Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Howrah Rajdhani - At 50, the Handsome King 👑 is still ruling the tracks superbly. - Somanko

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Fri Aug 6 09:29:11 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM  -  Itarsi Junction/ET  -  Mumbai Central/MMCT

Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: MMCT to NZM
Filters
Dep: NZM
Arr: MMCT
Try these other Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Tundla   Gwalior   Hathras   Sawai Madhopur   Indore   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Satna   Jaipur   Nagpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Manmad   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM to Itarsi Junction/ET
32 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
08238Chhattisgarh Express...NZM04:25
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
ET20:20
02852Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...NZM*05:10
2S
SL
3A
2A
ET17:20
06168Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...NZM*05:10
2S
SL
3A
2A
ET17:10
02048Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...NZM*05:10
2S
SL
3A
2A
ET17:20
06172Millennium SF Specia...NZM*05:10
2S
SL
3A
ET17:10
02138Punjab Mail SpecialNDLS05:15
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
ET18:40
06012Thirukkural SF Speci...NZM*05:20
2S
SL
3A
2A
ET17:55
02618Mangala Lakshadweep ...NZM*05:40
2S
SL
3A
2A
ET18:15
02888Vizag Steel Samta SF...NZM*07:00
2S
SL
3A
2A
ET19:25
06078Kongu SF Special Far...NZM*07:00
2S
SL
3A
2A
ET18:45
04624Patalkot Express Spe...SSB10:46
2S
SL
3A
2A
ET00:30
01078Jhelum SpecialNDLS11:30
2S
SL
3A
2A
ET01:00
02716Sachkhand SpecialNDLS13:00
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
ET00:01
02173Shridham SF SpecialNZM*14:05
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
ET04:00
06318Himsagar Express Spe...NZM14:13
2S
SL
3A
ET04:00
06788Shri Mata Vaishno De...NZM14:23
2S
SL
3A
2A
ET04:45
02780Goa Special (PT)NZM*14:50
2S
SL
3A
2A
ET04:25
04064Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...NZM*15:05
2S
SL
3A
2A
ET02:55
04080Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...NZM*15:05
2S
SL
3A
2A
ET02:55
02616Grand Trunk SF Speci...NDLS*16:10
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
ET05:25
02752Jammu Tawi - Hazur S...NDLS17:20
3A
ET04:15
02692Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...NZM*19:50
3A
2A
1A
ET05:23
02626Kerala Special (PT)NDLS*20:10
2S
SL
3A
2A
ET07:10
06528Karnataka SF Special...NDLS*20:20
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
ET08:10
01058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...NZM20:53
2S
SL
3A
2A
ET11:15
02622Tamil Nadu Special (...NDLS*21:05
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
ET08:35
04566Kalka - Sainagar Shi...NZM22:38
2S
SL
3A
2A
ET09:25
02722Dakshin SF Special (...NZM*22:50
2S
SL
3A
2A
ET11:50
05428Amb Andaura - Hazur ...NDLS23:15
2S
SL
3A
2A
ET10:20
04692Amritsar - Hazur Sah...NDLS23:15
2S
SL
3A
2A
ET10:15
02440Shri Ganganagar - Ha...NDLS23:15
2S
SL
3A
2A
ET10:15
04072New Delhi - Puducher...NDLS*23:15
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
ET10:25

Itarsi Junction/ET to Mumbai Central/MMCT
47 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
ET00:4502597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...CSMT*12:20
2S
ET00:5002168Banaras - Mumbai LTT...LTT*12:30
2SSL3A2A
ET02:3002142Patliputra - Mumbai ...LTT*14:10
2SSL3A2A1A
ET02:4005065Gorakhpur - Panvel S...PNVL*14:50
2SSL3A2A
ET02:4005067Gorakhpur - Bandra T...BDTS*17:30
2SSL3A2A
ET02:4001080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...LTT*15:10
2SSL3A2A
ET02:4501056Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...LTT*15:20
2SSL3A2A
ET02:4501060Chhapra - Mumbai LTT...LTT*15:20
2SSL3A2A
ET03:3504151Kanpur Central - Mum...LTT*14:55
2SSL3A2A
ET03:3502294Prayagraj - Mumbai L...LTT*14:40
3A2A1A
ET03:3503259Patna - Mumbai CSMT ...CSMT*14:50
SL3A2A
ET03:4502198Jabalpur - Coimbator...PNVL15:20
2SSL3A2A
ET03:5005018Kashi Express Specia...LTT*17:15
2SSL3A2A
ET04:1002520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...LTT*15:10
3A2A1A
ET04:1001068Saket SF Special (PT...LTT*16:05
2SSL3A2A
ET04:2002162Lashkar SF Special (...LTT*16:15
2SSL3A2A
ET04:3004314Bareilly - Mumbai LT...LTT*16:15
2SSL3A2A
ET05:2002335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...LTT*17:50
2SSL3A2A
ET05:2005646Guwahati - Mumbai LT...LTT*17:50
2SSL3A2A
ET05:2002742Patna - Vasco Da Gam...PNVL17:15
2SSL3A2A
ET05:3005648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...LTT*17:50
2SSL3A2A
ET07:5002130Tulsi Special (PT)LTT*20:50
2SSL3A2A
ET08:5502166Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...LTT*20:50
2SSL3A2A
ET09:0002533Pushpak SF Special (...CSMT*22:45
2SSL3A2A1A
ET09:5001072Kamayani SpecialLTT*22:55
2SSL3A2A
ET11:2501058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...CSMT*00:05
2SSL3A2A
ET12:0002537Kushinagar SF Specia...LTT*00:10
2SSL3A2A
ET12:5001062Pawan Express Specia...LTT*00:25
2SSL3A2A
ET14:1009272Patna - Bandra Termi...BDTS*04:45
2SSL3A2A
ET14:1002914Saharsa - Bandra Ter...BDTS*04:45
SL3A
ET14:3002050Faizabad - Mumbai LT...LTT*03:45
2SSL3A2A
ET16:3002104Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...LTT*04:35
2SSL3A2A
ET17:1005401Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...LTT*05:00
2SSL3A2A
ET17:5005547Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...LTT*05:50
2S
ET17:5002545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...LTT*05:30
2S
ET17:5002361Asansol - Mumbai CSM...CSMT*06:00
2SSL3A2A
ET18:1005101Chhapra - Mumbai LTT...LTT*05:30
2S
ET18:2502618Mangala Lakshadweep ...PNVL06:35
2SSL3A2A
ET18:4503179Sealdah - Mumbai LTT...LTT*07:25
2SSL3A
ET18:5002138Punjab Mail SpecialCSMT*07:35
2SSL3A2A1A
ET19:1003201Patna - Mumbai LTT J...LTT*10:50
2SSL3A2A
ET19:3002154Habibganj - Mumbai L...LTT*07:25
2SSL3A2A
ET19:5008609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...LTT*07:25
2SSL3A2A
ET20:4502134Jabalpur - Bandra Te...BDTS*14:10
2SSL3A2A
ET23:1002194Mahanagri SF SpecialCSMT*11:25
2SSL3A2A
ET23:3002187Jabalpur - Mumbai CS...CSMT*12:20
3A
ET23:5002321Howrah - Mumbai CSMT...CSMT*13:30
2SSL3A2A1A

57 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and MMCT/Mumbai Central

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Tundla   Gwalior   Hathras   Sawai Madhopur   Indore   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Satna   Jaipur   Nagpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Manmad   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Jodhpur   Vadodara  
8911
--
Σ New Delhi-Mumbai LTT SF. ΣChain
NDLS
18:40
-
ET
Arr /Dep
1h 39m
+0
LTT
21:30
-
26h 50m
17
  T  FS
1525 km
10579
Σ Jammu- Vasco Weekly ΣChain
NZM
14:30
-
ET
Arr /Dep
2h 40m
+0
PNVL
21:50
-
31h 20m
-17
      S
1518 km
18070
Σ Jammu-Itarsi-Bombay ΣChain
NZM
14:30
-
ET
Arr /Dep
1h 0m
+0
LTT
18:05
-
27h 35m
43
  T    
1519 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy