Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Vaishali Express - जितना सुंदर तुम्हारा नाम उतनी सुंदर तुम्हारी चाल - be my valentine - Rahul Vatsa

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Sep 26 06:05:17 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Advanced Search

Patliputra Junction/PPTA  -  Vadodara Junction/BRC  -  Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT

Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: LTT to PPTA
Filters
Dep: PPTA
Arr: LTT
Try these other Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jaipur   Hatia   Tundla   Kanpur   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Gorakhpur   Kota   Itarsi   Vadodara  

Patliputra Junction/PPTA to Vadodara Junction/BRC
4 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
09084Muzaffarpur - Ahmeda...PPTA08:05
2S
SL
3A
2A
BRC13:10
09166Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...SEE08:12
2S
SL
3A
2A
CYI00:49
09448Patna - Ahmedabad Cl...PNBE*22:30
SL
3A
CYI00:32
02948Azimabad Covid - 19 ...DNR23:52
2S
SL
3A
2A
CYI02:15

Vadodara Junction/BRC to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
16 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
BRC00:4009042Ghazipur City - Band...BDTS*07:50
2SSL3A2A
BRC01:4502956Jaipur - Mumbai Cent...MMCT*07:40
2SSL3A2A1A
BRC03:5602952New Delhi - Mumbai C...MMCT*08:40
3A2A1A
BRC05:4009026Amritsar - Bandra Te...BDTS*11:05
SL3A
BRC05:4502479Suryanagari Covid-19...BDTS*11:35
2SSL3A2A1A
BRC06:4702934Karnavati Express Co...MMCT*12:35
2SCC
BRC07:3909116Sayaji Nagari COVID-...DDR*13:50
2SSL3A2A1A
BRC08:3002926Paschim (Deluxe) Cov...BDTS*14:45
2SSL3A2A1A
BRC08:3020926Paschim Express Slip...BDTS*14:45
2SSL3A2A
BRC11:2002284Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...PNVL17:55
SL3A2A1A
BRC16:1506588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...KYN22:36
2SSL3A2A
BRC20:5709038Gorakhpur - Bandra T...BDTS*04:35
2SSL3A2A
BRC20:5709040Muzaffarpur - Bandra...BDTS*04:35
2SSL3A2A
BRC23:0302904Golden Temple Mail C...DDR04:41
2SSL3A2A1A
BRC23:2002432New Delhi - Thiruvan...PNVL05:00
3A2A1A
BRC23:2002414Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...PNVL05:00
3A2A1A

23 ΣChains between PPTA/Patliputra Junction and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jaipur   Hatia   Tundla   Kanpur   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Gorakhpur   Kota   Itarsi   Vadodara  
7724
--
Σ Guwahati Surat/Valsad Dwarka Exp ΣChain
PNBE
04:30
-
BRC
Arr /Dep
1h 8m
+0
BDTS
22:25
-
41h 55m
-3
no arr/dep
2121 km
7730
Σ Kamakhya Surat Weekly Express ΣChain
PNBE
04:30
-
BRC
Arr /Dep
3h 8m
+0
KYN
01:31
-
45h 1m
10
no arr/dep
2131 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy