PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

RailFans - once you meet them, friends for life

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Nov 27 02:49:38 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search
All Departures from Karimnagar    Search Return Journey    All Arrivals at Tirupati
If you Login Register, your search history will be maintained.

KRMR/Karimnagar to TPTY/Tirupati

Switch to Quick View

Filter by Train Type:
Train Number127081636016318126261668816688-Slip16318-Slip1276202626
TypeSKrExpExpSFExpExpExpSFCOVR
ZoneSCRSRSRSRSRSRSRSCRSR
ClassII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2AII SL 2AII SL 2AII SL 3A 2A2S SL 3A 2A
Departure
Km
M Th SaWWDailySaSaWSu ThDaily
0KRMR/Karimnagar (1 PFs)a
d
       
19:15
 
35PDPL/Peddapalli Junction (3 PFs)a
d
       19:55
20:05
 
52BPL/Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)a
d
17:48
17:58
 01:50
02:00
21:45
21:50
02:55
03:05
02:55
03:05
01:50
02:00
 21:55
22:00
52ET/Itarsi Junction (8 PFs)a
d
 10:35
10:45
03:30
03:35
23:40
23:50
05:20
05:25
05:20
05:25
03:30
03:35
 23:40
23:50
52GDYA/Ghoradongri (3 PFs)a
d
 11:48
11:49
       
52BZU/Betul (3 PFs)a
d
 12:25
12:28
       
52NGP/Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)a
d
00:10
00:15
15:10
15:20
08:30
08:40
04:05
04:10
10:40
10:45
10:40
10:45
08:30
08:40
 04:05
04:10
52SEGM/Sewagram Junction (5 PFs)a
d
 16:19
16:21
09:39
09:41
05:11
05:13
11:48
11:49
11:48
11:49
09:39
09:41
 05:11
05:13
52CD/Chandrapur (3 PFs)a
d
 17:57
18:00
11:18
11:20
06:52
06:55
13:37
13:38
13:37
13:38
11:18
11:20
 06:52
06:55
52BPQ/Balharshah Junction (5 PFs)a
d
03:30
03:35
19:00
19:10
11:50
12:00
07:45
07:50
14:35
14:40
14:35
14:40
11:50
12:00
 07:45
07:50
52SKZR/Sirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)a
d
04:20
04:21
19:59
20:00
       
52BPA/Bellampalli (3 PFs)a
d
04:44
04:45
20:29
20:30
       
52MCI/Manchiryal (3 PFs)a
d
04:54
04:55
20:39
20:40
       
52RDM/Ramagundam (3 PFs)a
d
05:09
05:10
20:49
20:50
13:51
13:52
09:30
09:32
16:36
16:37
16:36
16:37
13:51
13:52
 09:30
09:32
52TEL/Tenali Junction (5 PFs)a
d
 03:27
03:28
19:39
19:40
 00:04
00:05
00:04
00:05
19:39
19:40
  
52OGL/Ongole (3 PFs)a
d
 04:52
04:53
20:44
20:45
 01:39
01:40
01:39
01:40
20:44
20:45
  
52NLR/Nellore (4 PFs)a
d
 06:28
06:29
21:54
21:55
17:59
18:00
03:12
03:13
03:12
03:13
21:54
21:55
 17:59
18:00
52KPD/Katpadi Junction (5 PFs)a
d
 12:20
12:25
03:30
03:35
23:08
23:10
08:35
08:40
08:35
08:40
03:30
03:35
 23:08
23:10
52JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)a
d
 13:53
13:55
05:03
05:05
00:38
00:40
10:08
10:10
10:08
10:10
05:03
05:05
 00:38
00:40
52SA/Salem Junction (6 PFs)a
d
 15:25
15:30
06:32
06:35
02:07
02:10
11:35
11:40
11:35
11:40
06:32
06:35
 02:07
02:10
52ED/Erode Junction (4 PFs)a
d
 16:40
16:50
08:00
08:10
03:10
03:15
12:50
13:30
12:50
13:40
08:05
09:05
 03:10
03:15
52TUP/Tiruppur (2 PFs)a
d
 17:33
17:35
08:48
08:50
03:58
04:00
14:13
14:15
   03:58
04:00
52CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)a
d
 18:45
18:50
09:52
09:55
05:00
05:05
15:07
15:10
   05:00
05:05
52PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)a
d
 20:07
20:10
11:07
11:10
06:22
06:25
16:17
16:20
   06:22
06:25
52OTP/Ottappalam (2 PFs)a
d
  11:33
11:35
06:48
06:50
    06:49
06:50
52SRR/Shoranur Junction (7 PFs)a
d
    17:05
17:10
    
52TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)a
d
 21:27
21:30
12:32
12:35
07:32
07:35
    07:32
07:35
52AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)a
d
 22:13
22:15
13:45
13:47
08:33
08:35
    08:33
08:35
52ERN/Ernakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)a
d
  14:15
14:20
09:25
09:30
    09:15
09:20
52ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)a
d
 23:35
       
52KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)a
d
  16:43
16:45
12:13
12:15
    12:13
12:15
52QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)a
d
  17:35
17:40
13:02
13:05
    13:02
13:05
52TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)a
d
  19:10
19:15
15:15
    15:15
52AGC/Agra Cantt. (6 PFs)a
d
  18:02
18:07
13:55
14:00
18:30
18:35
18:30
18:35
18:02
18:07
 14:05
14:10
52JHS/Jhansi Junction (8 PFs)a
d
13:45
13:55
 21:35
21:45
17:40
17:50
22:30
22:40
22:30
22:40
21:35
21:45
 17:40
17:50
52KTE/Katni Junction (6 PFs)a
d
 05:00
05:05
       
52JBP/Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)a
d
 06:25
06:35
       
52VAK/Varkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)a
d
   13:29
13:30
    13:29
13:30
52MVLK/Mavelikara (3 PFs)a
d
   12:04
12:05
    12:04
12:05
52CNGR/Chengannur (3 PFs)a
d
  16:18
16:20
11:53
11:55
    11:53
11:55
52TRVL/Tiruvalla (4 PFs)a
d
  16:09
16:10
11:44
11:45
    11:44
11:45
52CGY/Changanassery (4 PFs)a
d
   11:34
11:35
    11:34
11:35
52KTYM/Kottayam (3 PFs)a
d
  15:37
15:40
11:12
11:15
    11:00
11:03
52GWL/Gwalior Junction (4 PFs)a
d
  20:07
20:10
16:05
16:10
20:48
20:53
20:48
20:53
20:07
20:10
 16:05
16:10
52DHO/Dholpur Junction (3 PFs)a
d
  18:58
19:00
 19:38
19:40
19:38
19:40
18:58
19:00
  
52TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)a
d
     16:55
17:00
11:55
12:00
  
52DG/Dindigul Junction (5 PFs)a
d
     18:05
18:07
   
52KQN/Kodaikanal Road (4 PFs)a
d
     18:24
18:25
13:27
13:28
  
52MDU/Madurai Junction (6 PFs)a
d
     19:00
19:05
14:20
14:25
  
52VPT/Virudunagar Junction (4 PFs)a
d
     19:45
19:47
15:03
15:05
  
52SRT/Satur (2 PFs)a
d
     20:09
20:10
15:24
15:25
  
52CVP/Kovilpatti (2 PFs)a
d
     20:29
20:30
15:49
15:50
  
52MEJ/Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)a
d
     22:31
22:32
16:19
16:20
  
52TEN/Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)a
d
     00:45
18:00
  
52NCJ/Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)a
d
  21:30
21:35
      
52KZT/Kulitturai (2 PFs)a
d
  20:26
20:27
      
52KZJ/Kazipet Junction (3 PFs)a
d
06:48
06:50
        
52HX/Kadapa (Cuddapah) (3 PFs)a
d
18:29
18:30
        
52TU/Tadipatri (3 PFs)a
d
16:29
16:30
        
52KRNT/Kurnool City (3 PFs)a
d
13:28
13:30
        
52GWD/Gadwal Junction (2 PFs)a
d
12:33
12:34
        
52MBNR/Mahbubnagar (3 PFs)a
d
11:39
11:40
        
52KCG/Kacheguda (5 PFs)a
d
09:50
10:00
        
52STA/Satna Junction (3 PFs)a
d
 03:45
03:55
       
52CAPE/Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)a
d
  22:25
      
52CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)a
d
    18:32
18:35
    
52CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)a
d
    20:02
20:05
    
52YA/Yerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)a
d
17:39
17:40
        
52MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)a
d
    23:00
    
52KGQ/Kasaragod (3 PFs)a
d
    21:13
21:15
    
52TLY/Thalassery (2 PFs)a
d
    19:34
19:35
    
52KRR/Karur Junction (5 PFs)a
d
     14:53
14:55
10:05
10:10
  
52NRKR/Narkher Junction (4 PFs)a
d
 14:08
14:10
       
52CTO/Chittoor (3 PFs)a
d
 11:14
11:15
02:33
02:35
21:58
22:00
07:09
07:10
07:09
07:10
02:33
02:35
 21:58
22:00
52VARD/Vaikom Road (3 PFs)a
d
   10:09
10:10
    10:04
10:05
52TVP/Thiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)a
d
  18:44
18:45
14:04
14:05
    14:04
14:05
52DHNE/Dhone Junction (3 PFs)a
d
14:55
15:00
        
75JMKT/Jammikunta (2 PFs)a
d
       20:24
20:25
 
119WL/Warangal (3 PFs)a
d
 23:10
23:12
15:18
15:20
11:02
11:07
18:38
18:43
18:38
18:43
15:18
15:20
21:39
21:40
11:02
11:07
179MABD/Mahbubabad (2 PFs)a
d
       22:29
22:30
 
226KMT/Khammam (3 PFs)a
d
 00:35
00:37
16:40
16:41
 20:19
20:20
20:19
20:20
16:40
16:41
23:09
23:10
 
271MDR/Madhira (2 PFs)a
d
       23:44
23:45
 
325BZA/Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)a
d
 02:50
03:00
19:05
19:10
14:45
14:55
23:35
23:40
23:35
23:40
19:05
19:10
01:30
01:35
14:45
14:55
9999GDR/Gudur Junction (5 PFs)a
d
 07:38
07:40
23:18
23:20
18:55
19:00
04:13
04:15
04:13
04:15
23:18
23:20
06:13
06:15
 
9999TPTY/Tirupati (5 PFs)a
d
21:50
09:45
09:50
01:18
01:20
20:58
21:00
06:09
06:10
06:09
06:10
01:18
01:20
08:10
20:58
21:00
9999RU/Renigunta Junction (5 PFs)a
d
21:00
21:02
09:15
09:20
00:55
01:00
20:30
20:35
05:40
05:45
05:40
05:45
00:55
01:00
07:28
07:30
20:30
20:35
9999KHT/Sri Kalahasti (2 PFs)a
d
 08:39
08:40
     06:58
07:00
 
ArrivalM Th SaThThDailySuSuThM FDaily
Duration16h 40m12h 55m11h 26m11h 26m13h 32m13h 32m11h 26m12h 55m11h 26m
Halts10985888104
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy