Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

Champaran HumSafar Express : इन अजनबी सी राहों में, जो तू मेरा हमसफ़र हो जाये, बीत जाए पल भर में ये वक़्त, और हसीन सफ़र हो जाये. - Piyush Singh

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Wed Dec 8 03:22:45 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

Darbhanga Junction/DBG  -  Itarsi Junction/ET  -  Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT

Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: CSMT to DBG
Filters
Dep: DBG
Arr: CSMT
Try these other Xfer Stations: Kanpur   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Itarsi  

Darbhanga Junction/DBG to Itarsi Junction/ET
7 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
22563Jaynagar - Udhna Ant...DBG01:05
2S
ET23:20
11062Pawan Express (PT)DBG14:35
2S
SL
3A
2A
ET12:40
12577Bagmati ExpressDBG*15:47
2S
SL
3A
2A
ET12:25
11034Darbhanga - Pune Exp...DBG*16:47
2S
SL
3A
2A
ET17:40
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...DBG19:38
2S
ET17:40
19484Barauni - Ahmedabad ...SPJ20:35
2S
SL
3A
2A
ET22:05
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SPJ23:40
2S
SL
3A
2A
ET22:40

Itarsi Junction/ET to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
47 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
ET00:4012168Banaras - Mumbai LTT...LTT*12:30
2SSL3A2A
ET00:4512597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...CSMT*12:20
2S
ET02:3015065Gorakhpur - Panvel E...PNVL*14:50
2SSL3A2A
ET02:3015067Gorakhpur - Bandra T...BDTS*17:30
2SSL3A2A
ET02:4011080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...LTT*15:10
2SSL3A2A
ET02:4511056Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...LTT*15:20
2SSL3A2A
ET02:4511060Chhapra - Mumbai LTT...LTT*15:20
2SSL3A2A
ET03:3504151Kanpur Central - Mum...LTT*14:55
2SSL3A2A
ET03:4502198Jabalpur - Coimbator...PNVL15:20
2SSL3A2A
ET03:5015018Kashi Express (PT)LTT*17:15
2SSL3A2A
ET04:1022184Saket SF ExpressLTT*16:05
2SSL3A2A
ET04:2012162Lashkar SF Express (...LTT*16:05
2SSL3A2A
ET04:3014314Bareilly - Mumbai LT...LTT*16:15
2SSL3A2A
ET04:4012520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...LTT*16:15
3A2A1A
ET05:2012335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...LTT*17:50
2SSL3A2A
ET05:2015648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...LTT*17:50
2SSL3A2A
ET05:2015646Guwahati - Mumbai L...LTT*17:50
2SSL3A2A
ET05:2012742Patna - Vasco-da-Gam...PNVL17:15
2SSL3A2A
ET07:5022130Tulsi Express (PT)LTT*20:50
2SSL3A2A
ET08:0501903Prayagraj - Panvel S...PNVL*20:50
2SSL3A2A
ET08:5512166Ratnagiri SF ExpressLTT*20:50
2SSL3A2A
ET09:0012533Pushpak Express (PT)CSMT*22:45
2SSL3A2A1A
ET09:5011072Kamayani ExpressLTT*22:55
2SSL3A2A
ET11:2511058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...CSMT*00:05
2SSL3A2A
ET12:0022537Kushinagar SF Expres...LTT*00:10
2SSL3A2A
ET12:5011062Pawan Express (PT)LTT*00:25
2SSL3A2A
ET14:1022972Patna - Bandra Termi...BDTS*04:45
2SSL3A2A
ET14:1022914Saharsa - Bandra Ter...BDTS*04:45
SL3A
ET14:3022104Ayodhya Cantt. - Mum...LTT*03:45
2SSL3A2A
ET16:3020104Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...LTT*04:35
2SSL3A2A
ET17:5012361Asansol - Mumbai CSM...CSMT*06:00
2SSL3A2A
ET17:5012545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...LTT*05:30
2S
ET17:5015547Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...LTT*05:50
2S
ET18:1015101Chhapra - Mumbai CSM...LTT*05:30
2S
ET18:2512618Mangala Lakshadweep ...PNVL07:00
2SSL3A2A
ET18:4512138Punjab MailCSMT*07:35
2SSL3A2A1A
ET19:2012154Rani Kamlapati - Mum...LTT*07:25
2SSL3A2A
ET19:3013201Patna - Mumbai LTT J...LTT*10:50
2SSL3A2A
ET19:5518609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...LTT*07:25
2SSL3A2A
ET20:4502134Jabalpur - Bandra Te...BDTS*14:10
2SSL3A2A
ET23:1022178Mahanagari ExpressCSMT*11:40
2SSL3A2A
ET23:3012187Jabalpur - Mumbai CS...CSMT*12:20
3A
ET23:4511054Azamgarh - Mumbai LT...LTT*12:05
IISL3A2A
ET23:5012321Howrah - Mumbai CSMT...CSMT*13:15
2SSL3A2A1A

7 ΣChains between DBG/Darbhanga Junction and CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Itarsi  
14456
Σ Shakti ΣChain
SPJ
23:40
-
ET
Arr /Dep
2h 0m
+0
LTT
12:30
-
108h 50m
17
 M     
4113 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy