Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

No Alcohol No Drugs - the only addiction is Railfanning, to escape the negativity of the world. - Keshav Singh

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Tue Sep 28 10:08:22 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

Ranchi Junction/RNC  -  Tundla Junction/TDL  -  Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT

Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: ANVT to RNC
Filters
Dep: RNC
Arr: ANVT
Try these other Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Tundla   Kanpur   Bilaspur   Dhanbad   Rourkela   Patna   Bokaro Steel City   Barauni   Samastipur  

Ranchi Junction/RNC to Tundla Junction/TDL
2 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
08309Sambalpur - Jammu Ta...RNC17:30
2S
SL
3A
2A
TDL16:45
02875Neelachal SF SpecialMURI22:07
2S
SL
3A
2A
FZD17:35

Tundla Junction/TDL to Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
91 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
TDL00:0204217Unchahar Express Spe...SBB03:17
2SSL3A2A
AGC00:1004623Patalkot Express Spe...SSB04:18
2SSL3A2A
TDL00:4005955Brahmaputra Mail Spe...DLI*04:30
2SSL3A2A
AGC00:4002721Dakshin SF Special (...NZM*03:40
2SSL3A2A
AGC00:4802919Malwa SF Special (PT...NZM03:54
2SSL3A2A
TDL00:5504723Kalindi Express Spec...DSA04:46
2SSL3A2A1A
AGC01:0002447Uttar Pradesh Sampar...NZM*03:50
2SSL3A2A1A
TDL01:0503413Farakka Special (via...DSA04:26
2SSL3A2A
TDL01:0503483Farakka Special (via...DSA04:26
2SSL3A2A
AGC01:2002373Singrauli - Hazrat N...NZM*04:35
2SSL3A2A1A
AGC01:3002181Jabalpur - Hazrat Ni...NZM*04:10
2SSL3A2A1A
TDL01:4504163Sangam SpecialHPU05:37
2SSL3A2A1A
AGC02:2004079Raigarh - Hazrat Niz...NZM*05:00
2SSL3A2A
AGC02:2004063Bhusaval - Hazrat Ni...NZM*05:00
2SSL3A2A
TDL02:4002553Vaishali SF Special ...NDLS*06:25
2SSL3A2A1A
RKM02:4202615Grand Trunk SF Speci...NZM06:09
2SSL3A2A1A
AGC02:4502805Andhra Pradesh SF Sp...NDLS*05:40
SL3A2A1A
TDL02:5002303Poorva SF Special (v...NDLS*06:00
2SSL3A2A1A
TDL02:5002381Poorva SF Special (v...NDLS*06:00
2SSL3A2A1A
AGC02:5502779Goa SF Special (PT)NZM*06:25
2SSL3A2A
AGC03:0002691KSR Bengaluru - Hazr...NZM*05:30
3A2A1A
AGC03:4502171Mumbai LTT - Haridwa...NZM06:35
3A2A1A
AGC03:4504565Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...NZM06:32
2SSL3A2A
AGC03:5501841Gita Jayanti Special...NZM08:16
2SSL3A2A1A
AGC04:0502621Tamil Nadu SpecialNZM07:15
2SSL3A2A1A
AGC04:1208223Durg - Hazrat Nizamu...NZM*06:55
3A
AGC04:1208215Durg - Udhampur Week...NDLS07:15
2SSL3A2A1A
AGC04:3202723Telangana SF Special...NZM07:25
2SSL3A2A1A
AGC04:5708549Durg - Jammu Tawi We...DSJ07:55
2SSL3A2A1A
AGC05:2502155Shan E Bhopal SF Spe...NZM*08:00
2SSL3A2A1A
TDL06:0204411Bhagalpur - Anand Vi...ANVT*08:50
3A
RKM06:1004211Agra Cantt. - New De...NZM09:15
2SCC2A1A
HRS06:1304417Hathras Killah - Del...VVB09:18
Unreserved
TDL*06:1504183Tundla - Delhi MEMU ...VVB11:54
Unreserved
AGC06:4006527Karnataka SF Special...NZM09:54
2SSL3A2A
AGC06:5005427Hazur Sahib Nanded -...NDLS10:10
2SSL3A2A
AGC06:5002439Hazur Sahib Nanded -...NDLS10:10
2SSL3A2A
AGC06:5002485Hazur Sahib Nanded -...NDLS10:10
2SSL3A2A
AGC06:5002751Hazur Sahib Nanded -...NDLS10:10
3A
AGC06:5004691Hazur Sahib Nanded -...NDLS10:10
2SSL3A2A
TDL06:5502871Magadh SF Special Fa...NDLS*11:50
2SSL3A2A1A
RKM07:3002195Mahakoshal SF Specia...NZM*11:10
2SSL3A2A1A
AGC07:4001221Mumbai CSMT - Hazrat...NZM*09:55
3A2A1A
AGC07:5202433MGR Chennai Central ...NZM*10:30
3A2A1A
AGC07:5502753Marathwada Sampark K...NZM*10:30
2SSL3A2A
AGC07:5506151MGR Chennai Central ...NZM*10:30
3A
AGC08:0502715Sachkhand Special (P...NZM10:50
2SSL3A2A1A
AGC08:2504309Ujjaini Express Spec...NZM11:25
2SSL3A2A
AGC08:2504317Indore - Dehradun Sp...NZM11:25
2SSL3A2A
AGC08:2509325Indore - Amritsar Sp...NZM11:25
2SSL3A2A
AGC08:3502025Nagpur - Amritsar AC...NDLS11:55
3A2A1A
AGC09:0002174Shridham SF SpecialNZM*12:20
2SSL3A2A1A
RKM09:4208477Kalinga Utkal Specia...NZM13:00
2SSL3A2A
AGC10:0502617Mangala Lakshadweep ...NZM*13:25
2SSL3A2A
AGC10:1502625Kerala SpecialNZM12:50
2SSL3A2A
AGC11:0508503Hirakud SF SpecialNZM14:04
2SSL3A2A
AGC11:0506077Kongu SF Special Far...NZM*14:15
2SSL3A2A
TDL11:0802419Gomti SF SpecialNDLS*15:00
2SCC2A1A
AGC14:4502851Visakhapatnam - Hazr...NZM*17:50
2SSL3A2A
AGC14:4506171Millennium SF Specia...NZM*17:50
2SSL3A
AGC14:4506167Thiruvananthapuram C...NZM*17:50
2SSL3A2A
AGC14:4502047SCSMT Kolhapur - Haz...NZM*17:50
2SSL3A2A
RKM15:0702887Vizag Steel Samta SF...NZM*18:05
2SSL3A2A
TDL15:2004161Kanpur Central - Ana...ANVT*18:20
2SSL3A2A
AGC15:4006011Thirukkural SF Speci...NZM*18:35
2SSL3A2A
RKM15:5708237Chhattisgarh Express...SBB20:20
2SSL3A2A1A
AGC16:2504199Sushasan SF SpecialNZM19:15
2SSL3A2A
TDL16:4505483Sikkim Mahananda Spe...DSA21:16
2SSL3A2A
TDL16:5008309Sambalpur - Jammu Ta...DLI21:10
2SSL3A2A
AGC17:0006317Himsagar Express Spe...NZM20:16
2SSL3A
AGC17:0001449Jabalpur - Shri Mata...NZM20:16
2SSL3A2A
AGC17:0006787Tirunelveli - Shri M...NZM20:16
2SSL3A2A
TDL17:1002311Netaji SF Special (P...DLI20:50
2SSL3A2A1A
FZD17:3702875Neelachal SF SpecialANVT*21:10
2SSL3A2A
TDL17:3704069Seemanchal SF Specia...ANVT*20:45
2SSL3A2A
AGC17:5012049Gatiman ExpressNZM*19:30
CCEC
RKM17:5201077Jhelum Special (PT)NZM20:49
2SSL3A2A
TDL18:0502549North East Special F...ANVT*21:50
2SSL3A2A
AGC18:1002687Madurai - Chandigarh...NZM21:35
2SSL3A
RKM18:1204495Agra Cantt. - Palwal...PWL*21:30
Unreserved
RKM18:1602137Punjab Mail Special ...NZM20:55
2SSL3A2A1A
RKM18:3104061Taj SF SpecialNZM21:05
2SCC
TDL19:2202003Lucknow Jn - New Del...NDLS*22:20
CCECEA
AGC19:5509307Indore - Chandigarh ...NZM23:05
2SSL3A2A
TDL20:5504141Prayagraj - Udhampur...HPU00:01
2SSL3A
TDL20:5504131Prayagraj - Udhampur...HPU00:01
2SSL3A2A
AGC21:1012001Habibganj - New Delh...NDLS*23:55
CCEC
AGC21:1004071Puducherry - New Del...NDLS*00:10
2SSL3A2A1A
TDL23:1505733Amrapali Express Spe...DSA02:26
2SSL3A2A
AGC23:5501057Mumbai CSMT - Amrits...NZM03:19
2SSL3A2A

16 ΣChains between RNC/Ranchi Junction and ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Tundla   Kanpur   Bilaspur   Dhanbad   Rourkela   Patna   Bokaro Steel City   Barauni   Samastipur  
19424
--
Σ Ranchi, Jharkhand to Delhi - Rohtak- Bhiwani, Haryana. [Catch 2nd train Kalindi express at Tundla, U.P] ΣChain
RNC
20:10
-
TDL
Arr /Dep
6h 0m
+0
DSA
04:56
-
32h 46m
17
    T  
1361 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy