Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Shiv Ganga Express: mera bhola hai bhandari, karta Shiv Ganga ki sawari... Kashi Vishwanath Re, ohh bholenath Re... - Divyanshu Gupta

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Thu Oct 28 16:39:34 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

Ashok Nagar/ASKN  -  Tatanagar Junction/TATA  -  Khurda Road Junction/KUR

Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: KUR to ASKN
Filters
Dep: ASKN
Arr: KUR
Try these other Xfer Stations: Kharagpur   Tatanagar  

Ashok Nagar/ASKN to Tatanagar Junction/TATA
1 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
09660Udaipur City - Shali...GUNA09:30
2S
SL
3A
2A
TATA05:10

Tatanagar Junction/TATA to Khurda Road Junction/KUR
8 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
TATA04:1002820Odisha Sampark Krant...BBS*11:55
2SSL3A2A
TATA09:1002876Neelachal SF SpecialKUR17:05
2SSL3A2A
TATA10:4502824New Delhi - Bhubanes...BBS*17:30
3A2A1A
TATA*13:0008571Tatanagar - Visakhap...KUR21:45
2SSL3A2A
TATA14:5505630Nagaon Weekly Specia...KUR22:55
2SSL3A2A
TATA14:5505930New Tinsukia - Tamba...KUR22:55
2SSL3A2A
TATA18:2008478Kalinga Utkal Specia...KUR02:08
2SSL3A2A
TATA20:1002802Purushottam SF Speci...KUR03:55
2SSL3A2A

3 ΣChains between ASKN/Ashok Nagar and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Kharagpur   Tatanagar  
21505
Σ Singrauli-TATA- Chennai via BBS, VSKP , BZA ΣChain
ASKN
06:47
-
TATA
Arr /Dep
4h 55m
+0
KUR
23:25
-
40h 38m
34
 M     
1645 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy