Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

आम लोग: "रेल फैनिंग आती नहीं". RailFans: "रेल फैनिंग जाती नहीं" - Md Asif

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Oct 19 05:47:49 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Karimnagar/KRMR  -  Gudur Junction/GDR  -  Tirupati Main/TPTY

Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: TPTY to KRMR
Filters
Dep: KRMR
Arr: TPTY
Try these other Xfer Stations: Gudur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Warangal   Vijayawada  

Karimnagar/KRMR to Gudur Junction/GDR
24 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...RDM00:03
II
SL
3A
2A
GDR10:18
12577Bagmati ExpressRDM00:46
II
SL
3A
2A
GDR11:48
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...RDM00:46
II
SL
3A
2A
GDR11:25
01704Jabalpur - Tirunelve...RDM00:53
II
SL
3A
2A
GDR11:58
12626Kerala Express (PT)RDM09:32
II
SL
3A
2A
GDR18:55
12511Gorakhpur - Thiruvan...RDM10:29
II
SL
3A
2A
GDR20:43
22645Ahilya Nagari Expres...RDM10:30
II
SL
3A
2A
GDR20:43
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...RDM10:30
II
SL
3A
2A
GDR20:43
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...RDM10:30
II
SL
3A
2A
GDR20:43
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...RDM13:52
II
SL
3A
2A
NYP00:03
16318Himsagar Express (PT...RDM13:52
II
SL
3A
GDR23:18
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...RDM13:52
II
SL
2A
GDR23:18
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...RDM13:52
II
SL
3A
1A
NYP00:03
16688Navyug ExpressRDM16:37
II
SL
3A
2A
GDR04:13
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipRDM16:37
II
SL
2A
GDR04:13
16032Andaman ExpressPDPL16:51
II
SL
3A
2A
GDR07:18
16094Lucknow Jn. - MGR Ch...PDPL16:51
II
SL
3A
2A
GDR07:28
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...RDM18:00
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GDR03:53
12762Karimnagar - Tirupat...KRMR*19:15
II
SL
3A
2A
GDR06:13
02762Karimnagar - Tirupat...KRMR*19:15
II
SL
3A
2A
GDR06:13
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...RDM20:50
II
SL
3A
2A
GDR07:38
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...RDM20:50
II
SL
3A
2A
GDR07:43
22632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...RDM21:40
3A
2A
1A
GDR06:58
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...PDPL21:53
II
SL
3A
2A
GDR06:58

Gudur Junction/GDR to Tirupati Main/TPTY
54 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
GDR00:0557258Kakinada Port - Tiru...TPTY*02:45
IISL
GDR00:3207418Nagarsol - Tirupati ...TPTY*04:00
IISL3A2A
GDR01:2012660Gurudev SF Express (...TPTY03:23
IISL3A2A
GDR01:2012845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...TPTY03:23
IISL3A2A
GDR02:2207685Hyderabad - Rameswar...RU03:55
SL3A2A
GDR02:2517488Tirumala ExpressTPTY04:15
IISL3A2A
GDR02:4517245Machilipatnam - Dhar...TPTY04:25
IISL3A
GDR02:4517247Narasapur - Dharmava...TPTY04:35
IISL3A2A
GDR03:3517210Seshadri Express (PT...TPTY05:25
IISL3A2A
GDR03:4207247Narsapur - Tirupati ...TPTY*06:30
IISL3A2A
GDR04:0012734Narayanadri SF Expre...TPTY*06:00
IISL3A2A1A
GDR04:1516688Navyug ExpressTPTY06:09
IISL3A2A
GDR04:1516688-SlipNavyug Express SlipTPTY06:09
IISL2A
GDR04:5512764Padmavati SF Express...TPTY*07:00
IISL3A2A
GDR05:1022833Bhubaneswar - Krishn...RU07:10
3A
GDR06:0107210Kakinada Town - Tiru...TPTY*08:20
SL3A2A
GDR06:1512762Karimnagar - Tirupat...TPTY*08:10
IISL3A2A
GDR06:1502762Karimnagar - Tirupat...TPTY*08:10
IISL3A2A
GDR06:4022871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...TPTY*08:45
IISL3A2A
GDR06:4022879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...TPTY*08:45
IISL3A2A
GDR07:0207431Kakinada Town - Tiru...TPTY*08:45
IISL
GDR07:0507479Srikakulam Road - Ti...TPTY*09:25
2SSL3A2A
GDR07:4016360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...TPTY09:45
IISL3A2A
GDR07:5007610Hyderabad - Tiruchch...TPTY09:50
SL3A2A
GDR08:0067232Guntur - Tirupati ME...TPTY*11:50
Unreserved
GDR08:1007115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...TPTY10:10
IISL3A2A
GDR09:2022707Visakhapatnam - Tiru...TPTY*11:35
CC
GDR*10:5567240Gudur - Renigunta ME...RU*12:30
Unreserved
GDR11:2208573Visakhapatnam - Tiru...TPTY*13:25
IISL3A2A
GDR11:5022353Patna - Banaswadi Hu...RU14:05
3A
GDR12:0301704Jabalpur - Tirunelve...RU14:05
IISL3A2A
GDR12:1507607Hazur Sahib Nanded -...TPTY*14:00
IISL3A2A
GDR12:3522603Kharagpur - Villupur...RU14:15
IISL3A2A
GDR12:5022605Purulia - Villupuram...RU14:15
IISL3A2A
GDR13:3066034Nellore - Tirupati M...TPTY*15:55
Unreserved
GDR13:5017479Puri - Tirupati Expr...TPTY*16:20
IISL3A2A
GDR13:5017481Bilaspur - Tirupati ...TPTY*16:20
IISL3A2A
GDR14:3012646Millennium Express (...TPTY16:30
IISL3A2A
GDR14:3012644Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...TPTY16:30
IISL3A2A
GDR15:2022855Santragachi - Tirupa...TPTY*17:40
IISL3A2A
GDR15:2022851Santragachi - Mangal...TPTY17:08
IISL3A2A
GDR*16:3067238Gudur - Tirupati Pas...TPTY*19:00
Unreserved
GDR19:0012626Kerala Express (PT)TPTY20:58
IISL3A2A
GDR19:1517406Krishna ExpressTPTY*21:15
II2SSLCC3A
GDR19:4018567Visakhapatnam - Koll...RU21:45
IISL3A
GDR20:0012835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...TPTY22:03
IISL3A2A
GDR20:0012889Tatanagar - Yesvantp...TPTY22:00
IISL3A2A
GDR20:0018637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...TPTY22:03
IISL3A2A
GDR21:2512863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...TPTY23:00
IISL3A2A
GDR22:0517230Sabari Express (PT)TPTY00:05
IISL3A2A
GDR23:2016318Himsagar Express (PT...TPTY01:18
IISL3A
GDR23:2012254Anga Express (PT)RU01:05
IISL3A2A
GDR23:2016318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...TPTY01:18
IISL2A
GDR23:2707117Hyderabad - Ernakula...TPTY01:10
SL3A2A

10 ΣChains between KRMR/Karimnagar and TPTY/Tirupati Main

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Warangal   Vijayawada  
12269
Σ Lucknow Tirupati Bi-Weekly Chain ΣChain
PDPL
16:51
-
GDR
Arr /Dep
32m
+0
TPTY
11:50
-
42h 59m
23
  T  F 
839 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy