Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Be a RailFan; learn how to enjoy your trip; enjoy your life.

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Tue Jun 22 12:43:57 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP  -  Guntur Junction/GNT  -  Secunderabad Junction/SC

Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: SC to VSKP
Filters
Dep: VSKP
Arr: SC
Try these other Xfer Stations: Guntur   Samalkot   Warangal   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP to Guntur Junction/GNT
76 Trains

No. ↑↑NameFromDepClassesToArr
02859Puri - MGR Chennai C...VSKP01:25
2S
SL
3A
2A
TEL07:03
02449Shalimar - Secundera...VSKP01:50
2S
RYP08:15
02612New Jalpaiguri - MGR...VSKP01:50
2S
SL
3A
2A
BZA07:05
06169Purulia - Villupuram...VSKP01:50
2S
SL
3A
2A
BZA07:00
06177Kharagpur - Villupur...VSKP01:50
2S
SL
3A
2A
BZA07:00
02469Howrah - Yesvantpur ...VSKP02:05
2S
SL
BZA07:10
06598Howrah - Yesvantpur ...VSKP02:05
2S
SL
3A
2A
BZA07:10
07029Agartala - Secundera...VSKP02:05
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNT08:35
07480Puri - Tirupati Fest...VSKP03:25
2S
SL
3A
2A
TEL11:28
07482Bilaspur - Tirupati ...VSKP03:25
2S
SL
3A
2A
TEL11:28
08645East Coast Special F...VSKP03:55
2S
SL
3A
2A
BZA10:25
02882Bhubaneswar - Pune W...VSKP04:15
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNT10:40
02877Howrah - Ernakulam S...DVD04:45
SL
3A
2A
BZA09:50
06578Guwahati - Yesvantpu...DVD04:57
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNT12:05
02665Howrah - Kanniyakuma...VSKP05:45
2S
SL
3A
2A
BZA11:20
02773Shalimar - Secundera...VSKP05:45
3A
2A
1A
RYP12:00
05630Nagaon Weekly Specia...VSKP05:45
2S
SL
3A
2A
BZA11:20
05930New Tinsukia - Tamba...VSKP05:45
2S
SL
3A
2A
BZA11:20
08117Howrah - Mysuru SF S...VSKP05:45
2S
SL
3A
2A
BZA11:20
02831Visakhapatnam - Ling...VSKP*06:20
2S
CC
GNT13:20
07240Simhadri Express Spe...VSKP*07:10
2S
CC
GNT*15:20
02663Howrah - Tiruchchira...VSKP07:25
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
BZA13:00
02807Santragachi - MGR Ch...VSKP07:25
3A
2A
1A
BZA13:05
08567Visakhapatnam - Koll...VSKP*07:25
2S
SL
3A
TEL13:49
02851Visakhapatnam - Hazr...VSKP*08:20
2S
SL
3A
2A
BZA14:00
08505Visakhapatnam - Sain...VSKP*08:20
2S
SL
3A
2A
BZA14:05
03351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...VSKP08:35
2S
SL
3A
2A
TEL15:39
02376Jasidih - Tambaram W...VSKP08:55
2S
SL
3A
2A
TEL15:14
02409Dharti Aaba AC SF Sp...VSKP08:55
3A
2A
BZA14:35
08637Hatia - Bangalore Ca...VSKP08:55
2S
SL
3A
2A
BZA14:35
02835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...VSKP09:00
2S
SL
3A
2A
BZA13:40
02889Tatanagar - Yesvantp...VSKP09:00
2S
SL
3A
2A
BZA13:40
02873Howrah - Yesvantpur ...VSKP12:45
2S
SL
3A
2A
TEL18:42
02717Ratnachal SF Covid -...VSKP*12:55
2S
CC
BZA*19:10
08463Prasanti Express Spe...VSKP13:05
II
SL
3A
2A
GNT20:15
02254Anga SF Special Fare...VSKP13:15
2S
SL
3A
2A
BZA18:25
02867Howrah - Puducherry ...VSKP13:15
2S
SL
3A
2A
BZA18:45
08047Howrah - Vasco-Da-Ga...VSKP13:15
2S
SL
3A
GNT19:55
07488Tirumala Festival Sp...VSKP*14:00
2S
SL
3A
2A
TEL20:54
02821Howrah - MGR Chennai...VSKP14:10
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
TEL20:39
02642Shalimar - Thiruvana...VSKP14:20
2S
SL
3A
2A
BZA19:35
02644Patna - Ernakulam SF...VSKP14:20
2S
SL
3A
2A
BZA19:35
02660Gurudev SF Special (...VSKP14:20
2S
SL
3A
2A
TEL20:15
02845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...VSKP14:20
2S
3A
2A
BZA19:45
05228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...VSKP14:20
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
BZA19:45
02250New Tinsukia - KSR B...VSKP15:15
2S
SL
3A
2A
BZA20:30
02508Aronai SF Special (P...VSKP15:15
2S
SL
3A
2A
BZA20:05
02510Guwahati - Bengaluru...VSKP15:15
2S
SL
3A
2A
BZA20:30
02514Guwahati - Secundera...VSKP15:15
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNT21:25
02516Silchar - Coimbatore...VSKP15:15
2S
SL
3A
2A
BZA20:30
05906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...VSKP15:55
2S
SL
3A
2A
BZA21:00
06186Guwahati - Thiruvana...VSKP15:55
2S
SL
BZA21:00
07015Visakha SpecialVSKP16:30
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNT01:10
02727Godavari Special (PT...VSKP*17:20
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
BZA23:25
08401Puri - Okha Dwarka E...VSKP17:35
2S
SL
3A
2A
BZA23:50
08501Visakhapatnam - Gand...VSKP*17:35
2S
SL
3A
2A
BZA23:50
08561Visakhapatnam - Kach...VSKP*18:40
2S
SL
3A
2A
RYP00:30
02869Visakhapatnam - MGR ...VSKP*19:00
2S
SL
3A
2A
BZA00:28
02007Visakhapatnam - MGR ...VSKP*19:05
2S
SL
3A
TEL01:13
02783Visakhapatnam - Secu...VSKP*19:05
3A
2A
1A
GNT01:55
02071Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...VSKP19:10
2S
SL
3A
2A
BZA00:45
08479Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...VSKP19:10
2S
SL
3A
2A
BZA00:44
02839Bhubaneswar - MGR Ch...VSKP19:15
2S
SL
3A
2A
TEL01:19
02898Bhubaneswar - Puduch...VSKP19:15
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
BZA01:25
08496Bhubaneswar - Ramesw...VSKP19:15
2S
SL
3A
2A
BZA00:30
07244Rayagada - Guntur Fe...VSKP19:35
2S
SL
3A
GNT*04:15
02203Visakhapatnam - Secu...VSKP*19:50
3A
2A
1A
GNT01:17
02085Nagavali SpecialVSKP20:00
2S
SL
3A
2A
RYP00:30
02740Visakhapatnam - Secu...VSKP*20:40
3A
BZA01:55
08189Tatanagar - Ernakula...DVD20:45
2S
SL
3A
2A
TEL04:43
02805Andhra Pradesh SF Sp...VSKP*22:00
SL
3A
2A
1A
BZA03:30
01020Konark Special (PT)VSKP22:25
2S
SL
3A
2A
BZA04:40
02703Falaknuma SF Special...VSKP22:40
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNT05:15
02063Puri - Yesvantpur Ga...VSKP23:00
3A
GNT06:10
02707Visakhapatnam - Tiru...VSKP*23:00
CC
TEL06:23
08519Visakhapatnam - Mumb...VSKP*23:20
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
BZA07:00

Guntur Junction/GNT to Secunderabad Junction/SC
42 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
RYP00:3502085Nagavali SpecialSC07:40
2SSL3A2A
GNT00:3502733Narayanadri Festival...SC05:45
2SSL3A2A1A
RYP00:3508561Visakhapatnam - Kach...MJF06:20
2SSL3A2A
RYP01:1002775Cocanada AC SpecialSC06:10
3A2A1A
GNT01:1507015Visakha SpecialSC*07:30
2SSL3A2A1A
GNT01:1902203Visakhapatnam - Secu...SC*06:05
3A2A1A
GNT02:0002783Visakhapatnam - Secu...SC*07:10
3A2A1A
BZA02:1002740Visakhapatnam - Secu...SC*08:10
3A
BZA04:5501020Konark Special (PT)SC10:50
2SSL3A2A
GNT05:2002703Falaknuma SF Special...SC*10:10
2SSL3A2A1A
GNT*05:4502747Palnadu SF SpecialSC10:35
2SCC
GNT*06:0007201Golconda COVID - 19 ...SC*13:55
2SCC
BZA*06:2502799Satavahana Festival ...SC*11:55
2SCC
GNT06:3507229Sabari Festival Spec...SC*12:05
2SSL3A2A
BZA07:1508519Visakhapatnam - Mumb...SC12:45
2SSL3A2A1A
RYP08:2002449Shalimar - Secundera...SC*13:55
2S
GNT08:4007029Agartala - Secundera...SC*14:15
2SSL3A2A
GNT09:5007204Kakinada Port - Bhav...SC14:45
2SSL3A2A
BZA10:0507206Kakinada Port - Sain...SC16:00
2SSL3A2A
BZA*10:1507207Vijayawada - Sainaga...SC16:00
2SSL3A2A
BZA10:4008645East Coast Special F...SC16:35
2SSL3A2A
GNT10:4502882Bhubaneswar - Pune W...SC15:45
2SSL3A2A
TEL12:0007405Krishna Festival Spe...SC20:20
2SSLCC3A
RYP12:0502773Shalimar - Secundera...SC*18:00
3A2A1A
GNT13:2502831Visakhapatnam - Ling...SC18:25
2SCC
GNT13:5507221Kakinada Port - Mumb...SC20:00
2SSL3A2A1A
BZA14:1002713Narasapur - Nagarsol...SC19:50
2SSL3A2A1A
BZA14:2008505Visakhapatnam - Sain...SC20:45
2SSL3A2A
GNT*15:0002705Guntur - Secunderaba...SC*21:50
2SCC
GNT15:1007231Narsapur - Nagarsol ...SC21:20
2SSL3A2A1A
GNT18:1702795Vijayawada - Lingamp...SC22:15
2SCC
GNT*19:0007251Guntur - Kacheguda S...KCG*09:45
2SSL3A
GNT21:3002514Guwahati - Secundera...SC*03:35
2SSL3A2A
TEL22:3002709Simhapuri SpecialSC*05:30
2SSL3A2A1A
BZA22:3002749Machilipatnam - Bida...SC04:00
2SSL3A2A
TEL22:3502763Padmavathi Covid - 1...SC*05:45
2SSL3A2A
RYP23:1502737Gowthami SF Special ...SC04:50
2SSL3A2A1A
GNT23:2007255Narasapur - Lingampa...SC04:15
2SSL3A2A1A
BZA23:4002727Godavari Special (PT...SC05:35
2SSL3A2A1A
GNT23:5002603MGR Chennai Central ...SC04:45
2SSL3A2A1A
GNT23:5507626Repalle - Kacheguda ...KCG*07:05
2SSL3A
TEL23:5702759Charminar SF Special...SC06:35
2SSL3A2A1A

21 ΣChains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Samalkot   Warangal   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  
6569
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-gnt-sc afternoon connection ΣChain
VSKP
13:05
-
GNT
Arr /Dep
3h 55m
+0
SC
06:55
-
17h 50m
4
SMTWTFS
663 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy