Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

Poorva Express: हुगली सी बहती तेरी चाल है पूर्वा तू बेमिसाल है - Keshav Singh

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Mon Dec 6 20:58:54 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP  -  Kolkata/KOAA  -  New Delhi/NDLS

Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: NDLS to NJP
Filters
Dep: NJP
Arr: NDLS
Try these other Xfer Stations: Howrah   Barddhaman   Mathura   Katihar   Kolkata  

New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP to Kolkata/KOAA
29 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
13182Silghat Town - Kolka...NJP01:40
2S
SL
3A
2A
KOAA*12:30
12504Agartala - Bengaluru...NJP03:10
3A
ADL12:45
02984Agartala - Bengaluru...NJP03:10
SL
3A
ADL12:45
07029Agartala - Secundera...NJP03:15
2S
SL
3A
2A
DKAE11:48
12518Guwahati - Kolkata G...NJP04:00
3A
KOAA*15:00
12042New Jalpaiguri - How...NJP*05:30
CC
EC
HWH*13:35
13176Kanchanjunga Express...NJP07:50
2S
SL
3A
2A
SDAH*19:25
13174Kanchanjunga Express...NJP08:00
2S
SL
3A
2A
SDAH*19:25
15644Kamakhya - Puri Expr...NJP08:55
2S
SL
3A
2A
HWH22:55
12364Haldibari - Kolkata ...NJP09:45
2S
CC
KOAA*19:40
22310New Jalpaiguri - How...NJP*12:35
CC
3A
HWH*22:50
03752New Jalpaiguri - Sea...NJP*12:50
2S
SL
3A
SDAH*23:05
02308New Jalpaiguri - How...NJP*12:50
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
HWH*23:05
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...NJP14:25
2S
SL
3A
2A
DKAE00:10
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...NJP14:40
2S
SL
3A
2A
DKAE00:10
12508Aronai Express (PT)NJP14:40
2S
SL
3A
2A
DKAE00:10
12516Silchar - Coimbatore...NJP14:40
2S
SL
3A
2A
DKAE00:10
12514Guwahati - Secundera...NJP14:40
2S
SL
3A
2A
DKAE00:10
15906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...NJP15:10
2S
SL
3A
2A
DKAE01:27
13142Teesta - Torsa Expre...NJP15:50
2S
SL
3A
2A
SDAH*04:55
23142Teesta - Torsa Link ...NJP16:00
II
SL
SDAH*04:45
15960Kamrup Express (via ...NJP17:20
2S
SL
3A
2A
HWH*06:00
15962Kamrup Express (via ...NJP17:20
2S
SL
3A
2A
HWH*06:00
13148Uttar Banga Express ...NJP17:55
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
BNXR04:51
12346Saraighat Express (P...NJP19:40
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
HWH*05:15
12344Darjeeling Mail (PT)NJP*20:00
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
SDAH*06:00
13150Kanchan Kanya Expres...SGUJ20:00
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
BNXR07:53
15722Paharia Express (PT)NJP*20:00
2S
SL
3A
1A
HWH07:30
12378Padatik Express (PT)NJP20:40
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
SDAH*06:45

Kolkata/KOAA to New Delhi/NDLS
14 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
HWH*08:0012303Poorva Express (Via ...NDLS*06:00
2SSL3A2A1A
HWH*08:1512381Poorva Express (via ...NDLS*06:00
2SSL3A2A1A
HWH*08:1512371Howrah - Bikaner SF ...DLI09:50
2SSL3A2A1A
HWH*08:3512273Howrah - New Delhi D...NDLS*06:35
SL3A2A1A
SRC*10:0022857Santragachi - Anand ...ANVT*08:40
2SSL3A2A
SDAH*13:1012329West Bengal Sampark ...ANVT*08:40
2SSL3A2A1A
SDAH*13:1012379Sealdah - Amritsar J...DLI09:05
2SSL3A2A1A
HWH*14:0512305Howrah - New Delhi R...NDLS*10:05
3A2A1A
HWH*16:5012301Howrah - New Delhi R...NDLS*10:05
3A2A1A
SDAH*16:5012313Sealdah - New Delhi ...NDLS*10:50
3A2A1A
SDAH*17:0012259Sealdah - Bikaner AC...NDLS11:00
3A2A1A
HWH*18:4012249Howrah - Anand Vihar...ANVT*11:20
CC3A
HWH*18:5012323Howrah - Barmer SF E...DLI15:15
2SSL3A2A1A
HWH*21:5512311Netaji Express (PT)DLI20:50
2SSL3A2A1A

7 ΣChains between NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Barddhaman   Mathura   Katihar   Kolkata  
20473
Σ Guwahati Newdelhi Garib Rajdhani ΣChain
NJP
04:00
-
KOAA
Arr /Dep
1h 50m
+0
NDLS
10:50
-
30h 50m
7
S   T  
2029 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy