Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

प्रयागराज एक्सप्रेस - जो भी हो तुम खुदा की कसम; लाजवाब हो

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Wed Jun 23 18:33:47 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

Secunderabad Junction/SC  -  Guntur Junction/GNT  -  Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP

Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: VSKP to SC
Filters
Dep: SC
Arr: VSKP
Try these other Xfer Stations: Dhone   Guntur   Samalkot   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

Secunderabad Junction/SC to Guntur Junction/GNT
42 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
07222Mumbai LTT - Kakinad...SC02:15
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNT07:20
01019Konark Special (PT)SC03:30
2S
SL
3A
2A
BZA09:30
02774Secunderabad - Shali...SC*03:55
3A
2A
1A
RYP08:50
02450Secunderabad - Shali...SC*04:00
2S
RYP08:50
02796Lingampalli - Vijaya...SC05:30
2S
CC
GNT09:23
07406Krishna Festival Spe...SC06:00
2S
SL
CC
3A
TEL13:23
02832Lingampalli - Visakh...SC07:00
2S
CC
GNT11:45
02706Secunderabad - Guntu...SC*07:45
2S
CC
GNT*14:25
07203Bhavnagar Terminus -...SC07:50
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNT12:35
08646East Coast Special F...SC08:30
2S
SL
3A
2A
BZA14:10
07205Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...SC09:10
2S
SL
3A
2A
BZA15:15
07208Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...SC09:10
2S
SL
3A
2A
BZA*15:15
08506Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...SC09:20
2S
SL
3A
2A
BZA14:55
07230Sabari Festival Spec...SC*12:20
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNT17:00
07202Golconda COVID - 19 ...SC*12:30
2S
CC
GNT*21:00
07252Kacheguda - Guntur S...KCG*15:10
2S
SL
3A
GNT*06:45
02704Falaknuma SF Special...SC*15:55
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNT20:20
02748Palnadu SF SpecialSC16:05
2S
CC
GNT*21:00
02800Satavahana Festival ...SC*16:25
2S
CC
BZA*22:15
02513Secunderabad - Guwah...SC*16:35
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNT21:10
07030Secunderabad - Agart...SC*16:35
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNT21:10
07016Visakha Special (PT)SC*16:50
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNT21:35
02604Hyderabad - MGR Chen...SC17:10
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNT22:00
02728Godavari Special (PT...SC17:30
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
BZA22:50
02734Narayanadri Festival...SC18:10
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNT22:45
02760Charminar SF Special...SC18:25
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
TEL00:23
02764Padmavathi Covid - 1...SC*18:40
2S
SL
3A
2A
TEL01:03
08562Kacheguda - Visakhap...MJF18:40
2S
SL
3A
2A
RYP00:23
02776Cocanada AC SpecialSC19:45
3A
2A
1A
RYP00:40
08520Mumbai LTT - Visakha...SC20:05
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
BZA02:35
02204Secunderabad - Visak...SC*20:15
3A
2A
1A
GNT23:53
02739Secunderabad - Visak...SC*20:30
3A
BZA01:35
02881Pune - Bhubaneswar W...SC20:35
2S
SL
3A
2A
BZA03:30
02738Gowthami SF Special ...SC21:15
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
RYP02:20
02784Secunderabad - Visak...SC*21:35
3A
2A
1A
GNT02:25
02086Nagavali SpecialSC21:40
2S
SL
3A
2A
RYP03:05
07256Lingampalli - Narasa...SC21:55
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNT02:35
02750Bidar - Machilipatna...SC22:20
2S
SL
3A
2A
BZA04:25
07625Kacheguda - Repalle ...MJF22:30
2S
SL
3A
GNT03:20
02710Simhapuri SpecialSC*23:05
2S
3A
2A
1A
TEL05:19
02714Nagarsol - Narasapur...SC23:30
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
BZA05:25
07232Nagarsol - Narasapur...SC23:55
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNT04:35

Guntur Junction/GNT to Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
76 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
RYP00:2508562Kacheguda - Visakhap...VSKP*06:50
2SSL3A2A
TEL00:4502822MGR Chennai Central ...VSKP08:05
2SSL3A2A1A
GNT01:4008048Vasco-Da-Gama - Howr...VSKP08:25
2SSL3A
BZA01:4502739Secunderabad - Visak...VSKP*07:40
3A
BZA02:0502666Kanniyakumari - Howr...VSKP09:10
2SSL3A2A
BZA02:0505629Nagaon Weekly Specia...VSKP09:10
2SSL3A2A
TEL02:1507487Tirumala Festival Sp...VSKP*11:30
2SSL3A2A
BZA02:1505929Tambaram - New Tinsu...VSKP09:00
2SSL3A2A
BZA02:2002664Tiruchchirappalli - ...VSKP09:10
2SSL3A2A1A
TEL02:2508190Ernakulam Jn. - Tata...DVD12:08
2SSL3A2A
GNT02:3002784Secunderabad - Visak...VSKP*09:50
3A2A1A
BZA02:4002253Anga SF Special Fare...VSKP08:25
2SSL3A2A
BZA02:4508520Mumbai LTT - Visakha...VSKP*10:40
2SSL3A2A1A
TEL02:5502708Tirupati - Visakhapa...VSKP*10:30
CC
BZA02:5502868Puducherry - Howrah ...VSKP08:30
2SSL3A2A
RYP03:1002086Nagavali SpecialVSKP09:20
2SSL3A2A
BZA03:4002881Pune - Bhubaneswar W...VSKP09:50
2SSL3A2A
GNT04:1008464Prasanti Express Spe...VSKP11:15
2SSL3A2A
BZA04:1502846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...VSKP10:25
2SSL3A2A
BZA04:1508502Gandhidham - Visakha...VSKP*10:15
2SSL3A2A
BZA04:2508402Okha - Puri Dwarka E...VSKP10:05
2SSL3A2A
TEL04:3003352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...VSKP13:10
2SSL3A2A
BZA05:0002897Puducherry - Bhubane...VSKP11:00
2SSL3A2A
BZA05:1008495Rameswaram - Bhubane...VSKP11:00
2SSL3A2A
BZA*06:1502718Ratnachal SF Covid -...VSKP*12:15
2SCC
GNT*08:0007239Simhadri Express Spe...VSKP*16:00
2SCC
BZA08:3502852Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...VSKP*14:15
2SSL3A2A
RYP08:5502774Secunderabad - Shali...VSKP15:30
3A2A1A
RYP08:5502450Secunderabad - Shali...VSKP15:10
2S
BZA09:4001019Konark Special (PT)VSKP15:45
2SSL3A2A
GNT11:5502832Lingampalli - Visakh...VSKP*19:45
2SCC
GNT12:1506577Yesvantpur - Guwahat...DVD19:30
2SSL3A2A
GNT12:2002064Yesvantpur - Puri Ga...VSKP20:05
3A
BZA12:5002515Coimbatore - Silchar...VSKP19:00
2SSL3A2A
BZA13:1502509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...VSKP19:00
2SSL3A2A
BZA13:1502643Ernakulam - Patna SF...VSKP19:00
2SSL3A2A
BZA13:4008638Bangalore Cantt. - H...VSKP20:05
2SSL3A2A
BZA14:1508118Mysuru - Howrah SF S...VSKP20:30
2SSL3A2A
BZA14:2002808MGR Chennai Central ...VSKP20:30
3A2A1A
BZA14:2508646East Coast Special F...VSKP21:10
2SSL3A2A
TEL14:3502659Gurudev SF SpecialVSKP21:30
2SSL3A2A
BZA14:5005227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...VSKP21:25
2SSL3A2A1A
BZA15:1008506Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...VSKP*21:40
2SSL3A2A
TEL15:2502008MGR Chennai Central ...VSKP*22:30
2SSL3A
TEL15:4002840MGR Chennai Central ...VSKP22:30
2SCC3A2A
BZA16:0508480Tirupati - Bhubanesw...VSKP22:30
2SSL3A2A
BZA16:0502249KSR Bengaluru - New ...VSKP21:25
2SSL3A2A
BZA16:0502072Tirupati - Bhubanesw...VSKP22:25
2SSL3A2A
BZA16:1002641Thiruvananathapuram ...VSKP21:30
2SSL3A2A
BZA16:1002507Aronai SF SpecialVSKP21:30
2SSL3A2A
BZA16:1002870MGR Chennai Central ...VSKP*22:30
2SSL3A2A
TEL16:3507481Tirupati - Bilaspur ...VSKP04:35
2SSL3A2A
TEL16:3507479Tirupati - Puri Fest...VSKP04:40
2SSL3A2A
TEL16:3708568Kollam - Visakhapatn...VSKP*23:40
2SSL3A
BZA16:5002878Ernakulam - Howrah S...DVD23:03
SL3A2A
BZA17:0002470Yesvantpur - Howrah ...VSKP23:10
2SSL
BZA17:0002611MGR Chennai Central ...VSKP23:10
2SSL3A2A
BZA17:2002410Dharti Aaba AC SF Sp...VSKP23:35
3A
BZA17:5505905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...VSKP23:50
2SSL3A2A
BZA17:5506185Thiruvananthapuram C...VSKP23:50
2SSL
TEL19:4002375Tambaram - Jasidih W...VSKP02:55
2SSL3A2A
BZA20:1502890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...VSKP02:55
2SSL3A2A
BZA20:2002836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...VSKP02:55
2SSL3A2A
GNT20:3002704Falaknuma SF Special...VSKP03:20
II2SSL3A2A1A
TEL20:5002874Yesvantpur - Howrah ...VSKP04:50
2SSL3A2A
GNT21:1502513Secunderabad - Guwah...VSKP04:20
2SSL3A2A
GNT21:1507030Secunderabad - Agart...VSKP04:20
2SSL3A2A
BZA21:3502806Andhra Pradesh SF Sp...VSKP*04:10
SL3A2A1A
GNT21:4007016Visakha Special (PT)VSKP07:15
2SSL3A2A1A
BZA22:0006597Yesvantpur - Howrah ...VSKP04:20
2SSL3A2A
TEL22:2502860MGR Chennai Central ...VSKP05:45
2SSL3A2A
BZA23:0502728Godavari Special (PT...VSKP*05:35
2SSL3A2A1A
GNT*23:2007243Guntur - Rayagada Fe...VSKP08:45
2SSL3A
BZA23:2006170Villupuram - Purulia...VSKP05:45
2SSL3A2A
BZA23:2006178Villupuram - Kharagp...VSKP05:45
2SSL3A2A
GNT23:5502204Secunderabad - Visak...VSKP*06:25
3A2A1A

46 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Xfer Stations: Dhone   Guntur   Samalkot   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  
14211
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi (via Guntur & Vijayawada) ΣChain
SC
16:15
-
GNT
Arr /Dep
20m
+0
VSKP
04:10
-
11h 55m
8
   W F 
631 km
14228
--
Σ Hyderabad-Tatanagar (change at: Guntur & Vijayawada) ΣChain
SC
16:15
-
GNT
Arr /Dep
20m
+0
VSKP
04:10
-
11h 55m
11
 M     
631 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy