Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

Ganga Sagar Express - सारे तीर्थ बार-बार, गंगासागर एक बार - Rahul Kumar

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
Just PNR - Post PNRs, Predict PNRs, Stats, ...
 
Mon May 16 20:50:28 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

BDTS/Bandra Terminus to VGLB/Virangana Lakshmibai Junction (Jhansi)
26 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 5 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 16 SuperFast Trains 2 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: VGLB to BDTS
Filters
Dep: BDTS
Arr: VGLB

Fastest Train: Mumbai CSMT - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express: 13h 6m: 1131 km

Slowest Train: Bandra Terminus - Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) Superfast Express (PT): 23h 50m: 1319 km

Shortest Route: 1126.41 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad => Bhusaval => Khandwa => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

26 Long-Distance trains between BDTS/Bandra Terminus and VGLB/Virangana Lakshmibai Junction (Jhansi)

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Manmad   Mathura   Itarsi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Udaipur City   Vadodara  
15068
Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Weekly Express
Exp
NER
BDTS*
6
00:20
-
VGLB
0
00:02
-
23h 42m
11
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
1266 km
53 km/hr
22538
Kushinagar SF Express (PT)
SF
NER
LTT*
3
00:35
-
VGLB
1
19:07
-
18h 32m
26
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
1114 km
60 km/hr
22196
Bandra Terminus - Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) Superfast Express (PT)
SF
NCR
BDTS*
1
05:10
-
VGLB*
3
05:00
-
23h 50m
19
  TW   
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
1319 km
55 km/hr
02200
Bandra Terminus - Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) SF Special
SF
NCR
BDTS*
0
05:10
-
VGLB*
0
05:00
-
23h 50m
19
      S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
1319 km
55 km/hr
01051
Mumbai LTT - Mau SF Special Fare Summer Special
SF
CR
LTT*
0
05:15
-
VGLB
??
00:00
-
18h 45m
8
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
1114 km
59 km/hr
02105
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Special Fare Summer Special
SF
CR
LTT*
0
05:15
-
VGLB
0
00:01
-
18h 46m
7
   W   
II
SL
3A
 
1114 km
59 km/hr
02103
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Special Fare Summer Special
SF
CR
LTT*
0
05:15
-
VGLB
0
00:01
-
18h 46m
7
 M     
II
2S
 
1114 km
59 km/hr
20103
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Express (Via Kanpur) (PT)
SF
CR
LTT*
2
05:23
-
VGLB
3
22:10
-
16h 47m
6
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
1114 km
66 km/hr
22129
Tulsi Express (PT)
SF
CR
LTT*
1
06:00
-
VGLB
7
00:02
-
18h 2m
14
S T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
3E
PQWL
1114 km
62 km/hr
12171
Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC SF Express (PT)
ACSF
CR
LTT*
1
07:55
-
VGLB
4
00:35
-
16h 40m
6
 M  T  
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
1114 km
67 km/hr
14313
Mumbai LTT - Bareilly Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
NR
LTT*
2,3
08:05
-
VGLB
5
03:05
-
19h 0m
14
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
1114 km
59 km/hr
12534
Pushpak Express (PT)
SF
NER
CSMT*
15
08:25
-
VGLB
4
01:50
-
17h 25m
11
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E
PQWL
1131 km
65 km/hr
01055
Mumbai LTT - Banaras SF Special Fare Teachers Special
SF
CR
LTT*
3
10:30
-
VGLB
0
04:55
-
18h 25m
6
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
 
1114 km
61 km/hr
12617
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
SF
SR
PNVL
5
12:40
-
VGLB
5
06:40
-
18h 0m
11
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
1114 km
62 km/hr
12598
Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express
Ant
NER
CSMT*
0
13:30
-
VGLB
4,5
06:50
-
17h 20m
6
   W   
2S
 
1133 km
65 km/hr
22121
Mumbai LTT - Lucknow AC SF Express
ACSF
CR
LTT*
1
13:40
-
VGLB
3,4
06:50
-
17h 10m
8
      S
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
1114 km
65 km/hr
12143
Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF Express (PT)
SF
CR
LTT*
2
15:50
-
VGLB
3
09:15
-
17h 25m
8
S      
2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
1114 km
64 km/hr
11079
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Express (via Barhni) (PT)
Exp
CR
LTT*
0
15:50
-
VGLB
4,5
09:15
-
17h 25m
7
    T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
1114 km
64 km/hr
15066
Panvel - Gorakhpur Express (PT)
Exp
NER
PNVL*
5,6
15:50
-
VGLB
5
09:15
-
17h 25m
10
 MTW FS
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
1114 km
64 km/hr
22221
Mumbai CSMT - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Raj
CR
CSMT*
18
16:00
-
VGLB
4,5
05:06
-
13h 6m
4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
1A
 
1131 km
86 km/hr
12161
Lashkar SF Express (PT)
SF
CR
LTT*
3
16:25
-
VGLB
4
11:10
-
18h 45m
15
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
1114 km
59 km/hr
12107
Mumbai LTT - Sitapur Jn. SF Express (PT)
SF
CR
LTT*
0
16:25
-
VGLB
5
09:35
-
17h 10m
8
 M W  S
2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
1114 km
65 km/hr
12173
Udyog Nagri Express
SF
CR
LTT*
4
16:25
-
VGLB
4
09:35
-
17h 10m
7
S T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
1114 km
65 km/hr
15102
Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Antyodaya Express
Ant
NER
LTT*
0
16:40
-
VGLB
0
10:55
-
18h 15m
9
    T  
2S
 
1114 km
61 km/hr
12137
Punjab Mail (PT)
SF
CR
DR
5
19:50
-
VGLB
5
14:10
-
18h 20m
21
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
1122 km
61 km/hr
11057
Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar Express (PT)
Exp
CR
DR
5
23:40
-
VGLB
4
20:20
-
20h 40m
35
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
1122 km
54 km/hr

15 ΣChains between BDTS/Bandra Terminus and VGLB/Virangana Lakshmibai Junction (Jhansi)

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Manmad   Mathura   Itarsi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Udaipur City   Vadodara  
4822
Σ adi-ypr Garib rath duroto tuesday ΣChain
BDTS
12:00
-
DEE
Arr /Dep
11h 10m
+0
VGLB
03:50
-
39h 50m
4
S      
1850 km
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara-Ratlam link ΣChain
BSR
22:45
-
BRC
Arr /Dep
6h 18m
+0
VGLB
03:15
-
52h 30m
-13
no arr/dep
1785 km
8672
Σ Mumbai-Nashik-New Delhi Daily Superfast Second Alt ΣChain
LTT
06:00
-
ET
Arr /Dep
35m
+0
VGLB
00:50
-
66h 50m
7
 M  TF 
2091 km
10510
Σ MUMBAI-BPL-LUCKNOW WEEKLY SF CHAIN ΣChain
LTT
14:55
-
MMR
Arr /Dep
22h 0m
+0
VGLB
07:45
-
40h 50m
8
 M     
1115 km
12248
Σ Mahabir ji Jhansi Link ΣChain
BDTS
00:05
-
MTJ
Arr /Dep
4h 50m
+0
VGLB
09:10
-
57h 5m
6
      S
1888 km
16266
Σ Madgaon Delhi Goa Sampark Kranti Express ΣChain
PNVL
06:25
-
ET
Arr /Dep
3h 35m
+0
VGLB
02:50
-
68h 25m
20
    T  
2073 km
16678
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link ΣChain
LTT
10:55
-
ET
Arr /Dep
13h 55m
+0
VGLB
18:25
-
55h 30m
14
   W   
2110 km
16679
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link ΣChain
LTT
10:55
-
ET
Arr /Dep
5m
+0
VGLB
04:15
-
89h 20m
43
SM   F 
2110 km
16680
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link ΣChain
LTT
10:55
-
ET
Arr /Dep
45m
+0
VGLB
04:00
-
65h 5m
9
no arr/dep
2110 km
16681
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link ΣChain
LTT
10:55
-
ET
Arr /Dep
45m
+0
VGLB
04:00
-
65h 5m
9
 M     
2110 km
17208
--
Σ WEEKLY LTT TO GKP VIA ET ΣChain
LTT
22:45
-
ET
Arr /Dep
15h 20m
+0
VGLB
07:45
-
81h 0m
14
 M     
1878 km
17757
--
Σ LTT-Mumbai MMR Kalka weekly ΣChain
LTT
06:00
-
MMR
Arr /Dep
1h 50m
+0
VGLB
00:35
-
42h 35m
4
no arr/dep
2375 km
17880
Σ Mumbai-Una Himachal Nangal Exp ΣChain
LTT
08:05
-
ET
Arr /Dep
3h 25m
+0
VGLB
04:00
-
91h 55m
11
      S
2953 km
20011
Σ SUR NGP Express ΣChain
LTT
06:55
-
SC
Arr /Dep
2h 55m
+0
VGLB
21:20
-
62h 25m
27
SMTWTFS
2752 km
21697
--
Σ Mumbai Khajuraho Weekly ΣChain
BDTS
23:25
-
UDZ
Arr /Dep
7h 15m
+0
VGLB
14:05
-
38h 40m
23
  T T S
1834 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy