Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

The train is a small world moving through a larger world - Niraj Kumar

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Mon Sep 27 13:17:38 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM  -  Bhopal Junction/BPL  -  Mumbai Central/MMCT

Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: MMCT to NZM
Filters
Dep: NZM
Arr: MMCT
Try these other Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Tundla   Gwalior   Hathras   Sawai Madhopur   Indore   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Satna   Jaipur   Nagpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Manmad   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM to Bhopal Junction/BPL
56 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
08238Chhattisgarh Express...NZM04:25
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
BPL18:00
02852Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...NZM*05:10
2S
SL
3A
2A
BPL15:25
06168Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...NZM*05:10
2S
SL
3A
2A
BPL15:30
02048Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...NZM*05:10
2S
SL
3A
2A
BPL15:25
06172Millennium SF Specia...NZM*05:10
2S
SL
3A
BPL15:25
02138Punjab Mail SpecialNDLS05:15
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
BPL16:45
06012Thirukkural SF Speci...NZM*05:20
2S
SL
3A
2A
BPL15:55
02782Andhra Pradesh Sampa...NZM*05:20
2S
SL
3A
2A
BPL15:55
06156Tamil Nadu Sampark K...NZM*05:20
2S
SL
3A
2A
BPL15:50
02618Mangala Lakshadweep ...NZM*05:40
2S
SL
3A
2A
BPL16:25
12002New Delhi - Habibgan...NDLS*06:00
CC
EC
BPL14:07
02888Vizag Steel Samta SF...NZM*07:00
2S
SL
3A
2A
BPL17:40
06078Kongu SF Special Far...NZM*07:00
2S
SL
3A
2A
BPL17:00
06250Karnataka Sampark Kr...NZM*08:20
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
BPL16:55
02630Karnataka Sampark Kr...NZM*08:30
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
BPL18:20
06524Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...NZM*08:45
SL
3A
BPL19:20
04624Patalkot Express Spe...SSB10:46
2S
SL
3A
2A
BPL22:40
02026Amritsar - Nagpur AC...NDLS11:15
3A
2A
1A
BPL21:15
01078Jhelum SpecialNDLS11:30
2S
SL
3A
2A
BPL23:15
02716Sachkhand SpecialNDLS13:00
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
BPL22:25
02173Shridham SF SpecialNZM*14:05
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
BPL01:55
06318Himsagar Express Spe...NZM14:13
2S
SL
3A
BPL02:10
02688Chandigarh - Madurai...NZM14:15
2S
SL
3A
BPL02:10
06788Shri Mata Vaishno De...NZM14:23
2S
SL
3A
2A
BPL02:55
02780Goa Special (PT)NZM*14:50
2S
SL
3A
2A
BPL02:35
04064Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...NZM*15:05
2S
SL
3A
2A
BPL01:00
04080Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...NZM*15:05
2S
SL
3A
2A
BPL01:00
02442New Delhi - Bilaspur...NDLS*15:25
3A
2A
1A
BPL23:30
02438Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...NZM*15:35
3A
2A
1A
BPL23:30
02434Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...NZM*15:35
3A
2A
1A
BPL23:30
06152Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...NZM*15:35
3A
BPL23:30
02286Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...NZM*15:55
SL
3A
2A
1A
HBJ00:10
02270Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...NZM*15:55
SL
3A
2A
1A
HBJ00:10
02724Telangana SF Special...NDLS*16:00
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
BPL01:15
02616Grand Trunk SF Speci...NDLS*16:10
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
BPL03:25
01222Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...NZM*16:55
3A
2A
1A
BPL00:35
02278Jammu Tawi - Tirupat...DSJ17:03
3A
HBJ02:40
02752Jammu Tawi - Hazur S...NDLS17:20
3A
HBJ02:40
02692Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...NZM*19:50
3A
2A
1A
BPL03:45
02806Andhra Pradesh SF Sp...NDLS*20:00
SL
3A
2A
1A
BPL04:30
02626Kerala Special (PT)NDLS*20:10
2S
SL
3A
2A
BPL05:20
06528Karnataka SF Special...NDLS*20:20
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
BPL06:35
02920Malwa SF SpecialNDLS20:30
2S
SL
3A
2A
BPL07:30
02156Shan E Bhopal SF Spe...NZM*20:40
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
BPL05:40
01058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...NZM20:53
2S
SL
3A
2A
BPL09:20
02622Tamil Nadu Special (...NDLS*21:05
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
BPL06:50
06594Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...DEE*22:10
3A
2A
1A
HBJ07:45
04566Kalka - Sainagar Shi...NZM22:38
2S
SL
3A
2A
BPL07:40
02172Haridwar - Mumbai LT...NZM22:40
3A
2A
1A
BPL07:40
02754Marathwada Sampark K...NZM*22:40
2S
SL
3A
2A
BPL07:40
02722Dakshin SF Special (...NZM*22:50
2S
SL
3A
2A
BPL09:40
05428Amb Andaura - Hazur ...NDLS23:15
2S
SL
3A
2A
BPL08:35
04692Amritsar - Hazur Sah...NDLS23:15
2S
SL
3A
2A
BPL08:35
02440Shri Ganganagar - Ha...NDLS23:15
2S
SL
3A
2A
BPL08:35
02486Shri Ganganagar - Ha...NDLS23:15
2S
SL
3A
2A
BPL08:35
04072New Delhi - Puducher...NDLS*23:15
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
BPL08:35

Bhopal Junction/BPL to Mumbai Central/MMCT
24 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
BPL00:4001222Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...CSMT*11:15
3A2A1A
HBJ00:5005065Gorakhpur - Panvel S...PNVL*14:50
2SSL3A2A
HBJ00:5001080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...LTT*15:10
2SSL3A2A
HBJ00:5505067Gorakhpur - Bandra T...BDTS*17:30
2SSL3A2A
HBJ02:5002162Lashkar SF Special (...LTT*16:15
2SSL3A2A
BPL03:0004314Bareilly - Mumbai LT...LTT*16:15
2SSL3A2A
HBJ03:1502122Lucknow - Mumbai LTT...LTT*16:05
3A2A1A
BPL06:0502130Tulsi Special (PT)LTT*20:50
2SSL3A2A
BPL07:2002533Pushpak SF Special (...CSMT*22:45
2SSL3A2A1A
BPL07:5002172Haridwar - Mumbai LT...LTT*21:30
3A2A1A
BPL08:0501072Kamayani SpecialLTT*22:55
2SSL3A2A
BPL08:2502108Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai...LTT*21:50
2SSL3A2A
BPL09:2501058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...CSMT*00:05
2SSL3A2A
BPL10:0502537Kushinagar SF Specia...LTT*00:10
2SSL3A2A
BPL14:5002104Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...LTT*04:35
2SSL3A2A
BPL16:1501074Udyog Nagri SF Speci...LTT*05:30
2SSL3A2A
BPL16:2005101Chhapra - Mumbai LTT...LTT*05:30
2S
BPL16:3002618Mangala Lakshadweep ...PNVL06:35
2SSL3A2A
BPL16:5002138Punjab Mail SpecialCSMT*07:35
2SSL3A2A1A
SHRN17:2009092Gorakhpur - Bandra T...BDTS*08:30
SL3A
BPL17:3002144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...LTT*07:25
2SSL3A2A
HBJ*18:0002154Habibganj - Mumbai L...LTT*07:25
2SSL3A2A
BPL22:3502134Jabalpur - Bandra Te...BDTS*14:10
2SSL3A2A
BPL23:0502597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...CSMT*12:20
2S

57 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and MMCT/Mumbai Central

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Tundla   Gwalior   Hathras   Sawai Madhopur   Indore   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Satna   Jaipur   Nagpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Manmad   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Jodhpur   Vadodara  
3008
--
Σ New delhi manmad igatpuri FASTEST ΣChain
NDLS
06:00
-
BPL
Arr /Dep
33m
+0
LTT
04:10
-
22h 10m
12
  T    
1526 km
6128
Σ NZM -BPL-LTT ΣChain
NZM
23:00
-
BPL
Arr /Dep
1h 50m
+0
LTT
04:20
-
29h 20m
45
SMTWTFS
1518 km
13587
Σ Nizamuddin LTT Triweekly Superfast ΣChain
NZM
20:55
-
BPL
Arr /Dep
1h 45m
+0
LTT
23:00
-
26h 5m
9
S T T  
1518 km
14670
--
Σ H. Nizamuddin - Bhopal - Kalyan ΣChain
NZM
20:55
-
BPL
Arr /Dep
1h 45m
+0
LTT
23:00
-
26h 5m
20
      S
1518 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy