Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

Be a RailFan; learn how to enjoy your trip; enjoy your life.

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
Just PNR - Post PNRs, Predict PNRs, Stats, ...
 
Mon May 16 20:23:14 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

MMCT/Mumbai Central to NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
32 Trains / 33 ΣChains

5 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 4 AC SuperFast Trains 3 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 Duronto Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: NZM to MMCT
Filters
Dep: MMCT
Arr: NZM

Fastest Train: Mumbai Central - New Delhi Tejas Rajdhani Express: 15h 32m: 1386 km

Slowest Train: Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar Express (PT): 27h 49m: 1535 km

Shortest Route: 1366.44 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Udhna (Surat) => Bharuch => Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Phulera => Rewari

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

32 Long-Distance trains between MMCT/Mumbai Central and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Try these Via Stations: Marwar   Agra Cantt.   Tundla   Secunderabad   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Sadulpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Manmad   Ahmedabad   Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi)  
19019
Bandra Terminus - Haridwar Express
Exp
WR
BDTS*
3
00:05
-
NZM
1
02:30
-
26h 25m
62
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
1367 km
52 km/hr
22653
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT)
SF
SR
PNVL
5
02:55
-
NZM*
7
22:40
-
19h 45m
11
S      
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
1396 km
71 km/hr
22655
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Alappuzha) (PT)
SF
SR
PNVL
5
03:20
-
NZM*
6
01:40
-
22h 20m
11
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
1396 km
63 km/hr
12171
Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC SF Express (PT)
ACSF
CR
LTT*
1
07:55
-
NZM
2
06:35
-
22h 40m
8
 M  T  
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
1518 km
67 km/hr
12471
Swaraj Express (PT)
SF
NR
BDTS*
2
11:00
-
NZM
3,2
05:05
-
18h 5m
14
SM  TF 
2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
1367 km
76 km/hr
12483
Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT)
SF
NR
PNVL
5,7
11:00
-
NZM
2
05:40
-
18h 40m
4
    T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
1394 km
75 km/hr
22659
Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Express (PT)
SF
SR
PNVL
0
11:00
-
NZM
0
05:50
-
18h 50m
5
      S
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
1396 km
74 km/hr
12217
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
SKr
NR
PNVL
5
11:00
-
NZM
3
05:40
-
18h 40m
4
S T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
1396 km
75 km/hr
12925
Paschim SF Express (PT)
SF
WR
BDTS*
3
11:30
-
NZM
3
09:59
-
22h 29m
23
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
1367 km
61 km/hr
12216
Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT)
GR
NR
BDTS*
4
12:00
-
DEC
2
10:28
-
22h 28m
15
S TW F 
3A
GNWL
1424 km
63 km/hr
22451
Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh SF Express (PT)
SF
NR
BDTS*
4
12:00
-
DEC
3
10:19
-
22h 19m
20
 M  T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
1337 km
60 km/hr
22949
Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express
SF
WR
BDTS*
1
12:15
-
DEC
3
11:03
-
22h 48m
24
   W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
1337 km
59 km/hr
12617
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
SF
SR
PNVL
5
12:40
-
NZM*
6
13:25
-
24h 45m
17
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
1518 km
61 km/hr
22917
Bandra Terminus - Haridwar SF Express (PT)
SF
WR
BDTS*
3
12:45
-
NZM
2
08:35
-
19h 50m
18
   W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
1367 km
69 km/hr
12493
Darshan Express (PT)
ACSF
NR
KYN
7
13:25
-
NZM*
2
06:45
-
17h 20m
6
S      
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
1377 km
79 km/hr
12263
Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Duronto Express
Drnt
NR
BSR
6
14:25
-
NZM*
??
06:45
-
16h 20m
3
  T  F 
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
1331 km
82 km/hr
22221
Mumbai CSMT - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Raj
CR
CSMT*
18
16:00
-
NZM*
6
09:55
-
17h 55m
7
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
1535 km
86 km/hr
12951
Mumbai Central - New Delhi Tejas Rajdhani Express
Raj
WR
MMCT*
3
17:00
-
NDLS*
1,3
08:32
-
15h 32m
6
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
1386 km
89 km/hr
12953
August Kranti Tejas Rajdhani Express
Raj
WR
MMCT*
1,2
17:10
-
NZM*
4
09:43
-
16h 33m
10
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
1378 km
83 km/hr
12909
Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT)
GR
WR
BDTS*
2
17:30
-
NZM*
6
10:15
-
16h 45m
6
  T T S
CC
3A
GNWL
1367 km
82 km/hr
12907
Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
SKr
WR
BDTS*
2
17:30
-
NZM*
6
10:15
-
16h 45m
3
S  W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
1367 km
82 km/hr
12247
Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Yuva Express (PT)
ACSF
WR
BDTS*
0
17:30
-
NZM*
0
10:15
-
16h 45m
5
     F 
CC
3A
GNWL
1367 km
82 km/hr
12431
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Raj
NR
PNVL
5
18:05
-
NZM*
5
12:30
-
18h 25m
3
   W FS
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
1394 km
76 km/hr
22413
Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Raj
NR
PNVL
5
18:05
-
NZM*
3
12:30
-
18h 25m
4
SM     
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
1394 km
76 km/hr
22633
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT)
SF
SR
PNVL
6
18:25
-
NZM*
5
12:30
-
18h 5m
8
    T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
1394 km
77 km/hr
12903
Golden Temple Mail (PT)
SF
WR
MMCT*
2
18:45
-
NZM
1
13:50
-
19h 5m
20
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
1378 km
72 km/hr
12137
Punjab Mail (PT)
SF
CR
CSMT*
17
19:35
-
NZM
2,3
20:55
-
25h 20m
33
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
1535 km
61 km/hr
12449
Goa Sampark Kranti Express
SKr
NR
PNVL
5
19:50
-
NZM
3
13:41
-
17h 51m
4
  TW   
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
1396 km
78 km/hr
09097
Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi AC SF Special Fare Summer Special
ACSF
WR
BDTS*
6,7
21:50
-
DSJ
0
18:55
-
21h 5m
9
S      
CC
3A
GNWL
1372 km
65 km/hr
12283
Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express
Drnt
NR
PNVL
5
22:30
-
NZM*
4
17:20
-
18h 50m
5
   W   
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
1396 km
74 km/hr
22209
Mumbai Central - New Delhi Duronto Express
Drnt
WR
MMCT*
1
23:00
-
NDLS*
5
15:55
-
16h 55m
3
 M   F 
2S
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
1386 km
82 km/hr
11057
Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar Express (PT)
Exp
CR
CSMT*
15
23:30
-
NZM
3
03:19
-
27h 49m
47
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
1535 km
55 km/hr

33 ΣChains between MMCT/Mumbai Central and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

115
Σ Pune - Haridwar ΣChain
KYN
22:35
-
MJ
Arr /Dep
3h 35m
+0
DLI
04:50
-
54h 15m
23
S      
1526 km
527
Σ Pune Jaipur Superfast ΣChain
KYN
07:50
-
ADI
Arr /Dep
25m
+0
NDLS
07:30
-
47h 40m
-11
  T    
1921 km
747
--
Σ Mumbai(LTT)-Jammu Tawi ΣChain
LTT
00:35
-
VGLB
Arr /Dep
2h 31m
+0
NZM
03:54
-
51h 19m
28
SMTWTFS
2083 km
794
Σ bangalore jaipur ΣChain
KYN
21:35
-
ADI
Arr /Dep
5h 5m
+0
DLI
04:50
-
55h 15m
8
S      
1743 km
872
Σ ?coimbatore to delhi superfast ?exp ΣChain
KYN
04:55
-
ADI
Arr /Dep
6h 0m
+0
DLI
10:00
-
29h 5m
-1
      S
1668 km
1644
Σ LLT NDLS Link ΣChain
LTT
00:35
-
BPL
Arr /Dep
35m
+0
NDLS
23:50
-
47h 15m
7
SMTWTFS
2383 km
2197
Σ ?chennai bangalore mumbai ADI,jaipur superfast ΣChain
KYN
07:50
-
ADI
Arr /Dep
1h 10m
+0
DLI
10:00
-
50h 10m
-2
  T    
1920 km
2307
Σ Secunderabad Jaipur Link via ADI ΣChain
KYN
04:55
-
ADI
Arr /Dep
5h 15m
+0
NDLS
07:30
-
26h 35m
0
S TW   
1673 km
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via ajmer-chain ΣChain
DDR
15:00
-
AII
Arr /Dep
3h 55m
+0
DLI
20:10
-
29h 10m
9
 M     
1421 km
6340
--
Σ Extended Goa Express from NK ΣChain
LTT
06:00
-
BPL
Arr /Dep
23h 30m
+0
NZM
06:25
-
72h 25m
32
S T    
2200 km
8375
Σ Pune Jaipur via ADI ΣChain
BSR
00:45
-
ADI
Arr /Dep
4h 10m
+0
DLI
04:50
-
28h 5m
23
S T  F 
1402 km
8672
Σ Mumbai-Nashik-New Delhi Daily Superfast Second Alt ΣChain
LTT
06:00
-
ET
Arr /Dep
35m
+0
NZM
07:15
-
73h 15m
10
 M  TF 
2494 km
8887
--
Σ Pune-Ajmer Mail. ΣChain
KYN
22:35
-
ADI
Arr /Dep
3h 20m
+0
DLI
04:50
-
54h 15m
24
 M     
1806 km
8888
Σ Kolhapur-Ajmer Weekly. ΣChain
KYN
22:35
-
ADI
Arr /Dep
3h 20m
+0
DLI
04:50
-
30h 15m
20
      S
1447 km
10242
Σ PUNE -HARIDWAR CHAIN.... ΣChain
KYN
21:35
-
AII
Arr /Dep
4h 40m
+0
DLI
03:10
-
53h 35m
-1
no arr/dep
1422 km
10608
--
Σ Mumbai - Amsitsar ΣChain
LTT
05:23
-
BSL
Arr /Dep
6h 30m
+0
NZM
10:50
-
77h 27m
25
SMTWTFS
2774 km
10641
--
Σ Mumbai - New Delhi ΣChain
LTT
16:25
-
AGC
Arr /Dep
23h 40m
+0
NZM
17:50
-
73h 25m
17
no arr/dep
1518 km
12418
Σ Trivandrum Haridwar Weekly Chain ΣChain
PNVL
21:20
-
ADI
Arr /Dep
4h 5m
+0
DLI
04:50
-
55h 30m
-2
  T    
1897 km
14140
--
Σ Ahmedabad delhi alternate ΣChain
PNVL
21:20
-
BKN
Arr /Dep
2h 20m
+0
DEC
05:37
-
56h 17m
-15
S      
2006 km
14529
--
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link ΣChain
BDTS
23:45
-
ADI
Arr /Dep
4h 25m
+0
DLI
04:50
-
53h 5m
27
S  W F 
1796 km
14724
Σ Mumbai Delhi Link ΣChain
LTT
00:35
-
BPL
Arr /Dep
22h 55m
+0
NDLS
00:10
-
71h 35m
13
  T    
2383 km
15482
--
Σ jodhpur delhi via sadulpur ΣChain
BDTS
12:15
-
SDLP
Arr /Dep
1h 55m
+0
DEC
16:48
-
52h 33m
11
 M     
1616 km
16266
Σ Madgaon Delhi Goa Sampark Kranti Express ΣChain
PNVL
06:25
-
ET
Arr /Dep
3h 35m
+0
NZM
08:31
-
74h 6m
24
    T  
2476 km
16680
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link ΣChain
LTT
10:55
-
ET
Arr /Dep
45m
+0
NDLS
10:10
-
71h 15m
13
no arr/dep
2520 km
16681
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link ΣChain
LTT
10:55
-
ET
Arr /Dep
45m
+0
NDLS
10:10
-
71h 15m
12
 M     
2520 km
16935
--
Σ Mumbai-Meerut (via Aligarh-Khurja-Hapur) ΣChain
BDTS
22:00
-
TDL
Arr /Dep
4h 45m
+0
HPU
05:42
-
79h 42m
21
SMTWTFS
2441 km
17757
--
Σ LTT-Mumbai MMR Kalka weekly ΣChain
LTT
06:00
-
MMR
Arr /Dep
1h 50m
+0
NZM
06:32
-
48h 32m
8
no arr/dep
2778 km
17758
Σ LTT-Mumbai MMR Kalka weekly ΣChain
LTT
06:00
-
MMR
Arr /Dep
1h 50m
+0
NZM
06:32
-
48h 32m
8
no arr/dep
2783 km
17880
Σ Mumbai-Una Himachal Nangal Exp ΣChain
LTT
08:05
-
ET
Arr /Dep
3h 25m
+0
NDLS
10:10
-
98h 5m
15
      S
3363 km
20011
Σ SUR NGP Express ΣChain
LTT
06:55
-
SC
Arr /Dep
2h 55m
+0
NZM
03:40
-
68h 45m
36
SMTWTFS
3156 km
22148
--
Σ Mumbai/Nashik - Nizamuddin ΣChain
LTT
16:25
-
VGLB
Arr /Dep
1h 25m
+0
NZM
17:50
-
73h 25m
17
   W  S
1810 km
23163
--
Σ Pune Beawer Ajmer Link ΣChain
KYN
11:00
-
MJ
Arr /Dep
3h 4m
+0
DLI
14:35
-
51h 35m
14
      S
2104 km
25634
Σ VISAKHAPATNAM - VARANASI ΣChain
CSMT
14:00
-
BBS
Arr /Dep
13h 0m
+0
ANVT
21:10
-
79h 10m
41
S  W F 
3765 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy