Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Tamil Nadu Express - தங்களை அன்புடன் வரவேற்கிறது - Swaroop Kutti

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Oct 21 13:32:13 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Karimnagar/KRMR  -  Vijayawada Junction/BZA  -  Tirupati Main/TPTY

Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: TPTY to KRMR
Filters
Dep: KRMR
Arr: TPTY
Try these other Xfer Stations: Gudur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Warangal   Vijayawada  

Karimnagar/KRMR to Vijayawada Junction/BZA
29 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...RDM00:03
II
SL
3A
2A
BZA05:35
12577Bagmati ExpressRDM00:46
II
SL
3A
2A
BZA07:10
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...RDM00:46
II
SL
3A
2A
BZA06:25
01704Jabalpur - Tirunelve...RDM00:53
II
SL
3A
2A
BZA07:13
18502Gandhidham - Visakha...RDM01:05
II
SL
3A
2A
BZA07:10
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...PDPL06:34
3A
2A
1A
BZA11:30
77251Peddapalli - Vijayaw...PDPL*08:10
Unreserved
BZA*16:45
12626Kerala Express (PT)RDM09:32
II
SL
3A
2A
BZA14:45
12511Gorakhpur - Thiruvan...RDM10:29
II
SL
3A
2A
BZA15:45
22645Ahilya Nagari Expres...RDM10:30
II
SL
3A
2A
BZA15:45
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...RDM10:30
II
SL
3A
2A
BZA15:45
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...RDM10:30
II
SL
3A
2A
BZA15:45
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...RDM13:52
II
SL
3A
2A
BZA19:05
16318Himsagar Express (PT...RDM13:52
II
SL
3A
BZA19:05
18402Okha - Puri Dwarka E...RDM13:52
II
SL
3A
2A
BZA19:05
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...RDM13:52
II
SL
2A
BZA19:05
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...RDM13:52
II
SL
3A
1A
BZA19:05
16688Navyug ExpressRDM16:37
II
SL
3A
2A
BZA23:35
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipRDM16:37
II
SL
2A
BZA23:35
16032Andaman ExpressPDPL16:51
II
SL
3A
2A
BZA22:45
16094Lucknow Jn. - MGR Ch...PDPL16:51
II
SL
3A
2A
BZA22:45
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...RDM18:00
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
BZA23:15
12762Karimnagar - Tirupat...KRMR*19:15
II
SL
3A
2A
BZA01:30
02762Karimnagar - Tirupat...KRMR*19:15
II
SL
3A
2A
BZA01:30
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...RDM20:50
II
SL
3A
2A
BZA02:50
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...RDM20:50
II
SL
3A
2A
BZA02:40
22632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...RDM21:40
3A
2A
1A
BZA02:35
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...PDPL21:53
II
SL
3A
2A
BZA02:35
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...PDPL23:55
II
SL
3A
2A
BZA06:45

Vijayawada Junction/BZA to Tirupati Main/TPTY
63 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
BZA00:3012764Padmavati SF Express...TPTY*07:00
IISL3A2A
GNT*00:3067232Guntur - Tirupati ME...TPTY*11:50
Unreserved
BZA00:4508301Sambalpur - Banaswad...RU07:05
IISL3A2A
BZA01:0022833Bhubaneswar - Krishn...RU07:10
3A
BZA01:3512762Karimnagar - Tirupat...TPTY*08:10
IISL3A2A
BZA01:3502762Karimnagar - Tirupat...TPTY*08:10
IISL3A2A
BZA01:4522871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...TPTY*08:45
IISL3A2A
BZA01:5007431Kakinada Town - Tiru...TPTY*08:45
IISL
BZA01:5522879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...TPTY*08:45
IISL3A2A
BZA01:5507479Srikakulam Road - Ti...TPTY*09:25
2SSL3A2A
BZA01:5507210Kakinada Town - Tiru...TPTY*08:20
SL3A2A
BZA02:3022815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...RU09:15
IISL3A2A1A
BZA02:4522619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...RU09:15
IISL3A2A
BZA02:4512540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...RU09:15
IISL3A2A
BZA03:0016360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...TPTY09:45
IISL3A2A
GNT03:1507115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...TPTY10:10
IISL3A2A
GNT03:3007610Hyderabad - Tiruchch...TPTY09:50
SL3A2A
BZA04:1022707Visakhapatnam - Tiru...TPTY*11:35
CC
BZA04:2512245Howrah - Yesvantpur ...RU10:10
SL3A2A1A
BZA04:4522863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...RU10:10
3A2A1A
BZA05:2008573Visakhapatnam - Tiru...TPTY*13:25
IISL3A2A
BZA06:4022353Patna - Banaswadi Hu...RU14:05
3A
BZA07:2515906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...RU14:10
IISL3A2A
BZA07:3301704Jabalpur - Tirunelve...RU14:05
IISL3A2A
BZA07:4007607Hazur Sahib Nanded -...TPTY*14:00
IISL3A2A
BZA08:0022887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...RU14:05
3A
BZA08:0020889Howrah - Tirupati Hu...TPTY*14:45
3A
BZA08:0522605Purulia - Villupuram...RU14:15
IISL3A2A
BZA08:1022603Kharagpur - Villupur...RU14:15
IISL3A2A
BZA08:1517479Puri - Tirupati Expr...TPTY*16:20
IISL3A2A
BZA08:1517481Bilaspur - Tirupati ...TPTY*16:20
IISL3A2A
BZA10:0012646Millennium Express (...TPTY16:30
IISL3A2A
BZA10:0012644Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...TPTY16:30
IISL3A2A
BZA10:4522851Santragachi - Mangal...TPTY17:08
IISL3A2A
BZA10:5022855Santragachi - Tirupa...TPTY*17:40
IISL3A2A
BZA11:4522817Howrah - Mysuru SF E...RU18:20
IISL3A2A
BZA12:3022877Howrah - Ernakulam A...RU18:20
Unreserved
BZA13:0517406Krishna ExpressTPTY*21:15
II2SSLCC3A
BZA14:1518567Visakhapatnam - Koll...RU21:45
IISL3A
BZA14:5512626Kerala Express (PT)TPTY20:58
IISL3A2A
BZA14:5557258Kakinada Port - Tiru...TPTY*02:45
IISL
BZA15:4012835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...TPTY22:03
IISL3A2A
BZA15:4012889Tatanagar - Yesvantp...TPTY22:00
IISL3A2A
BZA15:4018637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...TPTY22:03
IISL3A2A
BZA15:4022837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...RU21:45
3A2A
BZA16:4012863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...TPTY23:00
IISL3A2A
GNT17:2017230Sabari Express (PT)TPTY00:05
IISL3A2A
GNT18:4007117Hyderabad - Ernakula...TPTY01:10
SL3A2A
BZA18:5012254Anga Express (PT)RU01:05
IISL3A2A
GNT18:5007418Nagarsol - Tirupati ...TPTY*04:00
IISL3A2A
BZA18:5512867Howrah - Puducherry ...TPTY01:18
IISL3A2A
BZA19:1016318Himsagar Express (PT...TPTY01:18
IISL3A
BZA19:1016318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...TPTY01:18
IISL2A
BZA20:1512660Gurudev SF Express (...TPTY03:23
IISL3A2A
BZA20:1512845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...TPTY03:23
IISL3A2A
GNT20:2507685Hyderabad - Rameswar...RU03:55
SL3A2A
BZA21:0017488Tirumala ExpressTPTY04:15
IISL3A2A
BZA21:3017245Machilipatnam - Dhar...TPTY04:25
IISL3A
BZA21:3017247Narasapur - Dharmava...TPTY04:35
IISL3A2A
BZA22:5517210Seshadri Express (PT...TPTY05:25
IISL3A2A
GNT23:1012734Narayanadri SF Expre...TPTY*06:00
IISL3A2A1A
BZA23:4016688Navyug ExpressTPTY06:09
IISL3A2A
BZA23:4016688-SlipNavyug Express SlipTPTY06:09
IISL2A

10 ΣChains between KRMR/Karimnagar and TPTY/Tirupati Main

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Warangal   Vijayawada  
7215
Σ Lucknow to Bangalore via Vijayawada ΣChain
RDM
10:29
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
55m
+0
TPTY
23:00
-
12h 31m
-3
 M   FS
695 km
7216
Σ Lucknow to Bangalore via Vijayawada for Tuesday ΣChain
RDM
10:30
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
55m
+0
TPTY
23:00
-
12h 30m
-10
   W   
695 km
7851
Σ Gorakhpur-Pondy weekly ΣChain
RDM
10:29
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
3h 10m
+0
TPTY
01:18
-
14h 49m
-20
 M     
695 km
12299
Σ Indore Yesvatpur Weekly Chain ΣChain
RDM
10:30
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
55m
+0
TPTY
23:00
-
12h 30m
9
  T    
694 km
16771
Σ Capital to Cape express ΣChain
RDM
18:00
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
3h 30m
+0
RU
09:15
-
15h 15m
-15
  T    
685 km
17602
Σ Okha Tirupati ΣChain
RDM
13:52
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
1h 55m
+0
TPTY
04:15
-
14h 23m
6
    T  
695 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy