Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

Sri Jagannath Express is as good as Abada Prasad - Brandon Buffard

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
Just PNR - Post PNRs, Predict PNRs, Stats, ...
 
Sun May 29 13:10:45 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

Singrauli/SGRL  -  Katni Murwara/KMZ  -  Madan Mahal/MML

Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: MML to SGRL
Filters
Dep: SGRL
Arr: MML
Try these other Xfer Stations: Katni Murwara   Varanasi   Katni  

Singrauli/SGRL to Katni Murwara/KMZ
9 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
11652Singrauli - Madan Ma...SGRL*04:45
II
2S
CC
NKJ09:30
13025Howrah - Bhopal Week...SGRL05:02
2S
SL
3A
2A
KMZ10:50
19607Kolkata - Madar (Ajm...SGRL05:02
2S
SL
3A
2A
KMZ10:50
19414Kolkata - Ahmedabad ...SGRL05:02
2S
SL
3A
2A
KMZ10:50
11448Shaktipunj ExpressSGRL06:40
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
SHR13:28
51680Chopan - Katni Passe...SGRL09:23
Unreserved
KTE*17:05
22167Singrauli - Hazrat N...SGRL*10:30
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
KMZ15:30
06624Bargawan - Katni MEM...BRGW*13:45
Unreserved
KTE*20:45
22166Singrauli - Bhopal S...SGRL*19:00
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
KMZ23:55

Katni Murwara/KMZ to Madan Mahal/MML
79 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
KTE00:2512335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...JBP01:45
2SSL3A2A
KTE00:2515648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...JBP01:45
2SSL3A2A
KTE00:2515646Guwahati - Mumbai LT...JBP01:45
2SSL3A2A
KTE00:2512742Patna - Vasco-da-Gam...JBP01:45
2SSL3A2A
KTE00:4512792Danapur - Secunderab...JBP02:05
2SSL3A2A
KTES02:5512853Amarkantak Express (...MML04:38
2SSL3A2A1A
KMZ03:0011450Shri Mata Vaishno De...JBP*04:45
2SSL3A2A
KTE03:0511118Prayagraj Chheoki - ...MML05:58
II2SSL
KTE03:3512166Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...JBP04:50
2SSL3A2A
KTE03:3522536Banaras - Rameswaram...JBP04:50
2SSL3A2A
KTE03:4015205Chitrakoot ExpressJBP*05:30
2SSL3A2A1A
KMZ03:5011272Vindhyachal ExpressMML07:03
II2SSL
KTE04:3516230Varanasi - Mysuru Ex...JBP06:00
2SSL3A2A
KTE04:3517324Varanasi - SSS Hubba...JBP06:00
2SSL3A2A
KTE04:5522670Patna - Ernakulam SF...JBP06:20
2SSL3A2A
KTE04:5522684Lucknow - Yesvantpur...JBP06:20
2SSL3A2A
KTE04:5511082Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...JBP06:20
2SSL3A2A3E
KTE05:2020934Danapur - Udhna SF E...JBP06:55
2SSL3A2A
KTE05:2511038Gorakhpur - Pune Wee...JBP06:55
2SSL3A2A
KMZ05:3022182Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...JBP*07:25
2SSL3A2A1A
KMZ06:0012122Madhya Pradesh Sampa...JBP*07:45
IISL3A2A1A
KTE06:0012296Sanghamitra SF Expre...JBP07:25
2SSL3A2A
KTE06:2012190Mahakoshal ExpressJBP*07:55
IISL3A2A1A
KTE06:3501032Malda Town - Mumbai ...JBP08:05
IISL3A2A
KTE06:3512577Bagmati ExpressJBP08:05
2SSL3A2A
KTE06:3522351Patliputra - Yesvant...JBP08:00
2SSL3A2A1A
KTE06:3522353Patna - Banaswadi Hu...JBP08:00
3A
KMZ07:0012182Dayodaya SF ExpressJBP*08:45
II2SSL3A2A1A
KTE07:4011062Pawan Express (PT)JBP09:05
2SSL3A2A
KTE08:2022190Rewa - Jabalpur Inte...JBP*10:15
II2SCC
KTE08:3512670Ganga Kaveri ExpressJBP10:10
2SSL3A2A1A
KTE09:1012150Danapur - Pune SF Ex...JBP10:20
2SSL3A2A
KTE09:2022972Patna - Bandra Termi...JBP10:40
2SSL3A2A
KTE09:2009046Rewa - Udhna SF Spec...JBP10:40
IISL3A2A
KTE09:2501666Agartala - Rani Kaml...JBP10:40
2SSL3A2A
KTE09:2522914Saharsa - Bandra Ter...JBP10:40
SL3A
KTE09:2501664Kamakhya - Rani Kaml...JBP10:40
IISL3A2A1A
NKJ09:3211652Singrauli - Madan Ma...MML*12:30
II2SCC
KTE09:5022104Ayodhya Cantt. - Mum...JBP11:00
2SSL3A2A3E
KTE12:4015267Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...JBP14:00
2S
KTE12:4022132Banaras - Pune SF Ex...JBP14:00
2SSL3A2A
KTE12:4011034Darbhanga - Pune Exp...JBP14:00
2SSL3A2A
KTE12:4012361Asansol - Mumbai CSM...JBP14:00
2SSL3A2A
KTE12:4012545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...JBP14:00
2S
KTE12:4015547Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...JBP14:00
2S
KTES12:5011448Shaktipunj ExpressJBP*14:20
IISL3A2A1A
KTE12:5519052Shramik Express (PT)JBP14:30
2SSL3A2A
KTE12:5520930Banaras - Udhna SF E...JBP14:30
2SSL3A2A
KTE12:5520904Varanasi - Ekta Naga...JBP14:30
2SSL3A2A1A
KTE12:5511428Jasidih - Pune Weekl...JBP14:30
2SSL3A2A
KTE13:1513201Patna - Mumbai LTT J...MML15:26
2SSL3A2A
KTES13:1511266Ambikapur - Jabalpur...JBP*14:40
2SCC
KTE13:4501044Samastipur - Mumbai ...JBP15:25
IISL3A2A3E
KTE*14:0006620Katni - Itarsi MEMU ...MML16:03
Unreserved
KMZ14:2511465Somnath - Jabalpur E...JBP*16:00
2SSL3A2A1A
KTE14:4518609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...JBP15:55
2SSL3A2A1A
KTE14:4512389Gaya - MGR Chennai C...JBP16:00
2SSL3A2A
KTE17:1511706Rewa - Jabalpur Expr...JBP*20:30
IISLCC
KTES17:2022910Puri - Valsad SF Exp...JBP18:25
2SSL3A2A
KTE17:5022178Mahanagari Superfast...JBP19:00
2SSL3A2A
KTE18:0512321Howrah - Mumbai CSMT...JBP19:20
2SSL3A2A1A
KTE18:2017609Patna - Purna Expres...JBP19:40
2SSL3A2A
KTE18:2022563Jaynagar - Udhna Ant...JBP19:40
2S
KTE18:2002187Rewa - Mumbai CSMT S...JBP19:40
IISL3A2A1A
KTE18:3512168Banaras - Mumbai Lok...JBP19:55
2SSL3A2A
KTES18:4518234Narmada ExpressMML20:58
2SSL3A2A1A
KTE19:0501040Danapur - Pune Speci...JBP21:30
IISL3A2A
KTE19:4011754Rewa - Itwari Expres...JBP21:30
2SSL3A2A1A
KTE21:0015018Kashi Express (PT)MML22:28
2SSL3A2A
KTE22:2204151Kanpur Central - Mum...JBP23:40
2SSL3A2A
KTE23:1022184Saket SF ExpressJBP00:25
2SSL3A2A3E
KTE23:1022938Rewa - Rajkot SF Exp...JBP00:25
2SSL3A2A
KTE23:1022968Prayagraj - Ahmedaba...JBP00:25
2SSL3A2A
KTE23:1020906Rewa - Ekta Nagar (K...JBP00:25
2SSL3A2A1A
KTE23:2011046Deekshabhoomi Expres...JBP00:40
2SSL3A2A
KTE23:2012520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...JBP00:40
3A2A1A
KTE23:4022948Bhagalpur - Surat SF...JBP01:05
2SSL3A2A
KTE23:4019046Tapti Ganga Express ...JBP01:05
2SSL3A2A
KTE*23:5011128Katni - Bhusaval Exp...MML02:43
IISL3A

5 ΣChains between SGRL/Singrauli and MML/Madan Mahal

Xfer Stations: Katni Murwara   Varanasi   Katni  
14686
--
Σ Singrauli-surat chain ΣChain
SGRL
05:02
-
KMZ
Arr /Dep
2h 5m
+0
JBP
14:30
-
57h 28m
-6
no arr/dep
1378 km
23742
--
Σ Singrauli-Katni-nagpur-hyderabad-(yeshwantpur)banglore ΣChain
SGRL
19:00
-
KMZ
Arr /Dep
5h 0m
+0
JBP
06:20
-
35h 20m
7
no arr/dep
751 km
23754
--
Σ Singrauli-Mysore weekly chain ΣChain
SGRL
19:00
-
KMZ
Arr /Dep
4h 40m
+0
JBP
06:00
-
35h 0m
5
no arr/dep
751 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy