Talcher Road (3 PFs)a
d
 06:25
06:27
679MRDL/Meramandali (3 PFs)a
d
 06:40
06:42
712DNKL/Dhenkanal (2 PFs)a
d
 07:35
07:37
743GJTA/Gurudijhatia (3 PFs)a
d
 07:58
07:58
759NRG/Nergundi Junction (3 PFs)a
d
 08:16
08:16
770CTC/Cuttack Junction (5 PFs)a
d
 08:40
08:42
798BBS/Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)a
d
08:35
09:45
ArrivalDailySu W F
Duration15h 5m16h 15m
Halts3525
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy