Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Howrah Rajdhani - At 50, the Handsome King 👑 is still ruling the tracks superbly. - Somanko

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Thu Oct 28 01:56:48 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

Jaipur Junction/JP  -  Bhopal Junction/BPL  -  Mumbai Central/MMCT

Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: MMCT to JP
Filters
Dep: JP
Arr: MMCT
Try these other Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Ajmer   Kota   Bhopal   Ahmedabad   Bina Malkhedi   Jodhpur   Udaipur City   Nagda  

Jaipur Junction/JP to Bhopal Junction/BPL
14 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
08244Bhagat Ki Kothi - B...JP07:40
2S
SL
3A
2A
BPL19:45
08246Bikaner - Bilaspur S...JP07:40
2S
SL
3A
2A
BPL19:45
02719Jaipur - Hyderabad ...JP*15:20
2S
SL
3A
2A
BPL05:45
07019Jaipur - Hyderabad S...JP*15:20
2S
SL
3A
2A
BPL05:45
04813Jodhpur - Bhopal Spe...JP17:05
2S
SL
3A
BPL*09:20
09711Jaipur - Bhopal Spec...JP*18:25
2S
SL
3A
2A
BPL*11:20
02094Jodhpur - Puri Weekl...JP19:25
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
BPL07:20
02970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...JP*19:35
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
BPL07:20
02976Jaipur - Mysuru SF S...JP*19:35
2S
SL
CC
3A
2A
1A
BPL07:25
02968Jaipur - MGR Chennai...JP*19:35
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
BPL07:20
06054Anuvrat AC SF Specia...JP21:30
3A
2A
1A
BPL09:00
06863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...JP21:30
2S
SL
3A
2A
BPL08:55
04815Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ti...JP21:30
SL
3A
BPL08:55
09713Jaipur - Secunderaba...JP*22:35
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
BPL10:20

Bhopal Junction/BPL to Mumbai Central/MMCT
24 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
BPL00:4001222Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...CSMT*11:15
3A2A1A
HBJ00:5005065Gorakhpur - Panvel S...PNVL*14:50
2SSL3A2A
HBJ00:5005067Gorakhpur - Bandra T...BDTS*17:30
2SSL3A2A
HBJ00:5001080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...LTT*15:10
2SSL3A2A
HBJ02:5002162Lashkar SF Special (...LTT*16:05
2SSL3A2A
BPL03:0004314Bareilly - Mumbai LT...LTT*16:15
2SSL3A2A
HBJ03:1502122Lucknow - Mumbai LTT...LTT*16:15
3A2A1A
BPL06:0502130Tulsi Special (PT)LTT*20:50
2SSL3A2A
BPL07:2002533Pushpak SF Special (...CSMT*22:45
2SSL3A2A1A
BPL07:5002172Haridwar - Mumbai LT...LTT*21:30
3A2A1A
BPL08:0501072Kamayani SpecialLTT*22:55
2SSL3A2A
BPL08:2502108Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai...LTT*21:50
2SSL3A2A
BPL09:2501058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...CSMT*00:05
2SSL3A2A
BPL10:0502537Kushinagar SF Specia...LTT*00:10
2SSL3A2A
BPL14:5002104Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...LTT*04:35
2SSL3A2A
BPL16:1501074Udyog Nagri SF Speci...LTT*05:30
2SSL3A2A
BPL16:2005101Chhapra - Mumbai LTT...LTT*05:30
2S
BPL16:3002618Mangala Lakshadweep ...PNVL06:35
2SSL3A2A
BPL16:5002138Punjab Mail SpecialCSMT*07:35
2SSL3A2A1A
SHRN17:2009092Gorakhpur - Bandra T...BDTS*08:30
SL3A
BPL17:3002144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...LTT*07:25
2SSL3A2A
HBJ*18:0002154Habibganj - Mumbai L...LTT*07:25
2SSL3A2A
BPL22:3502134Jabalpur - Bandra Te...BDTS*14:10
2SSL3A2A
BPL23:0502597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...CSMT*12:20
2S

36 ΣChains between JP/Jaipur Junction and MMCT/Mumbai Central

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Ajmer   Kota   Bhopal   Ahmedabad   Bina Malkhedi   Jodhpur   Udaipur City   Nagda  
1217
--
Σ Jodhpur manmad weekly ΣChain
JP
19:35
-
BPL
Arr /Dep
1h 5m
+0
LTT
23:00
-
27h 25m
15
      S
1527 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy