Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

RailFanning is our All-Rounder Glucose that gives us Instant Power in All Seasons - Kirti Solanki

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Sun Aug 14 03:12:11 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

Pakala Junction/PAK  -  MGR Chennai Central/MAS  -  Tirupadripulyur/TDPR

Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: TDPR to PAK
Filters
Dep: PAK
Arr: TDPR
Try these other Xfer Stations: MGR Chennai   Chennai Egmore  

Pakala Junction/PAK to MGR Chennai Central/MAS
20 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
17652Kacheguda - Chengalp...RU03:40
II
SL
3A
2A
MS06:45
16111Tirupati - Puducherr...TPTY*04:10
Unreserved
CGL09:25
16204Garudadri ExpressTPTY*06:45
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
MAS*10:35
22159Mumbai CSMT - MGR Ch...RU07:45
II
SL
3A
2A
MAS*10:50
22101Mumbai Lokmanya Tila...RU08:05
II
SL
3A
2A
3E
CGL10:58
11017Mumbai LTT - Karaika...RU08:10
II
SL
3A
2A
3E
MS11:00
01161Mumbai LTT - Velanka...RU08:10
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
CGL11:00
01163Mumbai LTT - Velanka...RU08:10
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
CGL11:00
22179Mumbai LTT - MGR Che...RU08:10
II
SL
3A
2A
MAS*11:00
17313SSS Hubballi - MGR C...RU08:25
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
MAS*11:10
06223Shivamogga Town - MG...RU08:25
II
SL
3A
2A
MAS*11:10
16054Tirupati - MGR Chenn...TPTY*10:10
II
2S
CC
MAS*13:40
16004Nagarsol - MGR Chenn...RU12:40
II
SL
CC
3A
2A
MAS*15:30
20954Ahmedabad - MGR Chen...RU12:50
II
SL
3A
2A
MAS*16:00
22920Ahmedabad - MGR Chen...RU12:50
2S
SL
3A
MAS*16:00
20920Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya...RU12:50
II
SL
3A
2A
MAS*16:00
12163Mumbai Lokmanya Tila...RU13:35
II
SL
3A
2A
MAS*16:20
16351Mumbai CSMT - Nagerc...RU15:50
2S
SL
3A
2A
CGL19:30
16058Sapthagiri ExpressTPTY*18:10
II
2S
CC
MAS*22:15
22157Mumbai CSMT - Chenna...RU19:20
II
SL
3A
2A
MS*22:15

MGR Chennai Central/MAS to Tirupadripulyur/TDPR
53 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
MS*06:3566051Chennai Egmore - Pud...VM09:55
Unreserved
MS*06:3506025Chennai Egmore - Pud...VM09:35
Unreserved
MS*07:1522675Cholan SF ExpressTDPR10:42
II2SSL3A2A1A
MS08:3012898Bhubaneswar - Puduch...VM10:50
IISL3A2A
MS08:3020896Bhubaneswar - Ramesw...TDPR11:35
IISL3A2A
MS08:3022536Banaras - Rameswaram...CUPJ11:44
IISL3A2A
MS*09:0016127Chennai Egmore - Gur...VM11:28
2SSL3A2A
CGL09:3516111Tirupati - Puducherr...VM11:45
Unreserved
MS09:4522404New Delhi - Puducher...VM12:18
IISL3A2A1A
MS09:4522673Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...TDPR13:15
IISL3A2A
MS09:4520481Bhagat Ki Kothi - T...VM12:30
SL3A
MS09:4520973Ajmer - Rameswaram H...VM12:30
SL3A
MS09:4507695Secunderabad - Rames...TDPR13:16
IISL3A2A
MS10:1522632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...VM13:00
3A2A1A
CGL11:0022101Mumbai Lokmanya Tila...VM12:30
IISL3A2A3E
CGL11:0501161Mumbai LTT - Velanka...TDPR14:11
IISL3A2A1A
CGL11:0501163Mumbai LTT - Velanka...TDPR14:11
IISL3A2A1A
MS11:2011017Mumbai LTT - Karaika...TDPR14:43
IISL3A2A3E
MS*13:5012635Vaigai Superfast Exp...VM16:00
2SCC
MS14:0022614Shraddha Sethu Expre...TDPR17:04
IISL3A2A
MS*15:4512605Pallavan SuperFast E...VM18:05
II2SCC
MS*16:0516105Chennai Egmore - Tir...TDPR19:34
2SSL3A2A1A
MS16:1512652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...VM18:50
IISL3A2A
MS16:1512642Thirukkural SF Expre...VM18:50
IISL3A2A
MS*16:1506047Chennai Egmore - Nag...VM18:50
IISL3A2A
MS*17:0016101Chennai Egmore - Kol...VM19:20
IISL3A
MS*17:2012633Chennai Egmore - Kan...VM19:55
IISL3A2A1A
MS*17:4522661Sethu SF Express (PT...VM20:20
IISL3A2A1A
TBM*18:0006027Tambaram - Villupura...VM*21:05
Unreserved
TBM*18:0566055Tambaram - Villupura...VM*21:05
Unreserved
MS*18:1016115Chennai Egmore - Pud...VM21:15
II2S
MS*18:5512667Chennai Egmore - Nag...VM21:30
IISL3A2A
MS*19:1516851Chennai Egmore - Ram...CUPJ22:38
IISL3A2A1A
MS*19:3012693Pearl City Super Fas...VM22:13
IISL3A2A1A
TBM*19:3022657Tambaram - Nagercoil...VM21:30
IISL3A2A1A
CGL19:3516351Mumbai CSMT - Nagerc...VM21:30
2SSL3A2A
MS*19:5012631Nellai SF Express (P...VM22:28
IISL3A2A
MS*20:1016723Ananthapuri Express ...VM22:48
2SSL3A2A1A
MS*20:2520681Silambu SF ExpressVM22:58
2SSL3A2A1A
MS*20:4012661Pothigai SF Express ...VM23:13
IISL3A2A
MS*21:0016175Chennai Egmore - Kar...VM23:35
IISL3A2A
MS21:1012663Howrah - Tiruchchira...VM23:50
IISL3A2A1A
MS21:1012665Howrah - Kanniyakuma...VM23:50
IISL3A2A
MS*21:4012637Pandian SF Express (...VM00:05
IISL3A2A1A
MS*22:0522623Mahal Superfast Expr...VM00:20
IISL3A2A
MS*22:1516179Mannai Express (PT)VM00:35
IISL3A2A1A
TBM*22:2006003Tambaram - Tirunelve...VM00:20
IISL3A2A
TBM*22:3006031Tambaram - Velankann...TDPR01:03
IISL2A1A
MS*22:5516865Uzhavan Express (PT)VM01:25
IISL3A2A1A
TBM*23:0020691Tambaram - Nagercoil...TDPR01:48
Unreserved
MS*23:1516159Chennai Egmore - Man...VM01:35
2SSL3A
MS*23:3512653Rock Fort SF Express...VM01:55
IISL3A2A1A
MS*23:5522153Chennai Egmore - Sal...VM02:13
IISL3A2A

12 ΣChains between PAK/Pakala Junction and TDPR/Tirupadripulyur

Xfer Stations: MGR Chennai   Chennai Egmore  
1222
Σ Pilgrim Chain ΣChain
TPTY
06:45
-
MAS
Arr /Dep
3h 15m
+0
VM
16:00
-
9h 15m
2
SMTWTFS
306 km
5915
Σ Tirupati tiruchi ΣChain
TPTY
10:10
-
MAS
Arr /Dep
2h 5m
+0
VM
18:05
-
7h 55m
3
SMTWTFS
306 km
18420
Σ Nagarsol - Chennai - Kanniyakumari ΣChain
RU
12:40
-
MAS
Arr /Dep
1h 50m
+0
VM
19:55
-
7h 15m
-15
  T    
296 km
18421
Σ Nagarsol - Chennai - Tuticorin ΣChain
RU
12:40
-
MAS
Arr /Dep
4h 0m
+0
VM
22:13
-
9h 33m
-14
  T    
296 km
18422
Σ Nagarsol - Chennai - Sengottai ΣChain
RU
12:40
-
MAS
Arr /Dep
5h 10m
+0
VM
23:13
-
10h 33m
-17
  T    
296 km
19332
--
Σ Huzur Sahib Nanded - Rameswaram Spiritual Weekly ΣChain
RU
12:40
-
MAS
Arr /Dep
3h 45m
+0
CUPJ
22:38
-
9h 58m
-15
  T    
342 km
25246
--
Σ MUMBAI RAMESHWARAM DAILY CHAIN ΣChain
RU
07:45
-
MAS
Arr /Dep
7h 0m
+0
VM
20:20
-
12h 35m
-20
SMTWTFS
296 km
25454
--
Σ Mumbai CST - Rameswaram Express ΣChain
RU
07:45
-
MAS
Arr /Dep
8h 25m
+0
CUPJ
22:38
-
14h 53m
-20
SMTWTFS
342 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy