Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Wed Feb 1 21:52:24 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM  -  Itarsi Junction/ET  -  Mumbai Central/MMCT

Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: MMCT to NZM
Filters
Dep: NZM
Arr: MMCT
Try these other Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Indore   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Satna   Jaipur   Ajmer   Manmad   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM to Itarsi Junction/ET
36 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
18238Chhattisgarh Express...NZM04:25
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
ET20:20
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...NZM*05:10
II
SL
3A
2A
ET17:10
12646Millennium SF Expres...NZM*05:10
II
SL
3A
2A
ET17:10
12782Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...NZM*05:10
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
ET17:10
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...NZM*05:10
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
ET17:10
12644Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...NZM*05:10
II
SL
3A
2A
ET17:10
12138Punjab MailNDLS05:15
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
ET18:35
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...NZM*05:20
II
SL
3A
2A
ET17:55
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...NZM*05:40
II
SL
3A
2A
3E
ET18:20
12648Kongu ExpressNZM*07:00
II
SL
3A
2A
ET18:45
12808Samta ExpressNZM*07:00
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
ET19:25
14624Patalkot ExpressSSB10:46
II
SL
3A
2A
ET00:30
11078Jhelum ExpressNDLS11:30
II
SL
3A
2A
ET01:00
12716Sachkhand ExpressNDLS13:00
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
ET00:01
12191Shridham SF ExpressNZM*14:05
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
ET03:50
16032Andaman ExpressNZM14:13
II
SL
3A
2A
ET04:00
16318Himsagar Express (PT...NZM14:13
II
SL
3A
2A
3E
ET04:00
16788Shri Mata Vaishno De...NZM14:23
II
SL
3A
2A
ET04:45
12406Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...NZM*15:05
II
SL
3A
2A
ET02:30
12410Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...NZM*15:05
II
SL
3A
2A
ET02:30
12780Goa Express (PT)NZM*15:15
II
SL
3A
2A
ET04:25
20658Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...NZM*15:55
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
ET01:38
12616Grand Trunk Express ...NDLS*16:10
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
ET05:20
12752Jammu Tawi - Hazur S...NDLS17:20
SL
3A
ET04:15
22692Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...NZM*19:50
3A
2A
1A
ET05:23
12626Kerala Express (PT)NDLS*20:10
II
SL
3A
2A
ET07:10
12628Karnataka Express (P...NDLS*20:20
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
ET08:10
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...NZM20:53
II
SL
3A
2A
ET11:15
12622Tamil Nadu Express (...NDLS*21:05
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E
ET08:35
22456Kalka - Sai Nagar Sh...NZM22:38
II
SL
3A
2A
ET09:30
12722Dakshin SF Express (...NZM*22:50
II
SL
3A
2A
ET11:50
12486Shri Ganganagar - Ha...NDLS23:15
II
SL
3A
2A
ET10:15
22404New Delhi - Puducher...NDLS*23:15
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
ET10:15
12422Amritsar - Hazur Sah...NDLS23:15
II
SL
3A
2A
ET10:15
22710Amb Andaura - Hazur ...NDLS23:15
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
ET10:20
12440Shri Ganganagar - Ha...NDLS23:15
II
SL
3A
2A
ET10:15

Itarsi Junction/ET to Mumbai Central/MMCT
48 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
ET00:4012168Banaras - Mumbai LTT...LTT*12:30
IISL3A2A1A
ET00:5012597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...CSMT*12:20
Unreserved
ET02:2012142Patliputra - Mumbai ...LTT*14:10
IISL3A2A1A
ET02:3011080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...LTT*15:05
IISL3A2A
ET02:3015065Gorakhpur - Panvel E...PNVL*14:50
IISL3A2A
ET02:3015067Gorakhpur - Bandra T...BDTS*17:30
IISL3A2A
ET02:4511056Godan Express (PT)LTT*15:20
IISL3A2A3E
ET02:4511060Chhapra - Mumbai LTT...LTT*15:20
2SSL3A2A3E
ET03:0015018Kashi Express (PT)LTT*17:15
IISL3A2A1A
ET03:3504151Kanpur Central - Mum...LTT*14:55
IISL3A2A
ET03:4512294Prayagraj - Mumbai L...LTT*14:40
3A2A1A
ET03:4582355Patna - Mumbai CSMT ...CSMT*14:50
IISL3A2A
ET03:4502198Jabalpur - Coimbator...PNVL15:20
IISL3A2A1A
ET04:1022184Saket SF ExpressLTT*16:05
IISL3A2A3E
ET04:2012162Lashkar SF Express (...LTT*16:05
IISL3A2A
ET04:4014314Bareilly - Mumbai LT...LTT*16:15
IISL3A2A
ET04:4012520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...LTT*16:15
3A2A1A
ET05:2012335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...LTT*17:50
IISL3A2A
ET05:2015648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...LTT*17:50
IISL3A2A
ET05:2015646Dibrugarh - Mumbai L...LTT*17:50
IISL3A2A
ET05:2012742Patna - Vasco-da-Gam...PNVL17:15
IISL3A2A
ET07:5022130Tulsi Express (PT)LTT*20:50
IISL3A2A3E
ET08:5512166Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...LTT*20:50
IISL3A2A
ET09:1012533Pushpak Express (PT)CSMT*22:45
IISL3A2A1A3E
ET09:5011072Kamayani ExpressLTT*22:55
IISL3A2A3E
ET11:2511058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...CSMT*00:05
IISL3A2A
ET12:0522537Kushinagar SF Expres...LTT*00:10
IISL3A2A1A
ET12:5011062Pawan Express (PT)LTT*00:25
IISL3A2A
ET14:1022972Patna - Bandra Termi...BDTS*04:45
II2SSL3A2A
ET14:1022914Saharsa - Bandra Ter...BDTS*04:45
SL3A
ET14:3022104Ayodhya Cantt. - Mum...LTT*03:45
IISL3A2A3E
ET15:2501028Gorakhpur - Dadar Ce...DR*03:35
IISL3A2A
ET15:2501026Ballia - Dadar Cent...DR*03:35
IISL3A2A
ET16:3020104Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...LTT*04:35
IISL3A2A
ET17:5012361Asansol - Mumbai CSM...CSMT*06:00
IISL3A2A
ET17:5012545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...LTT*05:30
Unreserved
ET17:5015547Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...LTT*05:50
Unreserved
ET18:1015101Chhapra - Mumbai LTT...LTT*05:50
Unreserved
ET18:2512618Mangala Lakshadweep ...PNVL06:30
IISL3A2A3E
ET18:4512138Punjab MailCSMT*07:35
IISL3A2A1A
ET19:1013201Patna - Mumbai LTT J...LTT*10:50
IISL3A2A1A3E
ET19:2012154Rani Kamlapati (Habi...LTT*07:25
IISL3A2A
ET19:5518609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...LTT*07:25
IISL3A2A1A
ET20:4502134Jabalpur - Bandra Te...BDTS*14:10
IISL3A2A
ET23:1022178Mahanagari Superfast...CSMT*11:40
IISL3A2A
ET23:3012187Jabalpur - Mumbai CS...CSMT*12:20
3A
ET23:3002187Rewa - Mumbai CSMT S...CSMT*12:20
IISL3A2A1A
ET23:5012321Howrah - Mumbai CSMT...CSMT*13:30
IISL3A2A1A

40 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and MMCT/Mumbai Central

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Indore   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Satna   Jaipur   Ajmer   Manmad   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi   Jodhpur   Vadodara  
8911
--
Σ New Delhi-Mumbai LTT SF. ΣChain
NDLS
16:10
-
ET
Arr /Dep
3h 35m
+0
LTT
20:50
-
28h 40m
19
  T  FS
1525 km
10579
Σ Jammu- Vasco Weekly ΣChain
NZM
14:13
-
ET
Arr /Dep
1h 20m
+0
PNVL
17:15
-
27h 2m
-13
      S
1518 km
18070
Σ Jammu-Itarsi-Bombay ΣChain
NZM
14:13
-
ET
Arr /Dep
23h 0m
+0
LTT
17:15
-
51h 2m
38
 M     
1519 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy