Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

हाटे-बाजारे एक्सप्रेस : चलती - फिरती मछली बाजार - Piyush Singh

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Sun Oct 24 09:37:27 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

ROK/Rohtak Junction to DLI/Old Delhi Junction
28 COV-Reserved Trains / 0 ΣChains

21 COV-Reserved Trains 7 COV-UnReserved Trains Show ALL Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: DLI to ROK
Filters
Dep: ROK
Arr: DLI

Fastest Train: Udhampur - Indore Weekly SF Special: 0h 57m: 60 km

Slowest Train: Rohtak - Delhi DEMU Express Special: 2h 30m: 70 km

Shortest Route: 69.9 km

The Shortest Route passes through:

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

28 COVID-19 Specials between ROK/Rohtak Junction and DLI/Old Delhi Junction

09242
Udhampur - Indore Weekly SF Special
COVR
WR
ROK
1
21:23
-
SSB
1
22:20
-
0h 57m
0
   W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
60 km
63 km/hr
04624
Patalkot Express Special
COVR
NR
ROK
0
09:41
-
SSB
0
10:44
-
1h 3m
2
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
60 km
57 km/hr
04036
Dhauladhar Express Special
COVR
NR
ROK
1
08:06
-
DEE*
0
09:35
-
1h 29m
3
S  W F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
66 km
44 km/hr
04324
Rohtak - New Delhi InterCity Special
COVR
NR
ROK*
0
14:20
-
NDLS*
0
15:55
-
1h 35m
4
SMTWTFS
2S
CC
 
71 km
45 km/hr
04692
Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Special
COVR
NR
ROK
1
21:23
-
NDLS
5
23:00
-
1h 37m
0
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
71 km
44 km/hr
04724
Kalindi Express Special
COVR
NWR
ROK
??
20:58
-
DLI
15
22:35
-
1h 37m
4
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
70 km
43 km/hr
02440
Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Special (via Hanumangarh)
COVR
NWR
ROK
1
21:23
-
NDLS
5
23:00
-
1h 37m
0
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
71 km
44 km/hr
02486
Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Special (via Abohar)
COVR
NWR
ROK
1
21:23
-
NDLS
??
23:00
-
1h 37m
0
  T   S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
71 km
44 km/hr
04082
Moga - New Delhi Intercity SF Special
COVR
NR
ROK
1
21:58
-
NDLS*
0
23:35
-
1h 37m
2
 M   F 
2S
CC
 
71 km
44 km/hr
04028
Sarbat Da Bhala Special
COVR
NR
ROK
1
21:58
-
NDLS*
0
23:35
-
1h 37m
2
S TWT S
2S
CC
 
71 km
44 km/hr
02456
Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Special (via Shri Ganganagar)
COVR
NR
ROK
1
05:41
-
DEE*
0
07:20
-
1h 39m
0
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
66 km
40 km/hr
04732
Kisan Festival Special
COVR
NWR
ROK
1
10:35
-
DLI*
0
12:15
-
1h 40m
5
SMTWTFS
2S
CC
3A
 
70 km
42 km/hr
04494
Tripura Sundari Special
COVR
NR
ROK
0
21:50
-
NDLS
??
23:30
-
1h 40m
1
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
71 km
43 km/hr
02556
Gorakhdham SF Special
COVR
NER
ROK
1
19:13
-
NDLS
6
20:55
-
1h 42m
3
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
71 km
42 km/hr
02138
Punjab Mail Special
COVR
CR
ROK
1
03:17
-
NDLS
3
05:00
-
1h 43m
3
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
71 km
41 km/hr
04090
Hisar - New Delhi Express Special
COVU
NR
ROK
0
07:48
-
NDLS*
0
09:35
-
1h 47m
5
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
71 km
40 km/hr
09806
Udhampur - Kota Special
COVR
WCR
ROK
1
04:04
-
NDLS
??
05:55
-
1h 51m
0
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
71 km
38 km/hr
05910
Avadh Assam Special (PT)
COVR
NFR
ROK
1
05:15
-
DLI
??
07:07
-
1h 52m
3
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
70 km
37 km/hr
04737
Bhiwani - Tilak Bridge Express Special
COVU
NWR
ROK
??
06:14
-
DSB
??
08:12
-
1h 58m
15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
69 km
35 km/hr
04456
Rohtak - Delhi MEMU Express Special
COVU
NR
ROK*
0
16:05
-
DLI*
0
18:05
-
2h 0m
15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
70 km
35 km/hr
06318
Himsagar Express Special
COVR
SR
ROK
1
11:33
-
NDLS
0
13:35
-
2h 2m
2
  T    
2S
SL
3A
 
71 km
35 km/hr
01450
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur Special
COVR
WCR
ROK
1
11:33
-
NDLS
7
13:35
-
2h 2m
3
    T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
71 km
35 km/hr
09804
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kota Special
COVR
WCR
ROK
1
11:33
-
NDLS
7
13:35
-
2h 2m
1
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
71 km
35 km/hr
06788
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Tirunelveli Special
COVR
SR
ROK
1
11:33
-
NDLS
6
13:35
-
2h 2m
2
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
71 km
35 km/hr
04454
Rohtak - New Delhi MEMU Express Special
COVU
NR
ROK*
0
07:05
-
NDLS*
5
09:10
-
2h 5m
15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
71 km
34 km/hr
04424
Jind - Delhi Express Special
COVU
NR
ROK
0
08:24
-
DLI*
0
10:40
-
2h 16m
15
S      
Unreserved
 
70 km
31 km/hr
04432
Jakhal - Delhi Express Special
COVU
NR
ROK
1
07:56
-
DLI*
0
10:20
-
2h 24m
15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
70 km
29 km/hr
04462
Rohtak - Delhi DEMU Express Special
COVU
NR
ROK*
0
04:15
-
DLI*
0
06:45
-
2h 30m
15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
70 km
28 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy