Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

कोशी का प्रवेश द्वार — मानसी जं० - Prabhat Sharan

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Oct 26 19:35:32 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Advanced Search

Karimnagar/KRMR  -  Vijayawada Junction/BZA  -  Tirupati/TPTY

Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: TPTY to KRMR
Filters
Dep: KRMR
Arr: TPTY
Try these other Xfer Stations: Gudur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Warangal   Vijayawada  

Karimnagar/KRMR to Vijayawada Junction/BZA
13 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
02296Sanghamitra COVID - ...RDM00:03
2S
SL
3A
2A
BZA05:35
02577Bagmati Express Fest...RDM00:46
2S
SL
3A
2A
BZA06:25
03251Patliputra - Yesvant...RDM00:46
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
BZA06:25
08502Gandhidham - Visakha...RDM01:05
2S
SL
3A
2A
BZA07:20
02626Kerala COVID-19 Spec...RDM09:32
2S
SL
3A
2A
BZA14:45
02511Gorakhpur - Thiruvan...RDM10:29
2S
SL
3A
2A
BZA15:45
02521Barauni - Ernakulam ...RDM10:30
2S
SL
3A
2A
BZA15:45
02647Korba - Thiruvananth...RDM10:30
2S
SL
3A
2A
BZA15:45
08402Dwarka COVID - 19 Sp...RDM13:52
2S
SL
3A
2A
BZA19:05
02806Andhra Pradesh COVI...PDPL16:45
SL
3A
2A
1A
BZA22:25
02616Grand Trunk (GT) COV...RDM18:00
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
BZA23:15
05120Manduadih - Rameswar...RDM20:50
2S
SL
3A
2A
BZA02:40
06054Anuvrat AC SF Festiv...RDM21:40
3A
2A
1A
BZA02:35

Vijayawada Junction/BZA to Tirupati/TPTY
17 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
BZA01:4508479Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...TPTY*08:45
2SSL3A2A
BZA02:4502540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...RU09:15
2SSL3A2A
BZA04:0002707Visakhapatnam - Tiru...TPTY*11:35
CC
BZA04:2502245Howrah - Yesvantpur ...RU10:10
SL3A2A1A
BZA04:4502863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...RU10:10
3A2A1A
BZA06:4003253Patna - Banaswadi Hu...RU14:05
3A
BZA12:3002877Howrah - Ernakulam F...RU18:20
SL3A2A
BZA14:5502626Kerala COVID-19 Spec...TPTY20:58
2SSL3A2A
BZA15:4002835Hatia - Yesvantpur W...TPTY22:03
2SSL3A2A
BZA15:4002889Tatanagar - Yesvantp...TPTY22:00
2SSL3A2A
BZA16:4002873Howrah - Yesvantpur ...TPTY23:00
2SSL3A2A
TEL18:0007230Sabari Festival Spec...TPTY00:05
2SSL3A2A
BZA18:5002254Anga Express Festiva...RU01:05
2SSL3A2A
BZA18:5502867Howrah - Puducherry ...TPTY01:18
SL3A2A
BZA20:1502845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...TPTY03:23
2S3A2A
BZA21:0007488Tirumala Festival Sp...TPTY04:15
2SSL3A2A
TEL23:5502734Lingampalli - Tirupa...TPTY*06:00
2SSL3A2A1A

10 ΣChains between KRMR/Karimnagar and TPTY/Tirupati

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Warangal   Vijayawada  
7215
Σ Lucknow to Bangalore via Vijayawada ΣChain
RDM
10:29
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
55m
+0
TPTY
23:00
-
12h 31m
-2
 M   FS
695 km
7216
Σ Lucknow to Bangalore via Vijayawada for Tuesday ΣChain
RDM
10:30
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
55m
+0
TPTY
23:00
-
12h 30m
-11
   W   
695 km
7851
Σ Gorakhpur-Pondy weekly ΣChain
RDM
10:29
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
3h 10m
+0
TPTY
01:18
-
14h 49m
-20
 M     
695 km
12299
Σ Indore Yesvatpur Weekly Chain ΣChain
RDM
10:30
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
55m
+0
TPTY
23:00
-
12h 30m
10
  T    
694 km
16771
Σ Capital to Cape express ΣChain
RDM
18:00
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
3h 30m
+0
RU
09:15
-
15h 15m
-14
  T    
685 km
17602
Σ Okha Tirupati ΣChain
RDM
13:52
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
1h 55m
+0
TPTY
04:15
-
14h 23m
6
    T  
694 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy